Cleveland Darts Organisation

Men's Super League Averages

Season 2014-2015

DIVISION ONE

 
Pos. NAME. TONS 180's PLD WON AVG D/AVG B/WIN LEGS TEAM
1 DURRANT Glen* 78 6 9 9 29.74 31.99 35.79 38 North Ormesby "A"
2 EDWARDS Allan* 198 10 19 16 26.97 30.97 31.31 94 Guisborough (TA Club)
3 CORNER Ritchie* 176 12 17 16 25.78 29.78 29.17 86 Thirsk
4 DYSON Keith* 217 5 20 16 25.75 29.75 30.83 100 North Ormesby "A"
5 SEARLE Peter 158 6 18 15 25.54 29.29 30.83 93 Eston Labour Club
6 QUANTOCK John 152 5 14 12 26.11 29.11 29.91 72 Thirsk
7 FOXTON Collin* 195 8 20 18 24.54 29.04 29.47 106 North Ormesby "A"
8 FREWER Peter* 183 12 20 18 24.24 28.74 29.91 102 North Ormesby "A"
9 SHERATON Chris* 191 6 20 17 24.44 28.69 27.09 110 Roseworth
10 CHATTERTON Scott* 178 2 17 13 25.37 28.62 29.47 85 Eston Labour Club
11 DAVIES Barry* 180 8 18 11 25.26 28.01 30.83 91 Billingham
12 CLARKE Paul 173 6 18 13 24.39 27.64 28.19 90 Hartlepool "A"
13 EVANS Michael* 162 6 18 15 23.56 27.31 27.83 102 Hartlepool "A"
14 LUPTON Anth* 190 9 20 15 23.49 27.24 28.63 112 Billingham
15 CRAVEN Simon* 181 3 20 14 23.59 27.09 26.89 110 Thirsk
16 HENDERSON Brian* 189 9 20 11 24.10 26.85 27.08 113 Thornaby "A"
17 MATTHEWS Jordan* 48 2 7 7 25.08 26.83 28.23 32 Guisborough (TA Club)
18 MUCKIAN Mark* 114 4 11 8 24.81 26.81 28.58 60 Roseworth
19 BURDON Geoff 166 5 18 11 23.98 26.73 32.32 93 Roseworth
20 STEPHENS Gary* 143 3 17 12 23.48 26.48 26.01 88 Stockton A
21 HUNTER David* 147 5 20 13 23.14 26.39 26.81 106 Hartlepool "A"
22 BROOKSBANK Glen* 112 5 10 8 24.32 26.32 26.83 59 Thirsk
23 NICHOLSON Paul* 163 7 20 11 23.53 26.28 26.37 105 Thornaby "A"
24 COSTELLO Mick 145 11 17 13 23.03 26.28 26.72 94 Roseworth
25 FLINT Thomas 30 1 4 3 25.26 26.01 27.45 19 Guisborough (TA Club)
26 SCAIFE Steve* 164 3 19 11 23.17 25.92 26.56 98 Roseworth
27 WELSH Adie 141 2 19 11 23.15 25.90 25.71 100 Eston Labour Club
28 COLEMAN Dennis* 135 3 17 11 23.14 25.89 27.10 95 North Ormesby "A"
29 CRAGGS John 149 2 17 11 23.01 25.76 25.47 94 Stockton A
30 SWALES Chris* 157 4 19 12 22.65 25.65 27.83 109 Hartlepool "A"
31 HAYES Gary 129 8 19 11 22.86 25.61 25.69 93 Stockton A
32 AGAR Terry 109 7 14 7 23.58 25.33 26.72 73 Guisborough (TA Club)
33 SNABEL Alan 175 7 20 8 23.25 25.25 26.37 113 Stockton A
34 ECCLES Mark 160 4 20 10 22.66 25.16 26.19 113 Eston Labour Club
35 DUNLOP Jimmy* 161 6 18 9 22.63 24.88 25.37 101 Stockton A
36 JOPLIN Mal 161 9 20 9 22.62 24.87 27.83 110 Guisborough (TA Club)
