Season 2011 - 2012

Averages

 
NAME. PLD WON AVG D/AVG B/WIN TONS LEGS TEAM
1 DURRANT Glen 14 11 29.07 31.82 34.15 110+9 51 North Ormesby "A"
2 PRINS Dave 14 14 26.55 30.05 32.67 97+4 49 HartlepoolA
3 EDWARDS Allan 18 15 25.41 29.16 33.40 124+5 67 Guisborough (S/I)
4 BROOKSBANK Glenn 16 12 26.00 29.00 30.21 112+5 61 Thirsk
5 CORNER Rich 17 13 25.72 28.97 32.95 149+3 69 Thirsk
6 DOBSON Kenny 15 12 25.81 28.81 31.13 91+7 54 (2)Thornaby
7 ECCLES Tony 10 8 26.80 28.80 30.16 60+4 35 HartlepoolA
8 JENNINGS Paul 1 1 28.36 28.61 28.36 7+1 3 HartlepoolA
9 SEARLE Peter 18 13 25.23 28.48 30.67 109+5 70 Eston 
10 AGAR Terry 17 14 24.65 28.15 32.67 99+10 67 Guisborough (S/I)
11 LEUTZSCH Lutz 16 12 24.95 27.95 30.06 112+4 64 Thirsk
12 HALL Alan 16 14 24.37 27.87 27.33 113+5 66 Northallerton
13 CRAGGS John 18 16 23.72 27.72 28.36 125 64 (2)Stockton "B"
14 PALMER Graham 16 15 23.78 27.53 29.27 109+2 65 (2)Stockton "B"
15 HARDMAN John 17 11 24.71 27.46 29.47 129+4 66 HartlepoolA
16 FOXTON Collin 18 13 24.15 27.40 30.06 135+1 73 North Ormesby "A"
17 FREWER Peter 16 14 23.87 27.37 27.66 99+7 65 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
18 PARKIN Richie 16 11 24.58 27.33 29.34 89+5 61 North Ormesby "A"
19 CRAVEN Simon 17 11 24.56 27.31 28.13 120+7 68 Thirsk
20 HORNBY Chris 15 10 24.77 27.27 32.73 104+5 55 North Ormesby "A"
21 STEPHENS Gary 15 10 24.71 27.21 28.06 94+4 55 Stockton A
22 JARRED Paul 18 15 23.30 27.05 27.33 106+4 67 (2)Lazenby
23 DAVIES Barry 14 11 24.25 27.00 27.83 93+3 54 Billingham
24 WELSH Adie 16 13 23.71 26.96 28.90 106+2 65 Eston 
25 PEARCE Michael 8 4 25.79 26.79 28.90 67+4 32 Stockton A
26 MUCKIAN Mark 10 8 24.73 26.73 27.83 68+3 37 Hardwick
27 SMURTHWAITE Dave 18 14 23.16 26.66 26.54 136+1 70 North Ormesby "A"
28 DURDON Geoff 15 9 24.30 26.55 28.36 102+1 58 Hardwick
29 COLEMAN Dennis 18 10 24.04 26.54 31.97 97+6 69 North Ormesby "A"
30 DEVINE Denis 18 17 22.22 26.47 25.91 95+2 68 (2)Stockton "B"
31 LUPTON Anth 18 9 24.06 26.31 31.31 114+10 74 Billingham
32 HUNTER Davy 18 13 23.04 26.29 26.81 106+2 73 (2)Hartlepool "B"
33 JOPLIN Mal 18 9 23.96 26.21 28.36 111+4 69 Guisborough (S/I)
34 MAW Peter 18 10 23.71 26.21 26.60 124+3 70 Billingham
35 GRAHAM Dennis 18 15 22.45 26.20 27.83 105+2 67 (2)Thornaby
36 CHATTERTON Scott 8 7 24.40 26.15 29.51 66+2 35 Eston 
37 CHAHAL Makhan 17 14 22.63 26.13 25.78 111 65 (2)Acklam
