Cleveland Darts Organisation
  
  BICC Overall Men's A Final Averages for 2014-2015 Season  
                   
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Glen Durrant Cleveland 1 A 9 9 9 29.83 38.83
2 Martin Adams Cambridgeshire P A 8 8 9 30.42 38.42
3 Wayne Warren Glamorgan P A 9 8 9 30.11 38.11
4 Martin Phillips Gwynedd 3 A 8 8 9 29.41 37.41
5 Jim Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 9 8 9 29.37 37.37
6 Richard Corner Cleveland 1 A 9 9 9 27.95 36.95
7 Paul Hogan Berkshire 2 A 9 8 9 28.68 36.68
8 Andy Chalmers Tyne & Wear 4 A 9 9 9 27.54 36.54
9 Paul Harvey Nottinghamshire 2 A 9 8 9 28.44 36.44
10 Alan Soutar Angus SN A 8 8 8 28.42 36.42
11 Mark Layton Breconshire 3 A 9 8 9 28.41 36.41
12 Ian Jones West Midlands 2 A 9 8 9 28.18 36.18
13 Terry Stubbs Berkshire 2 A 9 9 9 27.07 36.07
14 Scott Mitchell Dorset 1 A 9 7 9 28.80 35.80
15 Mark Westgarth Warwickshire P A 9 8 9 27.66 35.66
16 Paul Williams Tyne & Wear 4 A 9 9 9 26.65 35.65
17 Nick Kenny Gwent 1 A 9 8 9 27.60 35.60
18 Stephen Wright Oxfordshire 1 A 9 7 9 28.46 35.46
19 Chris Gill Yorkshire P A 9 7 9 28.42 35.42
20 Dean Baker Lincolnshire P A 9 9 9 26.41 35.41
21 Gordon Dobey Northumberland 4 A 9 8 9 27.41 35.41
22 Mark McGeeney Lancashire P A 9 8 9 27.35 35.35
23 Mike Gillet Hampshire 1 A 9 9 9 26.34 35.34
24 Andrew Hibbert Leicestershire 3 A 8 8 9 27.16 35.16
25 Craig Baxter Clackmannanshire SN A 6 6 8 29.04 35.04
26 Garry Thompson Yorkshire P A 9 8 9 26.84 34.84
27 James Hurrell Worcestershire 3 A 9 7 9 27.77 34.77
28 Paul Warwick Middlesex 4 A 9 8 9 26.72 34.72
29 Stevie Plank Central SN A 8 8 8 26.66 34.66
30 Michael Haynes Cheshire P A 9 7 9 27.63 34.63
31 Brian Dawson Yorkshire P A 9 8 9 26.63 34.63
32 Simon Stevenson Devon 1 A 9 8 9 26.57 34.57
33 Ross Montgomery Fife SN A 8 7 8 27.56 34.56
34 Ben Goodger Northamptonshire 2 A 9 8 9 26.49 34.49
35 Andy Beardmore Staffordshire 1 A 9 7 9 27.36 34.36
36 Robert Douthwaite County Durham 1 A 9 8 9 26.33 34.33
37 Preben Krabben Oxfordshire 1 A 8 7 9 27.32 34.32
38 Martyn Freeman Gwent 1 A 9 8 9 26.28 34.28
39 Shaun Carroll West Midlands 2 A 7 6 9 28.22 34.22
40 Andy Cope Cheshire P A 9 7 9 27.11 34.11
41 Paul Croucher Berkshire 2 A 9 8 9 26.05 34.05
42 Jamie Hughes Warwickshire P A 9 6 9 28.01 34.01
43 Martin Atkins Yorkshire P A 9 6 9 28.00 34.00
44 Bruce Montgomery Grampian SN A 8 8 8 25.97 33.97
45 Gary Stafford Hampshire 1 A 9 8 9 25.92 33.92
46 Chris Jones Northamptonshire 2 A 9 7 9 26.91 33.91
47 Paul Dawkins Kent P A 9 7 9 26.88 33.88
48 Cameron Menzies Ayrshire SS A 7 7 7 26.87 33.87
49 Dafydd Williams Gwynedd 3 A 9 7 9 26.86 33.86
50 George Gardner Somerset 1 A 8 7 9 26.83 33.83
51 Tim Jones Glamorgan P A 9 7 9 26.73 33.73
52 Ryan Joyce Tyne & Wear 4 A 8 7 9 26.70 33.70
53 Chris Harris Gwent 1 A 8 7 9 26.67 33.67
54 Dennis Harbour Cambridgeshire P A 8 5 9 28.64 33.64
55 Noel Grant Warwickshire P A 9 7 9 26.62 33.62
