Cleveland Darts Organisation

Men's Super League Averages

Season 2013-2014

 
 
Pos. NAME. TONS 180's PLD WON AVG D/AVG B/WIN LEGS TEAM
1 EDWARDS Allan 166 12 17 16 27.78 31.78 33.05 69 Guisborough (TA Club)
2 DURRANT Glen 67 5 10 10 28.84 31.34 33.56 35 North Ormesby "A"
3 ECCLES Tony 107 7 15 13 27.56 30.81 32.67 53 Hartlepool "A"
4 CORNER Ritchie 132 10 18 16 26.42 30.42 31.31 63 Thirsk
5 BROOKSBANK Glenn 136 4 19 16 25.44 29.44 32.67 71 Thirsk
6 FOXTON Collin 132 4 18 14 25.46 28.96 29.85 72 North Ormesby "A"
7 COLEMAN Dennis 106 13 19 15 25.05 28.80 29.45 75 North Ormesby "A"
8 DAVIES Barry 134 6 18 12 25.49 28.49 29.47 72 Billingham
9 AGAR Terry 120 8 20 17 24.10 28.35 28.90 80 Guisborough (TA Club)
10 CHATTERTON Scott 128 2 15 12 25.11 28.11 28.96 62 Eston Labour Club
11 MUCKIAN Mark 85 3 11 10 25.54 28.04 28.36 41 Hardwick
12 STEPHENS Gary 108 9 18 12 24.91 27.91 28.90 70 Stockton A
13 LUPTON Anth 127 11 20 14 24.30 27.80 30.06 81 Billingham
14 JOHNSON Kevin 115 6 21 18 23.28 27.78 26.86 81 (2)North Ormesby "B"
15 SEARLE Peter 119 7 19 14 24.00 27.50 27.33 77 Eston Labour Club
16 BURDON Geoff 133 3 19 12 24.33 27.33 29.60 75 Hardwick
17 CRAGGS John 134 5 18 11 24.53 27.28 29.24 77 Stockton A
18 CLARKE Paul 106 4 14 9 25.03 27.28 28.36 57 Hartlepool "A"
19 EVANS Michael 105 2 17 12 24.22 27.22 26.04 68 Hartlepool "A"
20 LEUTZSCH Lutz 99 10 16 10 24.62 27.12 30.00 64 Thirsk
21 DYSON Keith 109 5 21 17 22.68 26.93 25.91 77 (2)North Ormesby "B"
22 CRAVEN Simon 133 1 19 13 23.68 26.93 28.36 76 Thirsk
23 QUANTOCK John 86 5 14 10 24.42 26.92 27.83 51 Thirsk
24 HORNBY Chris 99 6 16 13 23.62 26.87 30.06 55 (2)Eston Warriors
25 DOBSON Kenny 101 7 14 9 24.56 26.81 30.33 57 Thornaby "A"
26 HARDMAN John 134 4 18 11 24.06 26.81 29.00 69 Hartlepool "A"
27 FLYNN Neil 122 5 19 13 23.46 26.71 27.06 74 Thirsk
28 FREWER Peter 144 13 20 12 23.54 26.54 27.33 83 North Ormesby "A"
29 PALMER Graham 100 2 14 9 24.26 26.51 27.97 55 Stockton A
30 GRAHAM Dennis 82 7 17 15 22.65 26.40 29.47 62 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
31 SHERATON Chris 117 6 18 12 23.37 26.37 27.89 74 Hardwick
32 WATSON Ian 123 1 21 15 22.59 26.34 32.67 83 (2)Billingham Green
33 SIMMS Peter 151 1 20 15 22.58 26.33 30.67 75 (2)Lazenby "B"
34 SNABEL Allan 132 4 19 11 23.53 26.28 30.06 75 Stockton A
35 HUNTER Davy 103 4 17 10 23.78 26.28 27.17 73 Hartlepool "A"
36 HENDERSON Brian 119 2 20 12 23.17 26.17 29.47 79 Thornaby "A"
37 COSTELLO Mick 104 5 16 10 23.66 26.16 29.12 62 Hardwick
38 DUNLOP Jim 58 2 8 5 24.83 26.08 28.80 32 Billingham
39 WELSH Adie 128 3 20 10 23.27 25.77 28.36 81 Eston Labour Club
40 BROUGH Paul 100 6 16 9 23.43 25.68 29.47 64 Hartlepool "A"
41 SEATON Mick 117 4 21 16 21.66 25.66 27.89 79 (2)Guisborough Q/C
42 JOPLIN Mal 141 4 20 12 22.65 25.65 25.82 80 Guisborough (TA Club)
43 TEMPLE Simon 104 7 19 11 22.90 25.65 25.92 72 Guisborough (TA Club)