38 FLYNN Neil 17 11 23.36 26.11 26.19 98+2 67 Thirsk
39 MOODY Glenn 13 10 23.57 26.07 25.91 85+3 48 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
40 ALLEN Paul 17 14 22.49 25.99 25.47 112+3 63 (2)Acklam
41 RILEY Alan 11 9 23.71 25.96 26.84 90+2 43 (2)Hartlepool "B"
42 CLARKE Paul 10 5 24.67 25.92 27.33 69+5 38 HartlepoolA
43 EVANS Michael 10 8 23.79 25.79 30.67 84+1 43 HartlepoolA
44 BROUGH Paul 13 8 23.67 25.67 25.91 92+2 54 HartlepoolA
45 SIMMS Peter 18 15 21.82 25.57 24.55 104+2 64 (2)Lazenby
46 DOYLE A 15 12 22.56 25.56 25.47 85+2 59 (2)Great Ayton
47 HUTCHINSON Ray 9 4 24.06 25.06 25.05 63+2 37 HartlepoolA
48 SNABEL Allan 17 8 23.01 25.01 27.33 113+4 66 Stockton A
49 SHERATON Chris 17 7 23.24 24.99 27.53 87+7 68 Hardwick
50 ECCLES Mark 18 9 22.71 24.96 27.83 98 66 Eston 
51 NORMAN Dean 9 8 22.70 24.70 26.76 50+6 38 Northallerton
52 TEMKE Paul Snr 18 10 22.17 24.67 26.46 107+1 69 Eston Warriors
53 MOORE John 17 8 22.65 24.65 29.47 104+2 68 Guisborough (S/I)
54 QUANTRILL Paul 17 11 21.86 24.61 29.29 110+1 71 (2)Lazenby
55 HUNTER Barry 10 9 22.34 24.59 27.66 54+4 38 HartlepoolA
56 HENDERSON Brian 18 12 21.54 24.54 26.84 109 80 (2)Thornaby
57 DUNLOP Jim 14 8 22.53 24.53 25.91 100+6 61 Billingham
58 MANUAL Tony 17 12 21.43 24.43 27.33 91+4 66 (2)Stockton "B"
59 KELLY Matt 18 13 21.16 24.41 26.84 102+2 70 (2)Acklam
60 SWALES Chris 18 9 22.04 24.29 25.05 84+6 74 Northallerton
61 HAYES Gary 18 7 22.53 24.28 27.83 94+1 63 Stockton A
62 HORNSEY Michael 12 8 22.23 24.23 26.97 73+3 49 HartlepoolA
63 RUSHTON Steve 15 9 21.87 24.12 26.09 73+3 57 Northallerton
64 MANSON David 4 3 23.28 24.03 25.47 19+1 14 (2)Stockton "B"
65 SEATON Mick 16 11 20.96 23.71 26.84 77+2 62 (2)Guisborough Q/C
66 COSTELLO Mick 11 6 22.20 23.70 24.20 55 47 Hardwick
67 BANNISTER Jim 17 9 21.41 23.66 24.41 87+4 73 Stockton A
68 WALTON J snr 17 8 21.65 23.65 23.86 98+3 66 (2)North Ormesby "B"
69 MURRAY Chris 3 3 22.78 23.53 22.43 17 11 (2)Hartlepool "B"
70 OLIVER R 17 10 20.78 23.28 25.10 109+3 68 (2)Hartlepool "B"
71 NICHOLSON Paul 15 6 21.67 23.17 24.05 93+1 59 Billingham
72 FINCH M 11 6 21.66 23.16 24.60 67+1 44 (2)Stockton "B"
73 TEMKE Paul Jnr 18 6 21.60 23.10 27.58 99+3 75 Eston Warriors
74 SCAIFE Steve 15 6 21.57 23.07 27.33 85+3 59 Guisborough (S/I)
75 JOHNSON Kevin 14 8 21.00 23.00 30.06 77+2 57 (2)North Ormesby "B"