56 Davy Richardson Tyne & Wear 4 A 9 8 9 25.55 33.55
57 Allan Edwards Cleveland 1 A 9 8 9 25.53 33.53
58 Craig Quinn East Stirlingshire SN A 8 8 8 25.52 33.52
59 Nigel Daniels Derbyshire 2 A 9 7 9 26.52 33.52
60 Jon Jukes Oxfordshire 1 A 6 5 9 28.49 33.49
61 Mitchell Butler Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 9 8 9 25.48 33.48
62 Ryan Murray Lothian SS A 7 6 7 27.47 33.47
63 Steve Robertson West Ayrshire SS A 6 5 7 28.47 33.47
64 Chris Fidler Lincolnshire P A 9 7 9 26.44 33.44
65 Gary Aspin Tyne & Wear 4 A 6 5 9 28.44 33.44
66 Darren Peetoom Essex P A 8 6 9 27.39 33.39
67 Peter Boughey Cheshire P A 9 7 9 26.36 33.36
68 Andrew Hulbert Gwent 1 A 7 7 9 26.35 33.35
69 Richard Hanson Derbyshire 2 A 9 7 9 26.34 33.34
70 Sam Hewson Lincolnshire P A 8 6 9 27.32 33.32
71 Stephen Lovett Surrey 1 A 7 7 9 26.32 33.32
72 Jamie Ellam Humberside 3 A 8 7 9 26.28 33.28
73 David Smith-Hayes Derbyshire 2 A 8 7 9 26.28 33.28
74 Michael York Humberside 3 A 9 8 9 25.25 33.25
75 Christopher Dobey Northumberland 4 A 8 7 9 26.24 33.24
76 Paul Daniels Norfolk 3 A 9 7 9 26.14 33.14
77 Tony Hull Yorkshire P A 9 6 9 27.14 33.14
78 David White Tyne & Wear 4 A 8 8 9 25.11 33.11
79 Steve Johnson Essex P A 8 6 9 27.09 33.09
80 Neil MacDougall Perthshire SN A 8 8 8 25.03 33.03
81 Eddie White Isle Of Wight 4 A 9 7 9 25.99 32.99
82 Martin Wheawall Staffordshire 1 A 9 7 9 25.95 32.95
83 Mark Chiswell Gloucestershire 4 A 9 8 9 24.93 32.93
84 Scott Robertson Grampian SN A 8 5 8 27.90 32.90
85 Michael MacLean Highland SN A 8 8 8 24.89 32.89
86 Andy Goodfellow Cumbria 3 A 9 7 9 25.82 32.82
87 Lewis Venes London 2 A 8 6 9 26.81 32.81
88 Stephen Burton Suffolk 2 A 9 7 9 25.77 32.77
89 Jason Mold Suffolk 2 A 9 7 9 25.64 32.64
90 Christopher Bewick Northumberland 4 A 9 8 9 24.64 32.64
91 Jim McEwan West Ayrshire SS A 7 6 7 26.63 32.63
92 Callan Rydz Northumberland 4 A 9 7 9 25.58 32.58
93 Chris Mackie Grampian SN A 8 8 8 24.57 32.57
94 Craig Stoner Sussex 2 A 8 7 9 25.57 32.57
95 Steve Alker Pembrokeshire 4 A 7 6 9 26.56 32.56
96 Keith Gowland County Durham 1 A 9 7 9 25.50 32.50
97 Jason Neville Hertfordshire 3 A 9 7 9 25.49 32.49
98 Paul Eves Sussex 2 A 9 7 9 25.44 32.44
99 Aaron Dyer Gloucestershire 4 A 9 6 9 26.37 32.37
100 Damien Fyffe Buckinghamshire 3 A 8 7 9 25.37 32.37
101 Harry Todman Lothian SS A 7 7 7 25.37 32.37
102 Rob Hawker Warwickshire P A 7 5 9 27.36 32.36
103 Darren Tyler Leicestershire 3 A 9 7 9 25.35 32.35
104 Paul Fairnington Angus SN A 8 8 8 24.31 32.31
105 Ade Larner Oxfordshire 1 A 9 7 9 25.26 32.26
106 Gary Fenn Derbyshire 2 A 9 6 9 26.19 32.19
107 Melvyn Hopkins Nottinghamshire 2 A 8 6 9 26.16 32.16
108 Steven Mitchell Highland SN A 8 7 8 25.10 32.10
109 David Ballard-Flatt Suffolk 2 A 9 6 9 26.05 32.05
110 Mark Cameron East Stirlingshire SN A 8 7 8 25.00 32.00
111 Peter Hall Oxfordshire 1 A 8 6 9 25.96 31.96
112 John Walton Yorkshire P A 8 5 9 26.95 31.95
