Cleveland Darts Organisation

Men's Super League Averages

Season 2013-2014

DIVISION ONE


 
 
 
  
Pos. NAME. TONS 180's PLD WON AVG D/AVG B/WIN LEGS TEAM
1 EDWARDS Allan 166 12 17 16 27.78 31.78 33.05 69 Guisborough (TA Club)
2 DURRANT Glen 67 5 10 10 28.84 31.34 33.56 35 North Ormesby "A"
3 ECCLES Tony 107 7 15 13 27.56 30.81 32.67 53 Hartlepool "A"
4 CORNER Ritchie 132 10 18 16 26.42 30.42 31.31 63 Thirsk
5 BROOKSBANK Glenn 136 4 19 16 25.44 29.44 32.67 71 Thirsk
6 FOXTON Collin 132 4 18 14 25.46 28.96 29.85 72 North Ormesby "A"
7 COLEMAN Dennis 106 13 19 15 25.05 28.80 29.45 75 North Ormesby "A"
8 DAVIES Barry 134 6 18 12 25.49 28.49 29.47 72 Billingham
9 AGAR Terry 120 8 20 17 24.10 28.35 28.90 80 Guisborough (TA Club)
10 CHATTERTON Scott 128 2 15 12 25.11 28.11 28.96 62 Eston Labour Club
11 MUCKIAN Mark 85 3 11 10 25.54 28.04 28.36 41 Hardwick
12 STEPHENS Gary 108 9 18 12 24.91 27.91 28.90 70 Stockton A
13 LUPTON Anth 127 11 20 14 24.30 27.80 30.06 81 Billingham
14 SEARLE Peter 119 7 19 14 24.00 27.50 27.33 77 Eston Labour Club
15 BURDON Geoff 133 3 19 12 24.33 27.33 29.60 75 Hardwick
16 CRAGGS John 134 5 18 11 24.53 27.28 29.24 77 Stockton A
17 CLARKE Paul 106 4 14 9 25.03 27.28 28.36 57 Hartlepool "A"
18 EVANS Michael 105 2 17 12 24.22 27.22 26.04 68 Hartlepool "A"
19 LEUTZSCH Lutz 99 10 16 10 24.62 27.12 30.00 64 Thirsk
20 CRAVEN Simon 133 1 19 13 23.68 26.93 28.36 76 Thirsk
21 QUANTOCK John 86 5 14 10 24.42 26.92 27.83 51 Thirsk
22 DOBSON Kenny 101 7 14 9 24.56 26.81 30.33 57 Thornaby "A"
23 HARDMAN John 134 4 18 11 24.06 26.81 29.00 69 Hartlepool "A"
24 FLYNN Neil 122 5 19 13 23.46 26.71 27.06 74 Thirsk
25 FREWER Peter 144 13 20 12 23.54 26.54 27.33 83 North Ormesby "A"
26 PALMER Graham 100 2 14 9 24.26 26.51 27.97 55 Stockton A
27 SHERATON Chris 117 6 18 12 23.37 26.37 27.89 74 Hardwick
28 SNABEL Allan 132 4 19 11 23.53 26.28 30.06 75 Stockton A
29 HUNTER Davy 103 4 17 10 23.78 26.28 27.17 73 Hartlepool "A"
30 HENDERSON Brian 119 2 20 12 23.17 26.17 29.47 79 Thornaby "A"
31 COSTELLO Mick 104 5 16 10 23.66 26.16 29.12 62 Hardwick
32 DUNLOP Jim 58 2 8 5 24.83 26.08 28.80 32 Billingham
33 WELSH Adie 128 3 20 10 23.27 25.77 28.36 81 Eston Labour Club
34 BROUGH Paul 100 6 16 9 23.43 25.68 29.47 64 Hartlepool "A"
35 JOPLIN Mal 141 4 20 12 22.65 25.65 25.82 80 Guisborough (TA Club)
36 TEMPLE Simon 104 7 19 11 22.90 25.65 25.92 72 Guisborough (TA Club)
37 DEVINE Denis 102 5 18 10 22.92 25.42 27.83 71 Stockton A
38 ECCLES Mark 116 3 20 7 23.25 25.00 26.44 74 Eston Labour Club
39 JARRED Paul 119 4 17 6 23.19 24.69 26.84 71 Lazenby "A"
40 OLIVER Ritchie 106 7 19 9 22.42 24.67 29.47 79 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
41 MAW Peter 120 7 18 8 22.43 24.43 27.83 73 Billingham
42 HUNTER Barry 63 1 10 5 23.16 24.41 28.36 44 Hartlepool "A"
43 HAYES Gary 88 4 18 7 22.57 24.32 28.90 74 Stockton A
44 BARNET Brian 81 2 19 9 22.03 24.28 27.33 75 Lazenby "A"
45 DAVIES Niall 54 1 7 5 22.71 23.96 24.24 29 Billingham
46 SCAUM Dave 55 6 14 7 22.18 23.93 25.84 60 Thirsk
47 STANWICK Kyle 86 4 19 7 22.12 23.87 24.74 72 Lazenby "A"
48 WALTON James 86 2 13 8 21.50 23.50 26.35 58 North Ormesby "A"
49 HUTCHINSON Ray 27 0 4 2 22.96 23.46 23.12 14 Hartlepool "A"
50 NICHOLSON Paul 120 2 20 5 22.21 23.46 23.12 85 Thornaby "A"
51 LIDDELL Tony 107 6 20 8 21.45 23.45 25.77 79 Billingham
52 RIDSDALE Michael 73 3 13 5 22.11 23.36 26.58 52 Lazenby "A"
53 DAVISON George 12 0 2 1 23.04 23.29 21.06 8 Stockton A
54 GALLOWAY Shaun 19 2 3 1 22.98 23.23 23.86 11 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