76 McALLISTER Paul 15 10 20.48 22.98 25.91 86+1 59 (2)Hartlepool "B"
77 HUSKINSON Andy 12 2 22.44 22.94 25.47 58+6 45 Billingham
78 DOVE Tommy 2 2 22.43 22.93 26.37 11 6 (2)Stockton "B"
79 JARRED Dean 13 7 21.16 22.91 25.88 67+1 54 (2)Whale Hill
80 JACK Paul  14 5 21.65 22.90 24.64 70 51 Eston Warriors
81 JOHNSON John 15 9 20.62 22.87 26.44 73+3 54 (2)North Ormesby "B"
82 HALL P 17 7 21.04 22.79 24.78 85+3 69 Eston Warriors
83 WHITE Ian 15 9 20.38 22.63 24.36 91+2 67 (2)Whale Hill
84 GREEDY Dave 18 5 21.36 22.61 21.69 98+4 78 Northallerton
85 REID John 10 4 21.58 22.58 23.14 57+1 38 (2)North Ormesby "B"
86 SCAUM David 2 1 22.29 22.54 0.00 8+1 9 Thirsk
87 SKELTON Paul 16 4 21.37 22.37 25.77 77 62 Eston 
88 EVANS Craig 18 7 20.61 22.36 23.32 102+1 76 Eston Warriors
89 BADGER Graham 17 7 20.37 22.12 25.91 82+1 68 (2)Acklam
90 SMITH Tommy 9 6 20.61 22.11 23.12 47+2 34 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
91 RICHARDS Ken 16 8 19.98 21.98 28.12 79+1 64 (2)Thornaby
92 MATHEWS Sean 1 0 21.79 21.79 0.00 8+1 5 North Ormesby ''A''
93 LOFTUS Jim 17 9 19.51 21.76 21.47 85+3 67 (2)Guisborough Q/C
94 MULLEN Andy 6 2 21.26 21.76 22.43 19+1 22 Hardwick
95 WILKINSON A 1 1 21.51 21.76 0.00 9 4 (2)Stockton "B"
96 LIDDELL Tony 12 4 20.75 21.75 23.26 39 46 Billingham
97 GOODWILL I 11 2 21.12 21.62 21.78 58+1 47 Guisborough (S/I)
98 BOULTON Brian 10 4 20.54 21.54 20.88 42+1 38 (2)Old Thornaby
99 HENERY Richard 17 9 19.29 21.54 23.48 76+1 66 (2)Acklam
100 WILSON Jon 4 2 20.96 21.46 19.68 16 16 Eston 
101 NYMEYER Mark 16 8 19.44 21.44 22.72 61+3 64 (2)Lazenby
102 CHEDZEY Chris 14 7 19.67 21.42 22.49 65+1 55 (2)Great Ayton
103 McMENAMIN Peter 11 7 19.64 21.39 22.57 46 43 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
104 HARLAND K 15 2 20.85 21.35 20.85 50+1 56 Eston Warriors
105 WATSON Ian 5 1 21.07 21.32 19.27 17 17 Billingham
106 STACEY Jonathan 10 7 19.56 21.31 22.55 45 37 (2)Stockton "B"
107 CARA Lee 14 5 19.99 21.24 20.82 59 54 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
108 ADDISON Joe 2 0 21.21 21.21 0.00 9 7 HartlepoolA
109 BARNETT Brian 10 4 20.06 21.06 25.47 40+2 41 (2)Whale Hill
110 RIDSDALE Michael 11 3 20.27 21.02 21.11 43 41 (2)Whale Hill
111 THORNHILL Micky 14 5 19.70 20.95 21.84 68 54 (2)Hartlepool "B"
112 BRIGGS Stuart 18 7 19.20 20.95 20.32 70+1 76 (2)Guisborough Q/C
