Season 2011 - 2012

Averages

Division 2

 
NAME. PLD WON AVG D/AVG B/WIN TONS LEGS TEAM
1 DOBSON Kenny 15 12 25.81 28.81 31.13 91+7 54 (2)Thornaby
2 CRAGGS John 18 16 23.72 27.72 28.36 125 64 (2)Stockton "B"
3 PALMER Graham 16 15 23.78 27.53 29.27 109+2 65 (2)Stockton "B"
4 FREWER Peter 16 14 23.87 27.37 27.66 99+7 65 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
5 JARRED Paul 18 15 23.30 27.05 27.33 106+4 67 (2)Lazenby
6 DEVINE Denis 18 17 22.22 26.47 25.91 95+2 68 (2)Stockton "B"
7 HUNTER Davy 18 13 23.04 26.29 26.81 106+2 73 (2)Hartlepool "B"
8 GRAHAM Dennis 18 15 22.45 26.20 27.83 105+2 67 (2)Thornaby
9 CHAHAL Makhan 17 14 22.63 26.13 25.78 111 65 (2)Acklam
10 MOODY Glenn 13 10 23.57 26.07 25.91 85+3 48 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
11 ALLEN Paul 17 14 22.49 25.99 25.47 112+3 63 (2)Acklam
12 RILEY Alan 11 9 23.71 25.96 26.84 90+2 43 (2)Hartlepool "B"
13 SIMMS Peter 18 15 21.82 25.57 24.55 104+2 64 (2)Lazenby
14 DOYLE A 15 12 22.56 25.56 25.47 85+2 59 (2)Great Ayton
15 QUANTRILL Paul 17 11 21.86 24.61 29.29 110+1 71 (2)Lazenby
16 HENDERSON Brian 18 12 21.54 24.54 26.84 109 80 (2)Thornaby
17 MANUAL Tony 17 12 21.43 24.43 27.33 91+4 66 (2)Stockton "B"
18 KELLY Matt 18 13 21.16 24.41 26.84 102+2 70 (2)Acklam
19 MANSON David 4 3 23.28 24.03 25.47 19+1 14 (2)Stockton "B"
20 SEATON Mick 16 11 20.96 23.71 26.84 77+2 62 (2)Guisborough Q/C
21 WALTON J snr 17 8 21.65 23.65 23.86 98+3 66 (2)North Ormesby "B"
22 MURRAY Chris 3 3 22.78 23.53 22.43 17 11 (2)Hartlepool "B"
23 OLIVER R 17 10 20.78 23.28 25.10 109+3 68 (2)Hartlepool "B"
24 FINCH M 11 6 21.66 23.16 24.60 67+1 44 (2)Stockton "B"
25 JOHNSON Kevin 14 8 21.00 23.00 30.06 77+2 57 (2)North Ormesby "B"
26 McALLISTER Paul 15 10 20.48 22.98 25.91 86+1 59 (2)Hartlepool "B"
27 DOVE Tommy 2 2 22.43 22.93 26.37 11 6 (2)Stockton "B"
28 JARRED Dean 13 7 21.16 22.91 25.88 67+1 54 (2)Whale Hill
29 JOHNSON John 15 9 20.62 22.87 26.44 73+3 54 (2)North Ormesby "B"
30 WHITE Ian 15 9 20.38 22.63 24.36 91+2 67 (2)Whale Hill
31 REID John 10 4 21.58 22.58 23.14 57+1 38 (2)North Ormesby "B"
32 BADGER Graham 17 7 20.37 22.12 25.91 82+1 68 (2)Acklam
33 SMITH Tommy 9 6 20.61 22.11 23.12 47+2 34 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
34 RICHARDS Ken 16 8 19.98 21.98 28.12 79+1 64 (2)Thornaby
35 LOFTUS Jim 17 9 19.51 21.76 21.47 85+3 67 (2)Guisborough Q/C
36 WILKINSON A 1 1 21.51 21.76 0.00 9 4 (2)Stockton "B"
37 BOULTON Brian 10 4 20.54 21.54 20.88 42+1 38 (2)Old Thornaby
38 HENERY Richard 17 9 19.29 21.54 23.48 76+1 66 (2)Acklam
