BICC Overall Men's B Final Averages for 2014-2015 Season  
                   
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 Matthew Edgar Warwickshire P B 8 8 9 28.35 36.35
2 Craig Owens Humberside 3 B 9 9 9 26.55 35.55
3 Paul Telford County Durham 1 B 9 9 9 25.14 34.14
4 Brian Hallas Yorkshire P B 8 6 9 27.50 33.50
5 Jim Gordon Yorkshire P B 9 7 9 26.07 33.07
6 Carl Sneyd Lancashire P B 6 6 9 26.99 32.99
7 Luke Smith Northamptonshire 2 B 9 8 9 24.97 32.97
8 Andy Johnson Lancashire P B 8 7 9 25.61 32.61
9 Colin Hargrave Cumbria 3 B 6 6 9 26.58 32.58
10 Wayne Mills Yorkshire P B 9 7 9 25.43 32.43
11 Robert Wood Derbyshire 2 B 7 5 9 27.42 32.42
12 Robert Smith Derbyshire 2 B 6 5 9 27.23 32.23
13 Lee Smith Humberside 3 B 9 7 9 25.23 32.23
14 Craig Vickers Essex P B 8 7 9 25.20 32.20
15 Prakash Jiwa Warwickshire P B 7 5 9 27.05 32.05
16 Paul Phillips Cheshire P B 8 6 9 26.00 32.00
17 Scott Jackson Humberside 3 B 7 7 9 24.93 31.93
18 Ben Fairley Lancashire P B 7 7 9 24.70 31.70
19 Lee Turle Dorset 1 B 9 7 9 24.29 31.29
20 Michael McCombe Essex P B 8 6 9 25.20 31.20
21 Paul Flowers Devon 1 B 9 8 9 22.84 30.84
22 Jack Allen Devon 1 B 9 6 9 24.80 30.80
23 Alan Statham Derbyshire 2 B 8 7 9 23.59 30.59
24 Bob Phillips Wiltshire 2 B 8 6 9 24.51 30.51
25 Mark Porter Dorset 1 B 9 7 9 23.43 30.43
26 Bradley Kirk Hampshire 1 B 6 5 9 25.25 30.25
27 Jason Elvin Yorkshire P B 9 5 9 25.23 30.23
28 George Davison County Durham 1 B 9 6 9 24.19 30.19
29 Dan Bradford Sussex 2 B 8 6 9 24.18 30.18
30 Lee Rose Northamptonshire 2 B 8 6 9 24.11 30.11
31 Mark Luscott Worcestershire 3 B 9 7 9 23.09 30.09
32 Liam Mitchell Fife SN B 8 7 8 23.08 30.08
33 Aegir Bjornsson Sussex 2 B 6 5 9 25.08 30.08
34 James Barton Yorkshire P B 9 5 9 25.06 30.06
35 Steve Day London 2 B 8 6 9 24.05 30.05
36 Trevor Carter Staffordshire 1 B 8 6 9 24.04 30.04
37 John Breeze Shropshire 4 B 7 7 9 23.03 30.03
38 Nick Jones Gwynedd 3 B 9 5 9 24.89 29.89
39 Karl Askew Nottinghamshire 2 B 7 5 9 24.86 29.86
40 Antony Darlow Yorkshire P B 7 4 9 25.77 29.77
41 Graham Elvidge Yorkshire P B 9 5 9 24.69 29.69
42 Adam Ward Lincolnshire P B 8 5 9 24.68 29.68
43 Tony Clark Cheshire P B 9 4 9 25.68 29.68
44 Steve Musson Hampshire 1 B 8 6 9 23.64 29.64
45 John Stevenson Northumberland 4 B 9 6 9 23.62 29.62
46 Sean McMurray Dorset 1 B 6 5 9 24.55 29.55
47 Peter Bradley Lancashire P B 9 6 9 23.54 29.54
48 Mark Craddock West Midlands 2 B 6 4 9 25.53 29.53
49 Peter Challinor Staffordshire 1 B 6 5 9 24.53 29.53
50 Alan Bell Lancashire P B 7 3 9 26.50 29.50
51 Kelvin Ducklin Gwynedd 3 B 7 6 9 23.49 29.49
52 Mark Wilson Nottinghamshire 2 B 6 4 9 25.47 29.47