113 Derek Cunningham Lanarkshire SS A 7 7 7 24.94 31.94
114 Rab Shaw Fife SN A 8 7 8 24.93 31.93
115 David Maitland Tyne & Wear 4 A 9 8 9 23.92 31.92
116 Emyr Jones Breconshire 3 A 7 7 9 24.91 31.91
117 Dean Stewart Warwickshire P A 8 4 9 27.90 31.90
118 Karl Corcoran Humberside 3 A 9 6 9 25.88 31.88
119 Sean Holley Oxfordshire 1 A 8 5 9 26.87 31.87
120 Mick Oversby Lancashire P A 9 6 9 25.87 31.87
121 Mark Carter Warwickshire P A 7 5 9 26.86 31.86
122 James Gay Fife SN A 8 6 8 25.86 31.86
123 Peter McConville Nottinghamshire 2 A 9 6 9 25.83 31.83
124 Nicky Denoon Highland SN A 8 6 8 25.81 31.81
125 Mat Caste Bedfordshire 4 A 9 7 9 24.80 31.80
126 Nigel Lamb Dorset 1 A 9 6 9 25.78 31.78
127 Jason Heaver Berkshire 2 A 6 4 9 27.74 31.74
128 Craig Lewis Breconshire 3 A 9 8 9 23.71 31.71
129 Matthew Read Dorset 1 A 9 6 9 25.69 31.69
130 Paul Mellor Derbyshire 2 A 9 6 9 25.64 31.64
131 Tony Andrews Middlesex 4 A 9 7 9 24.64 31.64
132 David Price County Durham 1 A 9 6 9 25.61 31.61
133 Neil Meneer Cornwall P A 9 5 9 26.61 31.61
134 Nillson Pritchard Hampshire 1 A 9 5 9 26.57 31.57
135 Michael Baker West Midlands 2 A 8 6 9 25.57 31.57
136 Keith Flint Yorkshire P A 6 4 9 27.56 31.56
137 Frank Glancy Greater Glasgow SS A 7 6 7 25.53 31.53
138 Thomas Humphrey Devon 1 A 9 6 9 25.46 31.46
139 Tony O'Shea Cheshire P A 6 4 9 27.46 31.46
140 Keith Allman West Midlands 2 A 8 6 9 25.45 31.45
141 David Cargill Perthshire SN A 8 6 8 25.42 31.42
142 Darren Layden Nottinghamshire 2 A 9 6 9 25.41 31.41
143 Scott Taylor Lancashire P A 8 5 9 26.41 31.41
144 James Withers Sussex 2 A 7 5 9 26.40 31.40
145 Alan Armstrong Cumbria 3 A 9 6 9 25.40 31.40
146 Carl Yeowell Bedfordshire 4 A 9 7 9 24.36 31.36
147 Richard Hosey Worcestershire 3 A 9 7 9 24.36 31.36
148 Thomas Allies Nottinghamshire 2 A 9 5 9 26.34 31.34
149 David Adshead Lancashire P A 9 6 9 25.32 31.32
150 Simon Knowles Cornwall P A 9 5 9 26.31 31.31
151 Jimmy McGuigan Borders SS A 7 5 7 26.30 31.30
152 Heber Thomas Gwynedd 3 A 9 6 9 25.30 31.30
153 Carl Dennel Cheshire P A 6 5 9 26.29 31.29
154 Matthew Dickinson Devon 1 A 8 6 9 25.27 31.27
155 Kevin Inglis Borders SS A 7 6 7 25.27 31.27
156 Peter Johns Gwent 1 A 9 7 9 24.22 31.22
157 Glyn Carus Clwyd 4 A 9 5 9 26.21 31.21
158 Steven Ferguson London 2 A 7 5 9 26.19 31.19
159 Lewis McGurn London 2 A 8 5 9 26.18 31.18
160 John Eyre Lothian SS A 7 6 7 25.18 31.18
161 Sandy Morrison Highland SN A 8 6 8 25.14 31.14
162 Clive Lucking Shropshire 4 A 9 7 9 24.12 31.12
163 David Stokell Tyne & Wear 4 A 9 7 9 24.07 31.07
164 Nick Cobb Oxfordshire 1 A 8 6 9 25.06 31.06
165 Chris Sands-Pearce Cambridgeshire P A 8 5 9 26.05 31.05
166 Mark Rollinson West Midlands 2 A 8 6 9 25.03 31.03
167 Derek MacLean Highland SN A 8 6 8 25.02 31.02
168 Douglas Harwood Surrey 1 A 8 5 9 26.00 31.00
169 Adam Mould Buckinghamshire 3 A 8 6 9 25.00 31.00
170 Stephen Cake Gwent 1 A 9 5 9 25.92 30.92