113 GOODHALL Danny 5 2 20.43 20.93 21.23 31+1 21 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
114 BARNES Dave 16 4 19.85 20.85 27.33 73+1 60 Hardwick
115 GREENWOOD Ian 16 6 19.32 20.82 21.54 61+1 68 (2)Guisborough Q/C
116 BARNETT Dave 9 2 20.32 20.82 20.32 35+2 36 (2)Lazenby
117 NEADS Glyn 12 3 20.03 20.78 20.41 51+1 46 Thirsk
118 RANSOM Lenny 1 0 20.70 20.70 0.00 3 3 Hardwick
119 SCARTH D 9 2 20.19 20.69 22.04 47 35 Hardwick
120 ANDERSON Kris 15 2 20.18 20.68 27.33 47+4 58 Eston
121 BRIGGS George 7 3 19.92 20.67 23.66 34 27 (2)Guisborough Q/C
122 COLEMAN Gary 12 4 19.61 20.61 20.11 61 50 (2)North Ormesby "B"
123 ALLPORT P 13 6 19.07 20.57 21.28 51 51 (2)Great Ayton
124 FREWIN Carl 10 4 19.57 20.57 19.57 41 37 (2)Lazenby
125 WEBB G 6 0 20.56 20.56 0.00 24 23 Northallerton
126 MITCHELL George 1 0 20.54 20.54 0.00 6 3 Eston Warriors
127 BILLETT Tony 4 0 20.52 20.52 0.00 17+2 16 Thirsk
128 SMURTHWAITE Mark 1 0 20.42 20.42 0.00 3 3 North Ormesby A
129 NIMMO Jordan 4 0 20.39 20.39 0.00 21 19 (2)Whale Hill
130 TURNER Graham 3 0 20.36 20.36 0.00 8+1 11 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
131 PEOPLES John 10 3 19.60 20.35 22.75 33+3 42 (2)Guisborough Q/C
132 SMALL Andrew 2 1 20.05 20.30 23.48 5+1 6 (2)Hartlepool "B"
133 BROUGHTON Jon 2 0 20.25 20.25 0.00 8+1 7 (2)Lazenby
134 ALLINSON Les 2 0 20.24 20.24 0.00 9 7 (2)Guisborough Q/C
135 FANNAN Lee 15 6 18.68 20.18 23.48 65+1 58 (2)Hartlepool "B"
136 McARDLE Graham 18 4 19.17 20.17 22.43 68+1 69 (2)Guisborough Q/C
137 ATKINSON Nigel 12 3 19.41 20.16 21.36 39+1 46 (2)Great Ayton
138 HOGG Brian 7 1 19.89 20.14 21.08 23 26 Eston 
139 RUSHTON Ian 14 2 19.63 20.13 19.62 45+1 50 Northallerton
140 JACK Paul Jnr 5 1 19.73 19.98 0.00 21 21 (2)Lazenby
141 CARTER Bill 1 0 19.94 19.94 0.00 4 5 Thirsk
142 HOPKINS Simon 12 2 19.30 19.80 21.46 56+1 50 (2)North Ormesby "B"
143 ALLAN Jeff 3 0 19.72 19.72 0.00 4 9 Eston Warriors
144 McIVER Jim 5 1 19.43 19.68 18.48 23+1 21 (2)North Ormesby "B"
145 WALKER Jordan 6 3 18.93 19.68 22.71 25 25 Eston
146 SCOTT Sean 3 2 19.05 19.55 22.77 15 13 (2)Thornaby
147 FEENEY Chris 12 2 19.03 19.53 23.36 56+1 48 (2)Thornaby
148 TAYLOR Derek 10 2 18.96 19.46 21.41 39+1 35 Guisborough (S/I)
149 STANWICK Kyle 14 3 18.67 19.42 19.25 64+1 59 (2)Whale Hill
150 COLBERT A 3 1 19.17 19.42 19.66 11 10 (2)Guisborough Q/C
151 COOPER Charlie 13 3 18.63 19.38 21.75 35+2 50 Hardwick