53 Steve Shadwell Berkshire 2 B 9 6 9 23.46 29.46
54 Antony Allen Warwickshire P B 9 4 9 25.35 29.35
55 Wayne Thomas Worcestershire 3 B 9 7 9 22.27 29.27
56 Connor Levett Sussex 2 B 9 6 9 23.25 29.25
57 David Hunter Cleveland 1 B 8 6 9 23.23 29.23
58 John Esam Nottinghamshire 2 B 9 6 9 23.16 29.16
59 Wayne Gleed Essex P B 8 5 9 24.10 29.10
60 Chuck Scott Northamptonshire 2 B 8 6 9 23.08 29.08
61 Steven Scaife Cleveland 1 B 6 5 9 24.05 29.05
62 David Pinnuck Hertfordshire 3 B 8 6 9 23.02 29.02
63 Graham Chalk Hampshire 1 B 9 5 9 24.01 29.01
64 Robert Riley Nottinghamshire 2 B 7 4 9 24.97 28.97
65 Robbie Arrowsmith Cheshire P B 8 5 9 23.93 28.93
66 Kevan Merritt Berkshire 2 B 7 6 9 22.89 28.89
67 Rob Hewson Lincolnshire P B 7 4 9 24.88 28.88
68 Ian Paul Sinclair Northumberland 4 B 9 6 9 22.87 28.87
69 Chris O'Connor Lancashire P B 6 4 9 24.84 28.84
70 James Brooker Hampshire 1 B 9 6 9 22.79 28.79
71 Keith Wright Suffolk 2 B 6 4 9 24.77 28.77
72 Luke Kennedy Warwickshire P B 7 4 9 24.77 28.77
73 Shaun Walsh Essex P B 6 4 9 24.77 28.77
74 Tyler Reynolds Kent P B 6 4 9 24.75 28.75
75 Terry Gowans Dorset 1 B 9 5 9 23.74 28.74
76 Lee Stanley Derbyshire 2 B 7 5 9 23.74 28.74
77 Andy Bingham Lincolnshire P B 7 5 9 23.71 28.71
78 Neil Linford Cumbria 3 B 7 5 9 23.69 28.69
79 Bill Bird West of England 4 B 6 5 9 23.69 28.69
80 Clive Langford Glamorgan P B 6 3 9 25.66 28.66
81 Mark Daly Humberside 3 B 9 6 9 22.65 28.65
82 Daniel Lidgett Humberside 3 B 7 5 9 23.61 28.61
83 Paul Wallace Worcestershire 3 B 6 5 9 23.60 28.60
84 Mark Cairney Lancashire P B 8 4 9 24.59 28.59
85 Greg Boyd East Stirlingshire SN B 7 6 8 22.56 28.56
86 Christopher Sheraton Cleveland 1 B 9 5 9 23.56 28.56
87 Mark Howcroft Clwyd 4 B 9 6 9 22.51 28.51
88 Thomas Richardson Cumbria 3 B 8 5 9 23.51 28.51
89 Andrew Kateley Essex P B 6 4 9 24.51 28.51
90 Steve O'Marah Dorset 1 B 8 4 9 24.49 28.49
91 Graham Palmer Cleveland 1 B 9 5 9 23.47 28.47
92 William Hays West Ayrshire SS B 7 7 7 21.46 28.46
93 Dougie Low West Ayrshire SS B 7 6 7 22.44 28.44
94 Carl Green Warwickshire P B 9 4 9 24.42 28.42
95 Dave Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 9 6 9 22.39 28.39
96 Michael Evans Cleveland 1 B 6 5 9 23.39 28.39
97 Liam Pender Essex P B 6 5 9 23.37 28.37
98 David Roberts Devon 1 B 8 5 9 23.36 28.36
99 Wayne Dawson Hertfordshire 3 B 8 5 9 23.34 28.34
100 Martin Farmer County Durham 1 B 6 4 9 24.34 28.34
101 Edward Thomas Gwynedd 3 B 9 5 9 23.33 28.33
102 Lee Newson Suffolk 2 B 7 4 9 24.26 28.26
103 Paul Bell Northumberland 4 B 7 5 9 23.25 28.25
104 Luke Carpenter Gloucestershire 4 B 8 6 9 22.23 28.23
105 Simon Power Warwickshire P B 8 4 9 24.23 28.23