44 GARDNER Jonathon 21 1 4 4 24.61 25.61 26.37 13 (2)Middlesbrough (Acklam)
45 EVANS Craig 108 2 20 15 21.71 25.46 26.37 74 (2)Eston Warriors
46 DEVINE Denis 102 5 18 10 22.92 25.42 27.83 71 Stockton A
47 CHAHAL Makhan 116 0 19 14 21.68 25.18 24.64 71 (2)Thornaby "B"
48 ECCLES Mark 116 3 20 7 23.25 25.00 26.44 74 Eston Labour Club
49 KELLY Matt 100 5 18 13 21.73 24.98 24.64 67 (2)Thornaby "B"
50 JACK Paul Snr 120 1 21 15 21.13 24.88 23.86 83 (2)Eston Warriors
51 BADGER Graham 102 6 21 15 20.98 24.73 24.23 86 (2)Thornaby "B"
52 JARRED Paul 119 4 17 6 23.19 24.69 26.84 71 Lazenby "A"
53 SPAYNE Sean 89 4 16 14 21.18 24.68 27.83 59 (2)Thornaby (The Griffin)
54 OLIVER Ritchie 106 7 19 9 22.42 24.67 29.47 79 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
55 ALLINSON L 39 0 5 3 23.76 24.51 25.60 22 (2)Guisborough Q/C
56 MAW Peter 120 7 18 8 22.43 24.43 27.83 73 Billingham
57 HUNTER Barry 63 1 10 5 23.16 24.41 28.36 44 Hartlepool "A"
58 KELLY A 15 0 3 3 23.61 24.36 24.24 9 (2)Eston Warriors
59 HAYES Gary 88 4 18 7 22.57 24.32 28.90 74 Stockton A
60 BARNET Brian 81 2 19 9 22.03 24.28 27.33 75 Lazenby "A"
61 BATKIN Peter 127 3 21 12 21.12 24.12 25.91 84 (2)Thornaby Green
62 REID John 94 4 17 13 20.83 24.08 25.05 66 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
63 TEMKE Paul Snr 119 5 21 14 20.56 24.06 25.64 79 (2)Eston Warriors
64 FEENEY Chris 101 8 21 16 19.97 23.97 23.81 86 (2)Thornaby Green
65 DAVIES Niall 54 1 7 5 22.71 23.96 24.24 29 Billingham
66 SCAUM Dave 55 6 14 7 22.18 23.93 25.84 60 Thirsk
67 TEMKE Paul Jnr 94 1 19 12 20.92 23.92 25.91 72 (2)Eston Warriors
68 STACEY John 7 1 1 1 23.63 23.88 23.63 5 (2)Thornaby Green
69 STANWICK Kyle 86 4 19 7 22.12 23.87 24.74 72 Lazenby "A"
70 JACK Paul Jnr 70 1 13 9 21.61 23.86 25.47 53 (2)Lazenby "B"
71 PARKIN Ritchie 16 0 3 3 23.09 23.84 24.59 12 (2)Eston Warriors
72 SPENCE Kenny 96 0 19 14 20.29 23.79 25.47 70 (2)Thornaby (The Griffin)
73 ALLEN Paul 63 3 11 8 21.59 23.59 23.48 43 (2)Thornaby "B"
74 WALTON James 86 2 13 8 21.50 23.50 26.35 58 North Ormesby "A"
75 HUTCHINSON Ray 27 0 4 2 22.96 23.46 23.12 14 Hartlepool "A"
76 NICHOLSON Paul 120 2 20 5 22.21 23.46 23.12 85 Thornaby "A"
77 LIDDELL Tony 107 6 20 8 21.45 23.45 25.77 79 Billingham
78 BARKAS Peter 3 0 1 1 23.12 23.37 23.12 3 (2)Eston Warriors
79 RIDSDALE Michael 73 3 13 5 22.11 23.36 26.58 52 Lazenby "A"
80 DAVISON George 12 0 2 1 23.04 23.29 21.06 8 Stockton A
81 GALLOWAY Shaun 19 2 3 1 22.98 23.23 23.86 11 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
82 JOHNSON John 102 2 19 6 21.73 23.23 23.47 75 North Ormesby "A"
83 MOORE John 107 0 19 8 21.22 23.22 27.30 74 Guisborough (TA Club)
84 McKENNER Simon 97 3 20 7 21.44 23.19 25.91 76 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
85 SMURTHWAITE Dave 106 1 18 7 21.44 23.19 25.21 68 Eston Labour Club
86 GAMESBY Darren 68 2 10 6 21.62 23.12 23.60 43 (2)Whale Hill