37 MOORE John 158 4 20 10 22.13 24.63 25.80 107 Guisborough (TA Club)
38 MAW Peter* 133 4 17 9 22.36 24.61 23.58 92 Billingham
39 JACK Paul 171 6 19 11 21.82 24.57 25.05 109 Eston Warriors
40 TEMKE (JNR) Paul* 120 4 14 7 22.71 24.46 26.52 80 Eston Warriors
41 HAMILTON Carl* 100 6 15 9 22.19 24.44 25.88 88 Guisborough (TA Club)
42 BADGER Graham* 138 4 20 9 22.08 24.33 24.74 103 Thornaby "A"
43 TEMKS (SNR) Paul* 176 5 20 11 21.49 24.24 26.94 120 Eston Warriors
44 HEWITSON James 149 4 19 8 22.23 24.23 26.95 96 Beechwood & Easterside
45 GRAHAM Dennis 32 0 4 1 23.97 24.22 25.19 22 Beechwood & Easterside
46 EVANS Jordan 98 4 13 8 22.21 24.21 26.62 70 Eston Warriors
47 HALL Jerry 39 1 4 3 23.38 24.13 25.00 23 Hartlepool "A"
48 MATTHEWS Shaun* 62 3 11 6 22.61 24.11 26.37 59 Eston Labour Club
49 PALMER Graham* 47 1 5 3 23.28 24.03 23.04 25 Stockton A
50 LEUTZSCH Lutz* 59 0 10 4 23.00 24.00 30.36 55 Thirsk
51 PHIPSON Shaun* 118 3 17 8 21.96 23.96 25.05 86 Hartlepool "A"
52 SCAUM Dave* 90 6 16 12 20.91 23.91 25.05 87 Thirsk
53 CHAHAL Makhan* 176 1 16 7 22.12 23.87 21.95 99 Thornaby "A"
54 LIDDELL Tony* 130 1 20 10 21.32 23.82 23.88 109 Billingham
55 EVANS Craig* 139 5 20 7 21.82 23.57 26.37 107 Eston Warriors
56 TEMPLE Simon* 55 4 6 2 22.98 23.48 24.01 38 Guisborough (TA Club)
57 BROUGH Paul* 129 3 15 7 21.71 23.46 26.72 85 Hartlepool "A"
58 CRESSER Kieran 85 2 8 4 22.46 23.46 24.84 47 Guisborough (TA Club)
59 JOHNSON Kevin* 83 0 10 7 21.54 23.29 24.74 52 North Ormesby "A"
60 REID John* 168 2 19 6 21.67 23.17 24.97 108 Beechwood & Easterside
61 RILEY Alan* 10 0 1 1 22.46 22.71 22.46 5 Hartlepool "A"
62 HARDMAN John 25 0 3 2 22.16 22.66 26.37 13 Hartlepool "A"
63 JOHNSON John 94 4 13 4 21.42 22.42 26.72 70 North Ormesby "A"
64 DEVINE Dennis 93 2 16 7 20.52 22.27 23.59 85 Stockton A
65 SKELTON Paul 120 3 19 6 20.72 22.22 23.29 107 Eston Labour Club
66 QUANTRILL Paul* 91 2 13 5 20.76 22.01 23.30 72 Eston Warriors
67 COX Gareth* 10 1 2 0 21.67 21.67 0.00 11 Stockton A
68 COLEMAN Karl* 58 1 10 2 21.10 21.60 19.64 56 North Ormesby "A"
69 BILLET Tony 90 3 13 3 20.76 21.51 23.00 67 Thirsk
70 PURDY John 102 4 20 4 20.41 21.41 23.40 95 Beechwood & Easterside
71 YOUNG Kyle* 28 0 3 1 21.13 21.38 24.32 18 Hartlepool "A"
72 JOHNSON Kenneth 18 0 3 0 21.28 21.28 0.00 17 Beechwood & Easterside
73 ALMOND D 29 1 5 1 20.97 21.22 19.55 28 Thirsk
74 NEADS Glyn 71 1 11 3 20.46 21.21 22.02 59 Thirsk
75 ASHTON Simon 61 1 11 5 19.76 21.01 20.70 58 Roseworth