106 Jeff Fisher Cheshire P B 8 5 9 23.21 28.21
107 Jamie Barrowman West Midlands 2 B 7 4 9 24.20 28.20
108 Dan Grimmett Sussex 2 B 7 4 9 24.17 28.17
109 Matthew Hunt Cheshire P B 6 3 9 25.17 28.17
110 Gary Jones Berkshire 2 B 6 4 9 24.16 28.16
111 Joseph Gaffney Northumberland 4 B 7 5 9 23.13 28.13
112 Steve Cadman Devon 1 B 6 4 9 24.11 28.11
113 Eddie Martin Cambridgeshire P B 7 3 9 25.10 28.10
114 Samuel Fuller Kent P B 6 4 9 24.01 28.01
115 Scott Artiss London 2 B 7 5 9 22.98 27.98
116 Shawn Kemp Merseyside 2 B 6 4 9 23.95 27.95
117 Jesse Heal Gwent 1 B 7 5 9 22.93 27.93
118 Keith Lawrence Gloucestershire 4 B 9 5 9 22.92 27.92
119 Derek Coulson Shropshire 4 B 7 5 9 22.92 27.92
120 Matthew Woodhouse Dorset 1 B 9 5 9 22.90 27.90
121 Phil McDonnell Surrey 1 B 7 4 9 23.88 27.88
122 Richard Selby Lincolnshire P B 7 3 9 24.87 27.87
123 Spencer Ellis London 2 B 6 4 9 23.81 27.81
124 Andrew Gradwell Northumberland 4 B 6 6 9 21.79 27.79
125 Tommy Lishman Humberside 3 B 8 4 9 23.77 27.77
126 Jason Elvin Suffolk 2 B 6 3 9 24.77 27.77
127 Mark Harwood Sussex 2 B 9 5 9 22.76 27.76
128 Tony Osborne Essex P B 8 4 9 23.74 27.74
129 Mick Plevin Staffordshire 1 B 8 4 9 23.74 27.74
130 Barry Balaban Humberside 3 B 7 4 9 23.70 27.70
131 Simon Hardy Leicestershire 3 B 6 4 9 23.69 27.69
132 Wayne (Sid) Davies Glamorgan P B 7 4 9 23.67 27.67
133 Ray Johnson Glamorgan P B 6 5 9 22.67 27.67
134 Stephen Annan County Durham 1 B 6 4 9 23.65 27.65
135 Dave Honey Worcestershire 3 B 6 4 9 23.63 27.63
136 Andy Mitchell Hampshire 1 B 6 4 9 23.60 27.60
137 Alan Ayres Dorset 1 B 9 5 9 22.55 27.55
138 Andrew Faulkner Leicestershire 3 B 8 5 9 22.50 27.50
139 Timothy Grubb Gwynedd 3 B 9 6 9 21.49 27.49
140 Gary Watts West Midlands 2 B 7 4 9 23.48 27.48
141 Gary Ryce Cumbria 3 B 6 4 9 23.45 27.45
142 Paul Wenn Cambridgeshire P B 6 4 9 23.45 27.45
143 Jason Gilbert Staffordshire 1 B 6 4 9 23.41 27.41
144 Alex Chubb Surrey 1 B 8 4 9 23.41 27.41
145 Jon Bywater Lincolnshire P B 9 4 9 23.39 27.39
146 Kevin Elliott Devon 1 B 7 4 9 23.37 27.37
147 John Raynsford Gloucestershire 4 B 6 4 9 23.36 27.36
148 Donald Robertson Gwynedd 3 B 9 5 9 22.35 27.35
149 Jamie Howes Norfolk 3 B 7 5 9 22.25 27.25
150 Carl Wilson Kent P B 9 3 9 24.25 27.25
151 Andy Bridgman Surrey 1 B 8 4 9 23.22 27.22
152 Karl Deacon Buckinghamshire 3 B 6 4 9 23.19 27.19
153 Ian Adamson County Durham 1 B 6 5 9 22.17 27.17
154 Dave Bennett Lancashire P B 7 3 9 24.17 27.17
155 Paul McCrevey Cheshire P B 7 4 9 23.17 27.17
156 Kim Buckingham Suffolk 2 B 9 5 9 22.12 27.12
157 Les Stalker West Ayrshire SS B 7 6 7 21.08 27.08
158 Simon Beagle Surrey 1 B 9 5 9 22.04 27.04
159 Kevin Lowe Oxfordshire 1 B 8 3 9 24.04 27.04