87 COLEMAN Karl 81 7 19 9 20.43 22.68 26.37 74 (2)North Ormesby "B"
88 MANDRY Tony 99 2 18 4 21.68 22.68 24.99 75 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
89 BARNETT Dave 59 3 10 4 21.67 22.67 26.18 40 Lazenby "A"
90 SAMSON Roy 80 2 18 11 19.87 22.62 23.35 73 (2)Middlesbrough (Acklam)
91 HORNSEY Michael 56 0 9 5 21.37 22.62 23.62 40 Hartlepool "A"
92 IRELAND Stewart 23 0 4 0 22.61 22.61 0.00 17 Thornaby "A"
93 BURNS Graham 95 0 20 13 19.33 22.58 22.77 76 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
94 SWALES Chris 45 1 8 3 21.82 22.57 25.14 30 Thornaby "A"
95 HEWITSON J 62 1 12 9 20.31 22.56 22.77 47 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
96 DINNING Daniel 91 2 18 10 20.00 22.50 25.05 71 (2)Thornaby (The Griffin)
97 GRAHAM Sam 65 0 16 11 19.75 22.50 25.91 63 (2)Lazenby "B"
98 JOHNSON Matty 77 0 21 14 18.87 22.37 21.47 84 (2)North Ormesby "B"
99 SKELTON Paul 87 3 19 5 21.08 22.33 26.86 71 Eston Labour Club
100 THORNHILL Michael 94 2 19 5 20.95 22.20 25.05 78 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
101 HUSKINSON Andy 114 4 19 10 19.65 22.15 24.64 77 (2)Billingham Green
102 KELLY Andrew 48 2 8 5 20.90 22.15 22.43 31 (2)Thornaby Green
103 BARNES David 66 1 14 4 21.11 22.11 24.09 55 Hardwick
104 MOODY Glenn 53 0 10 6 20.55 22.05 24.15 40 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
105 SCAIFE Steve 48 2 8 4 21.05 22.05 25.99 31 Hardwick
106 PEOPLES John 81 0 19 11 19.29 22.04 23.86 75 (2)Guisborough Q/C
107 HENRY Ritchie 84 0 19 12 19.03 22.03 22.80 74 (2)Thornaby "B"
108 TERRY Stephen 55 1 11 6 20.50 22.00 23.86 40 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
109 QUANTRILL Paul 82 2 18 5 20.71 21.96 25.67 72 Lazenby "A"
110 COWLEY Bob 91 3 18 6 20.46 21.96 23.70 72 Billingham
111 SCOTT Sean 84 2 20 10 19.25 21.75 22.77 71 (2)Thornaby Green
112 NYMEYER Mark 77 4 20 11 18.99 21.74 20.59 80 (2)Lazenby "B"
113 HALL Peter 61 1 11 5 20.42 21.67 24.64 44 (2)Eston Warriors
114 MATHEWS Shaun 38 2 8 1 21.32 21.57 18.42 35 Guisborough (TA Club)
115 JOHNSONE Kevin 75 0 17 8 19.56 21.56 24.24 68 (2)Thornaby Green
116 HODGSON Tom 60 4 15 2 21.01 21.51 22.11 57 Thornaby "A"
117 JARRED Dean 56 0 12 5 20.26 21.51 24.24 46 Lazenby "A"
118 PHIPSAN Shaun 53 0 12 5 20.20 21.45 21.27 47 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
119 RILEY Chris 67 0 19 12 18.41 21.41 21.78 71 (2)Thornaby (The Griffin)
120 JOHNSON Mathew 8 0 2 1 21.12 21.37 21.99 8 Hardwick
121 MANSON David 55 0 16 6 19.84 21.34 21.78 62 Thornaby "A"
122 HAMPTON Paul 82 1 20 4 20.31 21.31 22.22 71 Thornaby "A"
123 JACKSON Jay 43 1 11 5 20.01 21.26 23.06 48 (2)Lazenby "B"
124 McALLISTER Paul 7 0 1 0 21.25 21.25 0.00 5 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
125 HOPKINS Simon 73 1 21 11 18.35 21.10 23.04 74 (2)Middlesbrough (Acklam)
126 BANNISTER Jim 44 1 10 3 20.23 20.98 22.94 40 Stockton A
127 JARRED Ste 48 1 10 3 20.17 20.92 25.52 39 Lazenby "A"