152 KNOX Bob 11 4 18.26 19.26 19.94 44 45 (2)Thornaby
153 ARMSTRONG Craig 3 0 19.11 19.11 0.00 7+1 9 (2)Stockton "B"
154 GLENNON Dion 1 1 18.84 19.09 18.84 3 5 (2)North Ormesby B
155 GARSED Chris 3 1 18.80 19.05 15.66 10 10 Northallerton
156 WILLIAMS Paul 2 1 18.74 18.99 19.44 5+1 7 (2)Thornaby
157 TONNER Garry 6 5 17.70 18.95 20.45 29+2 27 (2)North Ormesby "B"
158 COLEMAN Karl 3 0 18.92 18.92 0.00 8 10 (2)North Ormesby ''B''
159 LAMB Stu 2 0 18.88 18.88 0.00 9 9 (2)Hartlepool "B"
160 BULLOCK Alan 13 0 18.82 18.82 0.00 28+1 45 Stockton A
161 MANTON J 7 0 18.73 18.73 0.00 21 25 Stockton A
162 SMITH Richie 1 0 18.73 18.73 0.00 2 3 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
163 AGAR Carl 5 2 18.22 18.72 19.24 15 21 (2)Whale Hill
164 WRIGHT Trevor 11 3 17.92 18.67 18.07 22+1 45 (2)Lazenby
165 SINGH Dave 14 4 17.61 18.61 21.47 39+2 56 (2)Acklam
166 TEANEY Brian 3 1 18.25 18.50 18.99 9 10 (2)Stockton "B"
167 BORTHWICK Keith 3 0 18.42 18.42 0.00 11 11 (2)Hartlepool "B"
168 CORNER Paul 16 3 17.66 18.41 21.75 43 63 (2)Great Ayton
169 BYTHAWAY Michael 1 0 18.40 18.40 0.00 4 5 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
170 HODGSON Thomas 6 0 18.34 18.34 0.00 20 22 North Ormesby ''A''
171 TWEEDY P 7 1 18.00 18.25 15.24 25 27 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
172 ASHTON Simon 8 1 17.99 18.24 18.84 27+1 31 Hardwick
173 SAMSON Roy 4 1 17.95 18.20 16.00 19 17 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
174 HALL David 4 0 18.19 18.19 0.00 15 14 (2)Acklam
175 SWALES Andrew 5 1 17.87 18.12 18.56 17 18 Northallerton
176 McMENAMIN Brendon 8 1 17.82 18.07 18.41 32 35 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
177 BAKER A 16 2 17.52 18.02 16.48 57+1 62 (2)Great Ayton
178 BATE James 4 2 17.34 17.84 20.00 15 16 (2)Hartlepool "B"
179 PURDY Mick 2 1 17.57 17.82 16.71 5 8 (2)Thornaby
180 FARROW J 13 1 17.52 17.77 16.34 31 47 Stockton A
181 SINGH Richard 1 0 17.68 17.68 0.00 1 3 (2)Acklam
182 KERRISON Danny 5 2 16.97 17.47 17.87 6+1 19 (2)Whale Hill
183 JOHNSON Mathew 9 2 16.96 17.46 16.16 24 33 (2)North Ormesby B
184 ATKINSON J 3 2 16.90 17.40 0.00 6 12 (2)Stockton "B"
185 RICHARDSON Tony 1 0 17.39 17.39 0.00 1 4 (2)Thornaby
186 CLEMENTS Jamie 4 0 17.14 17.39 0.00 0 0 (2)Whale Hill
187 WILKES Ray 3 1 17.08 17.33 15.93 5 12 (2)North Ormesby "B"
188 FOXTON Karl 1 0 17.24 17.24 0.00 0 3 (2)North Ormesby B