160 Steven McLeod Buckinghamshire 3 B 8 5 9 22.02 27.02
161 Dan Johnson Devon 1 B 7 3 9 24.01 27.01
162 Roger Williams Montgomery & Radnor 3 B 8 5 9 22.00 27.00
163 Duane Nessling Suffolk 2 B 8 3 9 23.99 26.99
164 Ricky Gray Nottinghamshire 2 B 9 5 9 21.98 26.98
165 Alan McRitchie Grampian SN B 7 5 8 21.91 26.91
166 Martin Riggs Shropshire 4 B 8 5 9 21.88 26.88
167 Tony Sedgwick Middlesex 4 B 7 5 9 21.85 26.85
168 John Cornmell Shropshire 4 B 6 5 9 21.85 26.85
169 Ian Walker Cheshire P B 7 4 9 22.85 26.85
170 Joe Palmer Oxfordshire 1 B 7 4 9 22.84 26.84
171 Jim Beardmore Derbyshire 2 B 6 4 9 22.83 26.83
172 Paddy Lenagh County Durham 1 B 7 3 9 23.83 26.83
173 Patrick Aldoescu Gwent 1 B 7 4 9 22.82 26.82
174 George Grant Oxfordshire 1 B 7 4 9 22.82 26.82
175 Simon Delaney Gloucestershire 4 B 7 6 9 20.80 26.80
176 Keith Dyson Cleveland 1 B 8 3 9 23.79 26.79
177 Andrew Pullen Worcestershire 3 B 7 4 9 22.79 26.79
178 Steve Hamill Lincolnshire P B 7 3 9 23.78 26.78
179 Graham Knight Dorset 1 B 7 3 9 23.78 26.78
180 Simon Key Oxfordshire 1 B 6 3 9 23.75 26.75
181 Nathan Richards Worcestershire 3 B 7 5 9 21.74 26.74
182 Curtis Turner Yorkshire P B 6 3 9 23.70 26.70
183 Brendan Kearns Oxfordshire 1 B 9 5 9 21.69 26.69
184 Graham Roberts Northamptonshire 2 B 6 4 9 22.68 26.68
185 Terence Stanmore Norfolk 3 B 9 5 9 21.67 26.67
186 Andy Wells Berkshire 2 B 7 4 9 22.66 26.66
187 Graham McFarlane Lincolnshire P B 6 3 9 23.65 26.65
188 Kevin Winter Devon 1 B 6 3 9 23.65 26.65
189 Joe  Butlin Bedfordshire 4 B 6 4 9 22.61 26.61
190 Steve Tranmer Humberside 3 B 7 4 9 22.61 26.61
191 Justin Davies Glamorgan P B 7 3 9 23.61 26.61
192 Eamonn Lilly Oxfordshire 1 B 7 3 9 23.60 26.60
193 Danny Tinney Clwyd 4 B 8 5 9 21.57 26.57
194 Craig Deeley Sussex 2 B 7 4 9 22.56 26.56
195 Jonathan Creed Hertfordshire 3 B 6 4 9 22.55 26.55
196 Gary Miller County Durham 1 B 7 3 9 23.55 26.55
197 John Thomas Clwyd 4 B 8 5 9 21.52 26.52
198 Philip Wilcock Clwyd 4 B 7 4 9 22.50 26.50
199 Phil Reeve Suffolk 2 B 8 4 9 22.50 26.50
200 Marcus Knapman Somerset 1 B 6 3 9 23.49 26.49
201 Kevin Devries Gloucestershire 4 B 6 4 9 22.45 26.45
202 James Atkins Gloucestershire 4 B 8 6 9 20.44 26.44
203 Paul Price West Midlands 2 B 6 2 9 24.43 26.43
204 David Dearing Norfolk 3 B 9 5 9 21.43 26.43
205 David Evans Shropshire 4 B 6 4 9 22.41 26.41
206 Darren Hammond Oxfordshire 1 B 8 4 9 22.40 26.40
207 Chris Day Gwynedd 3 B 8 4 9 22.38 26.38
208 Darren Gray Borders SS B 6 5 7 21.36 26.36
209 Paul Sloan Lanarkshire SS B 5 4 7 22.36 26.36
210 Gareth Griffiths Cornwall P B 9 2 9 24.36 26.36
211 Paul Oliver Hertfordshire 3 B 8 4 9 22.35 26.35
212 Craig Lloyd Gwent 1 B