128 RICHARDSON Tony 59 1 13 7 19.08 20.83 25.47 50 (2)Thornaby Green
129 WILLIAMS J 12 0 2 1 20.57 20.82 23.12 8 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
130 WALKER Jordan 35 0 10 6 19.24 20.74 22.93 40 (2)North Ormesby "B"
131 THOMPSON Scott 27 1 10 7 18.90 20.65 25.91 37 (2)Middlesbrough (Acklam)
132 LOFTUS Jim 73 0 19 10 18.10 20.60 19.78 74 (2)Guisborough Q/C
133 McGINTY Ronald 37 0 10 9 18.35 20.60 21.17 39 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
134 WILKINSON Alan 21 0 4 2 20.00 20.50 20.88 17 (2)Billingham Green
135 CLEMENTS Dave 65 1 13 6 18.91 20.41 23.86 56 (2)Lazenby "B"
136 PHILLIPS K 4 0 1 0 20.41 20.41 0.00 3 Stockton A
137 FREWIN Barny 3 0 1 0 20.36 20.36 0.00 3 (2)Billingham Green
138 TAYLOR Dougy 60 2 17 9 18.11 20.36 21.70 75 (2)Thornaby (The Griffin)
139 LEE Jimmy 51 0 11 2 19.84 20.34 19.78 42 Guisborough (TA Club)
140 COLEMAN Gary 81 2 19 1 20.05 20.30 22.63 72 North Ormesby "A"
141 BRIGGS Stuart 74 2 19 8 18.25 20.25 22.19 79 (2)Guisborough Q/C
142 CHARLEY Graham 27 1 8 2 19.69 20.19 19.28 35 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
143 BATES James 3 0 1 0 20.18 20.18 0.00 3 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
144 NEADS Glyn 6 0 1 0 20.16 20.16 0.00 4 Thirsk
145 SCARTH David 54 1 14 5 18.89 20.14 21.91 50 Hardwick
146 GALL Dave 22 1 6 3 19.36 20.11 23.48 22 (2)Thornaby Green
147 COOPER Charlie 30 2 9 1 19.78 20.03 22.77 32 Hardwick
148 JORDAN Anthony 47 0 13 3 19.25 20.00 22.23 49 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
149 McMENAMIN K 11 0 3 1 19.74 19.99 20.59 12 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
150 McLAUGHLIN Sean 8 0 3 2 19.48 19.98 17.68 10 (2)North Ormesby "B"
151 NUGENT Peter 17 0 5 2 19.48 19.98 19.78 17 (2)Middlesbrough (Acklam)
152 McARDLE Graham 70 0 20 9 17.62 19.87 19.80 81 (2)Guisborough Q/C
153 WATSON Keaton 12 0 4 1 19.48 19.73 19.58 15 (2)Whale Hill
154 SINGH D 53 0 14 7 17.89 19.64 19.12 52 (2)Thornaby "B"
155 O'HAGAN M 43 3 14 7 17.87 19.62 19.63 56 (2)Whale Hill
156 BEADLE Gary 18 0 5 1 19.21 19.46 19.93 19 (2)Middlesbrough (Acklam)
157 MILLER Mark 13 0 4 2 18.87 19.37 18.37 17 (2)Middlesbrough (Acklam)
158 GREENWOOD Ian 52 4 19 8 17.35 19.35 23.40 71 (2)Guisborough Q/C
159 SMITH Ritchie 17 0 4 3 18.54 19.29 19.78 15 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
160 SHEERIN P 4 0 1 1 19.03 19.28 19.03 3 (2)Eston Warriors
161 DAVIES J 6 0 2 0 19.27 19.27 0.00 7 Billingham
162 BORTHWICK Keith 17 0 4 0 19.15 19.15 0.00 16 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
163 GOODALL Daniel 10 0 2 1 18.90 19.15 17.89 8 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
164 HUNNAM Carl 32 1 12 4 18.10 19.10 20.70 45 (2)Thornaby "B"
165 SMITH Tommy 10 0 2 1 18.82 19.07 18.40 9 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
166 REES Chris 17 0 5 0 19.01 19.01 0.00 18 Guisborough (TA Club)