76 BORTHWICK Keith* 9 0 1 0 20.90 20.90 0.00 5 Hartlepool "A"
77 BURNS Graham 45 0 9 2 20.27 20.77 22.77 42 Beechwood & Easterside
78 BARNFIELD Andrew* 6 0 1 0 20.76 20.76 0.00 5 Hartlepool "A"
79 BARNES Dave 26 2 5 2 20.10 20.60 18.87 25 Roseworth
80 WILKS John 3 1 1 0 20.24 20.24 0.00 5 Billingham
81 DAVIES Jack* 73 1 18 2 19.45 19.95 20.42 100 Billingham
82 ORAM Andy 7 0 2 0 19.94 19.94 0.00 9 Billingham
83 PATERSON Craig 51 2 11 1 19.61 19.86 20.67 56 Billingham
84 PURDY Mike 75 1 14 3 19.08 19.83 19.71 73 Beechwood & Easterside
85 HENERY Ritchie 57 3 14 1 19.24 19.49 14.79 69 Thornaby "A"
86 COOPER Charles 18 2 7 1 19.01 19.26 21.27 31 Roseworth
87 WILLIAMS Paul 68 0 14 1 19.00 19.25 17.08 69 Eston Labour Club
88 NUGENT Peter 26 0 4 1 18.95 19.20 18.09 22 Beechwood & Easterside
89 DALKIN Marc 3 0 2 0 19.13 19.13 0.00 8 Roseworth
90 CARTER William 22 0 4 1 18.74 18.99 17.99 22 Thirsk
91 BARNETT David 26 1 4 1 18.65 18.90 18.11 22 Eston Warriors
92 HELM Richard 44 2 11 1 18.55 18.80 18.98 56 Eston Warriors
93 SCARTH David 29 0 7 0 18.76 18.76 0.00 29 Roseworth
94 JOHNSON Matty 1 0 1 0 18.62 18.62 0.00 5 North Ormesby "A"
95 BANNISTER Jim 5 0 3 1 18.28 18.53 19.15 13 Stockton A
96 YOUNG Neil* 45 0 12 2 17.91 18.41 20.17 56 Billingham
97 HALL David 24 0 7 0 18.31 18.31 0.00 30 Thornaby "A"
98 SINGH David 69 1 17 1 17.96 18.21 16.81 84 Thornaby "A"
99 WHITTAKER Andrew 16 0 2 1 17.94 18.19 18.93 14 Stockton A
100 MANDERS D 4 0 1 0 18.12 18.12 0.00 6 Beechwood & Easterside
101 McGINTY Ronald 9 0 2 0 18.09 18.09 0.00 10 Beechwood & Easterside
102 EVANS Nathan 4 0 2 0 17.78 17.78 0.00 8 Eston Warriors
103 McMENAMIN Brendan 26 0 8 0 17.35 17.35 0.00 37 Beechwood & Easterside
104 ALLAN J 4 0 1 0 17.35 17.35 0.00 5 Eston Labour Club
105 TIMPERLEY Joseph 23 1 9 0 16.94 16.94 0.00 40 Beechwood & Easterside
106 PASSMORE Stephen 3 0 1 0 16.68 16.68 0.00 4 Guisborough (TA Club)
107 SKILLBECK Martin 21 0 7 0 16.30 16.30 0.00 30 Beechwood & Easterside
108 RICHARSON P 2 0 1 0 16.24 16.24 0.00 4 Billingham
109 FREWIN B 2 0 1 0 15.94 15.94 0.00 4 Eston Labour Club
110 HIGHFIELD Jordan 3 0 3 0 15.78 15.78 0.00 12 Roseworth
111 HAMILTON Grant* 4 1 4 0 15.39 15.39 0.00 17 Guisborough (TA Club)
112 STIFF Kevin 0 0 1 0 14.78 14.78 0.00 4 Guisborough (TA Club)
113 FROST Luke 5 0 5 0 14.63 14.63 0.00 20 Thornaby "A"
114 ROOTHAM Ray 5 0 3 0 14.34 14.34 0.00 12 Eston Warriors
115 STEPHENS Luke 0 0 1 0 11.61 11.61 0.00 4 Eston Warriors