171 Ryan Hogarth Borders SS A 7 4 7 26.89 30.89
172 Paul Milford Devon 1 A 7 4 9 26.86 30.86
173 David Morris Gwynedd 3 A 9 6 9 24.86 30.86
174 Nick Bloom Suffolk 2 A 8 6 9 24.86 30.86
175 John Beggs Greater Glasgow SS A 7 7 7 23.84 30.84
176 Jonathon Platt West Midlands 2 A 9 6 9 24.83 30.83
177 Jim Brown Lanarkshire SS A 7 5 7 25.83 30.83
178 Kevin Bray Cornwall P A 9 6 9 24.83 30.83
179 Steven Ritchie Montgomery & Radnor 3 A 9 6 9 24.80 30.80
180 Stephen Michie Grampian SN A 8 6 8 24.78 30.78
181 Peter Mitchell Kent P A 8 4 9 26.77 30.77
182 Ian Jolly Angus SN A 8 5 8 25.76 30.76
183 Michael Brooks Merseyside 2 A 9 4 9 26.74 30.74
184 Trevor Carlill Humberside 3 A 9 6 9 24.73 30.73
185 Craig Robertson Grampian SN A 8 5 8 25.72 30.72
186 Jason Lovell Northamptonshire 2 A 8 6 9 24.68 30.68
187 Alan Small Fife SN A 7 5 8 25.68 30.68
188 Jordan Dadd Kent P A 9 5 9 25.66 30.66
189 Paul Snowsill Berkshire 2 A 9 5 9 25.65 30.65
190 Craig Anderson County Durham 1 A 9 4 9 26.63 30.63
191 Keith Evans Yorkshire P A 8 6 9 24.62 30.62
192 David Copley Yorkshire P A 6 4 9 26.62 30.62
193 David Airey Lancashire P A 8 4 9 26.61 30.61
194 Kevin Naunton County Durham 1 A 9 6 9 24.60 30.60
195 Carl Lloyd Gwent 1 A 9 5 9 25.56 30.56
196 Steven Spring Bedfordshire 4 A 8 6 9 24.55 30.55
197 Vincent Mudd Norfolk 3 A 9 5 9 25.54 30.54
198 Roy  Harris West Ayrshire SS A 7 7 7 23.51 30.51
199 Steve Challenger Gwent 1 A 9 5 9 25.51 30.51
200 David Sharp Lothian SS A 6 5 7 25.51 30.51
201 Kevin Morley Berkshire 2 A 9 5 9 25.48 30.48
202 George Main Highland SN A 8 5 8 25.47 30.47
203 Dave Walker Northamptonshire 2 A 8 5 9 25.44 30.44
204 Martin Atkins Lancashire P A 8 3 9 27.43 30.43
205 Barry Adlam Essex P A 9 4 9 26.39 30.39
206 Stephen Knight County Durham 1 A 9 5 9 25.39 30.39
207 Nigel Prior Surrey 1 A 9 5 9 25.37 30.37
208 Mark Blackwell Lincolnshire P A 8 4 9 26.37 30.37
209 Mike Jones Cornwall P A 8 4 9 26.36 30.36
210 Lee Evans Wiltshire 2 A 6 5 9 25.35 30.35
211 Dave Wicks Wiltshire 2 A 9 4 9 26.33 30.33
212 Gary Stephens Cleveland 1 A 9 6 9 24.32 30.32
213 Jason Yates Sussex 2 A 8 5 9 25.32 30.32
214 Chris Stevens London 2 A 7 5 9 25.31 30.31
215 Shaun Walshe Cheshire P A 9 5 9 25.29 30.29
216 Ross MacDougall Perthshire SN A 8 5 8 25.29 30.29
217 Gary Swan Lanarkshire SS A 6 5 7 25.28 30.28
218 Jim Walker Leicestershire 3 A 6 5 9 25.27 30.27
219 Steve Taylor Grampian SN A 7 5 8 25.26 30.26
220 Andrew Rough Breconshire 3 A 8 5 9 25.25 30.25
221 Colin Hepplewhite Fife SN A 8 5 8 25.23 30.23
222 Patrick Lynskey Cheshire P A 9 5 9 25.22 30.22
223 Anthony Moulden Wiltshire 2 A 8 4 9 26.18 30.18
224 Lee Ward Hampshire 1 A 9 5 9 25.17 30.17
225 Lester Wilkinson Lincolnshire P A 8 4 9 26.16 30.16
226 Peter Frewer Cleveland 1 A 9 6 9 24.15 30.15
227 Paul  Hopkins Wiltshire 2 A 9 5 9 25.12 30.12
228 Patrick Sinnett Worcestershire 3 A 7 6 9 24.12 30.12
229 Paul Wright Staffordshire