167 BRIGGS George 17 0 4 2 18.47 18.97 18.33 16 (2)Guisborough Q/C
168 RICHARDS K 19 0 4 1 18.70 18.95 19.52 16 (2)Thornaby Green
169 PARSONS A 7 0 1 1 18.68 18.93 18.68 4 North Ormesby "A"
170 PARKER Billy 35 0 8 1 18.67 18.92 21.40 35 (2)Thornaby Green
171 ROWNTREE Mark 8 0 3 1 18.61 18.86 20.20 12 Hardwick
172 DALKIN Mark 6 0 2 0 18.83 18.83 0.00 7 Hardwick
173 CONLON Bri 46 1 15 3 17.95 18.70 22.22 55 (2)Thornaby (The Griffin)
174 EGELTINE Peter 13 0 5 2 18.19 18.69 19.85 19 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
175 CLEMENTS Jamie 44 1 18 6 17.12 18.62 21.47 63 (2)Lazenby "B"
176 MACKIN Steven 40 0 9 2 18.10 18.60 18.56 35 (2)Middlesbrough (Acklam)
177 SMITH David 9 0 3 1 18.34 18.59 16.87 13 (2)North Ormesby "B"
178 WILKES John 4 0 1 1 18.33 18.58 18.33 3 Billingham
179 WILLIAMS Paul 27 0 8 1 18.32 18.57 19.27 32 Eston Labour Club
180 GLENNON Dion 32 1 16 5 17.29 18.54 20.31 59 (2)Middlesbrough (Acklam)
181 LAING Stewart 39 1 13 4 17.53 18.53 21.91 51 (2)Billingham Green
182 HAMILTON Carl 0 0 1 0 18.52 18.52 0.00 3 Billingham
183 ARMSTRONG Mark 53 0 19 7 16.67 18.42 19.03 70 (2)Whale Hill
184 DONAGHY Stephen 3 1 1 0 18.38 18.38 0.00 4 Hardwick
185 PATTERSON Craig 21 0 4 0 18.35 18.35 0.00 16 Billingham
186 EVANS Nathan 18 2 6 4 17.22 18.22 18.58 21 (2)Eston Warriors
187 KNOX Bob 12 0 3 2 17.70 18.20 16.21 12 (2)Thornaby Green
188 CONYARD Brian 26 0 10 4 17.07 18.07 18.11 33 (2)Middlesbrough (Acklam)
189 YOUNG N 4 0 2 0 18.04 18.04 0.00 7 Stockton A
190 MORTIBOY James 55 0 21 4 16.85 17.85 20.14 80 (2)Whale Hill
191 TRANTER Jamie 2 0 2 1 17.55 17.80 15.97 8 (2)Lazenby "B"
192 PURDY Mike 12 0 4 2 17.20 17.70 19.28 16 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
193 ROWE Steven 13 0 6 2 17.20 17.70 18.56 21 (2)Lazenby "B"
194 TATE J 15 0 6 1 17.43 17.68 18.23 23 (2)Whale Hill
195 PURDY John 12 0 4 1 17.41 17.66 21.38 15 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
196 REID Stephen 6 0 2 0 17.55 17.55 0.00 8 (2)Lazenby "B"
197 SHAVE Jamie 4 0 2 0 17.48 17.48 0.00 7 Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
198 LOWRIE James 27 0 14 4 16.41 17.41 18.17 53 (2)Whale Hill
199 CARLINE Terry 15 1 5 1 17.13 17.38 15.18 19 (2)Thornaby (The Griffin)
200 NICHOLSON Richard 24 2 9 3 16.54 17.29 18.39 35 (2)Billingham Green
201 HALL Dave 30 0 10 1 17.03 17.28 17.89 34 (2)Thornaby "B"
202 HAYES S 1 0 1 0 17.26 17.26 0.00 4 (2)Whale Hill
203 HILL Craig 39 0 20 6 15.75 17.25 17.23 74 (2)Billingham Green
204 MILLS Darren 10 0 4 1 16.98 17.23 15.83 17 (2)Whale Hill
205 WARDELL Simon 5 0 1 0 17.13 17.13 0.00 3 (2)Thornaby Green
206 TAYLOR Chris 4 0 2 1 16.83 17.08 17.57 8 (2)Thornaby (The Griffin)
207 FOXTON Karl 13 0 6 2 16.44 16.94 15.17 22 (2)North Ormesby "B"
208 SHERLOCK Liam 12 0 5 2 16.43 16.93 18.88 19 (2)Billingham Green
209 JOHNSON Shane 20 2 5 1 16.64 16.89 16.70 19 (2)Thornaby (The Griffin)
210 McIVER Jim 33