55 JOHNSON John 102 2 19 6 21.73 23.23 23.47 75 North Ormesby "A"
56 MOORE John 107 0 19 8 21.22 23.22 27.30 74 Guisborough (TA Club)
57 McKENNER Simon 97 3 20 7 21.44 23.19 25.91 76 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
58 SMURTHWAITE Dave 106 1 18 7 21.44 23.19 25.21 68 Eston Labour Club
59 MANDRY Tony 99 2 18 4 21.68 22.68 24.99 75 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
60 BARNETT Dave 59 3 10 4 21.67 22.67 26.18 40 Lazenby "A"
61 HORNSEY Michael 56 0 9 5 21.37 22.62 23.62 40 Hartlepool "A"
62 IRELAND Stewart 23 0 4 0 22.61 22.61 0.00 17 Thornaby "A"
63 SWALES Chris 45 1 8 3 21.82 22.57 25.14 30 Thornaby "A"
64 SKELTON Paul 87 3 19 5 21.08 22.33 26.86 71 Eston Labour Club
65 THORNHILL Michael 94 2 19 5 20.95 22.20 25.05 78 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
66 BARNES David 66 1 14 4 21.11 22.11 24.09 55 Hardwick
67 SCAIFE Steve 48 2 8 4 21.05 22.05 25.99 31 Hardwick
68 QUANTRILL Paul 82 2 18 5 20.71 21.96 25.67 72 Lazenby "A"
69 COWLEY Bob 91 3 18 6 20.46 21.96 23.70 72 Billingham
70 MATHEWS Shaun 38 2 8 1 21.32 21.57 18.42 35 Guisborough (TA Club)
71 HODGSON Tom 60 4 15 2 21.01 21.51 22.11 57 Thornaby "A"
72 JARRED Dean 56 0 12 5 20.26 21.51 24.24 46 Lazenby "A"
73 PHIPSAN Shaun 53 0 12 5 20.20 21.45 21.27 47 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
74 JOHNSON Mathew 8 0 2 1 21.12 21.37 21.99 8 Hardwick
75 MANSON David 55 0 16 6 19.84 21.34 21.78 62 Thornaby "A"
76 HAMPTON Paul 82 1 20 4 20.31 21.31 22.22 71 Thornaby "A"
77 McALLISTER Paul 7 0 1 0 21.25 21.25 0.00 5 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
78 BANNISTER Jim 44 1 10 3 20.23 20.98 22.94 40 Stockton A
79 JARRED Ste 48 1 10 3 20.17 20.92 25.52 39 Lazenby "A"
80 PHILLIPS K 4 0 1 0 20.41 20.41 0.00 3 Stockton A
81 LEE Jimmy 51 0 11 2 19.84 20.34 19.78 42 Guisborough (TA Club)
82 COLEMAN Gary 81 2 19 1 20.05 20.30 22.63 72 North Ormesby "A"
83 BATES James 3 0 1 0 20.18 20.18 0.00 3 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
84 NEADS Glyn 6 0 1 0 20.16 20.16 0.00 4 Thirsk
85 SCARTH David 54 1 14 5 18.89 20.14 21.91 50 Hardwick
86 COOPER Charlie 30 2 9 1 19.78 20.03 22.77 32 Hardwick
87 JORDAN Anthony 47 0 13 3 19.25 20.00 22.23 49 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
88 DAVIES J 6 0 2 0 19.27 19.27 0.00 7 Billingham
89 BORTHWICK Keith 17 0 4 0 19.15 19.15 0.00 16 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
90 REES Chris 17 0 5 0 19.01 19.01 0.00 18 Guisborough (TA Club)
91 PARSONS A 7 0 1 1 18.68 18.93 18.68 4 North Ormesby "A"
92 ROWNTREE Mark 8 0 3 1 18.61 18.86 20.20 12 Hardwick
93 DALKIN Mark 6 0 2 0 18.83 18.83 0.00 7 Hardwick
94 EGELTINE Peter 13 0 5 2 18.19 18.69 19.85 19 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
95 WILKES John 4 0 1 1 18.33 18.58 18.33 3 Billingham
96 WILLIAMS Paul 27 0 8 1 18.32 18.57 19.27 32 Eston Labour Club
97 HAMILTON Carl 0 0 1 0 18.52 18.52 0.00 3 Billingham
98 DONAGHY Stephen 3 1 1 0 18.38 18.38 0.00 4 Hardwick
99 PATTERSON Craig 21 0 4 0 18.35 18.35 0.00 16 Billingham
100 YOUNG N 4 0 2 0 18.04 18.04 0.00 7 Stockton A
101 SHAVE Jamie 4 0 2 0 17.48 17.48 0.00 7 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
102 COWLEY R 4 0 2 0 16.72 16.72 0.00 7 Billingham
103 ROPER Jeff 2 0 1 0 16.40 16.40 0.00 3 Guisborough (TA Club)
104 DAVIES Lee 4 0 2 0 15.94 15.94 0.00 7 Thornaby "A"
105 HIGHFIELD J 3 0 3 0 15.26 15.26 0.00 11 Hardwick
106 JORDAN Les 3 0 2 0 14.46 14.46 0.00 8 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
107 SMALL S 0 0 1 0 11.38 11.38 0.00 3 Billingham