39 NYMEYER Mark 16 8 19.44 21.44 22.72 61+3 64 (2)Lazenby
40 CHEDZEY Chris 14 7 19.67 21.42 22.49 65+1 55 (2)Great Ayton
41 McMENAMIN Peter 11 7 19.64 21.39 22.57 46 43 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
42 STACEY Jonathan 10 7 19.56 21.31 22.55 45 37 (2)Stockton "B"
43 CARA Lee 14 5 19.99 21.24 20.82 59 54 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
44 BARNETT Brian 10 4 20.06 21.06 25.47 40+2 41 (2)Whale Hill
45 RIDSDALE Michael 11 3 20.27 21.02 21.11 43 41 (2)Whale Hill
46 THORNHILL Micky 14 5 19.70 20.95 21.84 68 54 (2)Hartlepool "B"
47 BRIGGS Stuart 18 7 19.20 20.95 20.32 70+1 76 (2)Guisborough Q/C
48 GOODHALL Danny 5 2 20.43 20.93 21.23 31+1 21 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
49 GREENWOOD Ian 16 6 19.32 20.82 21.54 61+1 68 (2)Guisborough Q/C
50 BARNETT Dave 9 2 20.32 20.82 20.32 35+2 36 (2)Lazenby
51 BRIGGS George 7 3 19.92 20.67 23.66 34 27 (2)Guisborough Q/C
52 COLEMAN Gary 12 4 19.61 20.61 20.11 61 50 (2)North Ormesby "B"
53 ALLPORT P 13 6 19.07 20.57 21.28 51 51 (2)Great Ayton
54 FREWIN Carl 10 4 19.57 20.57 19.57 41 37 (2)Lazenby
55 NIMMO Jordan 4 0 20.39 20.39 0.00 21 19 (2)Whale Hill
56 TURNER Graham 3 0 20.36 20.36 0.00 8+1 11 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
57 PEOPLES John 10 3 19.60 20.35 22.75 33+3 42 (2)Guisborough Q/C
58 SMALL Andrew 2 1 20.05 20.30 23.48 5+1 6 (2)Hartlepool "B"
59 BROUGHTON Jon 2 0 20.25 20.25 0.00 8+1 7 (2)Lazenby
60 ALLINSON Les 2 0 20.24 20.24 0.00 9 7 (2)Guisborough Q/C
61 FANNAN Lee 15 6 18.68 20.18 23.48 65+1 58 (2)Hartlepool "B"
62 McARDLE Graham 18 4 19.17 20.17 22.43 68+1 69 (2)Guisborough Q/C
63 ATKINSON Nigel 12 3 19.41 20.16 21.36 39+1 46 (2)Great Ayton
64 JACK Paul Jnr 5 1 19.73 19.98 0.00 21 21 (2)Lazenby
65 HOPKINS Simon 12 2 19.30 19.80 21.46 56+1 50 (2)North Ormesby "B"
66 McIVER Jim 5 1 19.43 19.68 18.48 23+1 21 (2)North Ormesby "B"
67 SCOTT Sean 3 2 19.05 19.55 22.77 15 13 (2)Thornaby
68 FEENEY Chris 12 2 19.03 19.53 23.36 56+1 48 (2)Thornaby
69 STANWICK Kyle 14 3 18.67 19.42 19.25 64+1 59 (2)Whale Hill
70 COLBERT A 3 1 19.17 19.42 19.66 11 10 (2)Guisborough Q/C
71 KNOX Bob 11 4 18.26 19.26 19.94 44 45 (2)Thornaby
72 ARMSTRONG Craig 3 0 19.11 19.11 0.00 7+1 9 (2)Stockton "B"
73 GLENNON Dion 1 1 18.84 19.09 18.84 3 5 (2)North Ormesby B
74 WILLIAMS Paul 2 1 18.74 18.99 19.44 5+1 7 (2)Thornaby
75 TONNER Garry 6 5 17.70 18.95 20.45 29+2 27 (2)North Ormesby "B"
76 COLEMAN Karl 3 0 18.92 18.92 0.00 8 10 (2)North Ormesby ''B''
77 LAMB Stu 2 0 18.88 18.88 0.00 9 9 (2)Hartlepool "B"
78 SMITH Richie 1 0 18.73 18.73 0.00 2 3 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
79 AGAR Carl 5 2 18.22 18.72 19.24 15 21 (2)Whale Hill
80 WRIGHT Trevor 11 3 17.92 18.67 18.07 22+1 45 (2)Lazenby
81 SINGH Dave 14 4 17.61 18.61 21.47 39+2 56 (2)Acklam
82 TEANEY Brian 3 1 18.25 18.50 18.99 9 10 (2)Stockton "B"
83 BORTHWICK Keith 3 0 18.42 18.42 0.00 11 11 (2)Hartlepool "B"
84 CORNER Paul 16 3 17.66 18.41 21.75 43 63 (2)Great Ayton
85 BYTHAWAY Michael 1 0 18.40 18.40 0.00 4 5 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
86 TWEEDY P 7 1 18.00 18.25 15.24 25 27 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
87 SAMSON Roy 4 1 17.95 18.20 16.00 19 17 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
88 HALL David 4 0 18.19 18.19 0.00 15 14 (2)Acklam
89 McMENAMIN Brendon 8 1 17.82 18.07 18.41 32 35 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
90 BAKER A 16 2 17.52 18.02 16.48 57+1 62 (2)Great Ayton
91 BATE James 4 2 17.34 17.84 20.00 15 16 (2)Hartlepool "B"
92 PURDY Mick 2 1 17.57 17.82 16.71 5 8 (2)Thornaby
93 SINGH Richard 1 0 17.68 17.68 0.00 1 3 (2)Acklam
94 KERRISON Danny 5 2 16.97 17.47 17.87 6+1 19 (2)Whale Hill
95 JOHNSON Mathew 9 2 16.96 17.46 16.16 24 33 (2)North Ormesby B
96 ATKINSON J 3 2 16.90 17.40 0.00 6 12 (2)Stockton "B"
97 RICHARDSON Tony 1 0 17.39 17.39 0.00 1 4 (2)Thornaby
98 CLEMENTS Jamie 4 0 17.14 17.39 0.00 0 0 (2)Whale Hill
99 WILKES Ray 3 1 17.08 17.33 15.93 5 12 (2)North Ormesby "B"
100 FOXTON Karl 1 0 17.24 17.24 0.00 0 3 (2)North Ormesby B
101 THOMPSON S 2 0 17.23 17.23 0.00 5 8 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
102 ARMSTRONG Mark 2 0 17.19 17.19 0.00 3 6 (2)Whale Hill
103 BURNETT Michael 8 3 16.23 16.98 21.47 25 28 (2)Whale Hill
104 ROWE Ste 2 0 16.93 16.93 0.00 5 9 (2)Lazenby
105 CONYARD Brian 4 0 16.70 16.70 0.00 8 13 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
106 AGAR Darren 1 0 16.64 16.64 0.00 1 4 (2)Whale Hill
107 MILLS Darren 6 1 15.67 15.92 15.12 14 21 (2)Whale Hill
108 BUXTON S 3 0 15.86 15.86 0.00 2 9 (2)Whale Hill
109 WALLER Chris 1 0 15.77 15.77 0.00 1 4 (2)Acklam
110 JORDAN Anthony 1 0 15.66 15.66 0.00 0 3 (2)Hartlepool "B"
111 PICKERSGILL James 4 0 15.61 15.61 0.00 5 13 (2)Great Ayton
112 BANKS J 2 0 15.56 15.56 0.00 1 7 (2)Great Ayton
113 FRENCH J 3 0 15.52 15.52 0.00 2 11 (2)Great Ayton
114 BIRCH J 2 0 15.04 15.04 0.00 4 7 (2)Whale Hill
115 DEE Bobby 7 2 14.45 14.95 16.21 8 24 (2)Great Ayton
116 FROST L 1 0 14.35 14.35 0.00 0 0 (2)Acklam
117 ALLEN Joe 1 0 14.22 14.22 0.00 1 3 (2)Acklam
118 TIMPERLEY J 4 0 13.82 13.82 0.00 4 13 (2)Beechwood & Easterside