Cleveland Darts Organisation

Men's Super League Averages

Season 2014-2015


 

 

Pos. NAME. TONS 180's PLD WON AVG D/AVG B/WIN LEGS TEAM
1 DURRANT Glen* 78 6 9 9 29.74 31.99 35.79 38 North Ormesby "A"
2 EDWARDS Allan* 198 10 19 16 26.97 30.97 31.31 94 Guisborough (TA Club)
3 CORNER Ritchie* 176 12 17 16 25.78 29.78 29.17 86 Thirsk
4 DYSON Keith* 217 5 20 16 25.75 29.75 30.83 100 North Ormesby "A"
5 SEARLE Peter 158 6 18 15 25.54 29.29 30.83 93 Eston Labour Club
6 QUANTOCK John 152 5 14 12 26.11 29.11 29.91 72 Thirsk
7 FOXTON Collin* 195 8 20 18 24.54 29.04 29.47 106 North Ormesby "A"
8 FREWER Peter* 183 12 20 18 24.24 28.74 29.91 102 North Ormesby "A"
9 SHERATON Chris* 191 6 20 17 24.44 28.69 27.09 110 Roseworth
10 CHATTERTON Scott* 178 2 17 13 25.37 28.62 29.47 85 Eston Labour Club
11 HORNBY Chris 162 14 18 15 24.58 28.33 28.23 95 (2)Dormanstown Redcar
12 DAVIES Barry* 180 8 18 11 25.26 28.01 30.83 91 Billingham
13 THORNHILL Mick 172 9 22 19 22.94 27.69 27.45 113 (2) Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
14 CLARKE Paul 173 6 18 13 24.39 27.64 28.19 90 Hartlepool "A"
15 SIMMS Peter 237 7 22 19 22.82 27.57 27.45 115 (2)Lazenby "B"
16 EVANS Michael* 162 6 18 15 23.56 27.31 27.83 102 Hartlepool "A"
17 GRUNDY Robbie* 77 5 10 9 25.01 27.26 28.90 46 (2) Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
18 LUPTON Anth* 190 9 20 15 23.49 27.24 28.63 112 Billingham
19 CRAVEN Simon* 181 3 20 14 23.59 27.09 26.89 110 Thirsk
20 HENDERSON Brian* 189 9 20 11 24.10 26.85 27.08 113 Thornaby "A"
21 MATTHEWS Jordan* 48 2 7 7 25.08 26.83 28.23 32 Guisborough (TA Club)
22 MUCKIAN Mark* 114 4 11 8 24.81 26.81 28.58 60 Roseworth
23 BURDON Geoff 166 5 18 11 23.98 26.73 32.32 93 Roseworth
24 GRAHAM Sam* 151 3 19 14 23.16 26.66 26.93 100 (2)Lazenby "A"
25 ALLAN Paul* 166 15 17 15 22.78 26.53 27.56 98 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
26 STEPHENS Gary* 143 3 17 12 23.48 26.48 26.01 88 Stockton A
27 HUNTER David* 147 5 20 13 23.14 26.39 26.81 106 Hartlepool "A"
28 IRELAND Stewart 143 5 19 18 21.89 26.39 25.37 96 (2)Lazenby "A"
29 GARDNER Jonathan* 55 1 7 5 25.11 26.36 26.37 34 (2)Whale Hill
30 AYLESBURY Dave* 135 4 15 13 23.11 26.36 29.04 75 (2)Dormanstown Redcar
31 BROOKSBANK Glen* 112 5 10 8 24.32 26.32 26.83 59 Thirsk
32 NICHOLSON Paul* 163 7 20 11 23.53 26.28 26.37 105 Thornaby "A"
33 COSTELLO Mick 145 11 17 13 23.03 26.28 26.72 94 Roseworth
34 RUDD Alan* 38 3 4 4 25.03 26.03 28.63 20 (2)Dormanstown Redcar
35 FLINT Thomas 30 1 4 3 25.26 26.01 27.45 19 Guisborough (TA Club)
36 SCAIFE Steve* 164 3 19 11 23.17 25.92 26.56 98 Roseworth
37 WELSH Adie 141 2 19 11 23.15 25.90 25.71 100 Eston Labour Club
38 COLEMAN Dennis* 135 3 17 11 23.14 25.89 27.10 95 North Ormesby "A"
39 CRAGGS John 149 2 17 11 23.01 25.76 25.47 94 Stockton A
40 BARNETT Brian* 158 4 22 15 21.91 25.66 25.83 118 (2)Whale Hill
41 SWALES Chris* 157 4 19 12 22.65 25.65 27.83 109 Hartlepool "A"
42 HAYES Gary 129 8 19 11 22.86 25.61 25.69 93 Stockton A
43 JACK Paul (Jnr) 97 4 15 13 22.35 25.60 25.99 79 (2)Lazenby "B"
44 STANWICK Kyle* 143 9 21 16 21.56 25.56 25.26 112 (2)Lazenby "A"
45 JARRED Paul 141 3 18 13 22.15 25.40 25.35 99 (2)Lazenby "A"
46 MANDRY Tony* 173 5 22 17 21.13 25.38 26.16 118 (2) Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
47 AGAR Terry 109 7 14 7 23.58 25.33 26.72 73 Guisborough (TA Club)
48 WATSON Ian 140 5 21 16 21.29 25.29 27.97 113 (2)Billingham Green
49 SNABEL Alan 175 7 20 8 23.25 25.25 26.37 113 Stockton A
50 ECCLES Mark 160 4 20 10 22.66 25.16 26.19 113 Eston Labour Club
51 McKENNER Simon* 169 7 21 19 20.35 25.10 24.84 111 (2) Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
52 JOWERS Sean* 153 10 22 13 21.82 25.07 25.05 118 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
53 SMURTHWAITE Dave 158 5 22 15 21.30 25.05 25.69 118 (2)Dormanstown Redcar
54 ETHERINGTON Luke* 173 4 21 15 21.18 24.93 28.23 112 (2)Dormanstown Redcar
55 DUNLOP Jimmy* 161 6 18 9 22.63 24.88 25.37 101 Stockton A
56 JOPLIN Mal 161 9 20 9 22.62 24.87 27.83 110 Guisborough (TA Club)
57 WEST Timothy 183 2 19 13 21.60 24.85 23.30 111 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
58 STACEY John* 118 3 17 15 20.98 24.73 24.44 94 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
59 BATKIN Peter 183 4 22 14 21.20 24.70 25.05 120 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
60 MOORE John 158 4 20 10 22.13 24.63 25.80 107 Guisborough (TA Club)
61 MAW Peter* 133 4 17 9 22.36 24.61 23.58 92 Billingham
62 JACK Paul 171 6 19 11 21.82 24.57 25.05 109 Eston Warriors
63 TEMKE (JNR) Paul* 120 4 14 7 22.71 24.46 26.52 80 Eston Warriors
64 HORNSEY Michael 120 4 13 12 21.45 24.45 23.58 77 (2) Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
65 HAMILTON Carl* 100 6 15 9 22.19 24.44 25.88 88 Guisborough (TA Club)
66 SEATON Michael 163 4 20 14 20.87 24.37 23.10 104 (2)Guisborough Q/C
67 BADGER Graham* 138 4 20 9 22.08 24.33 24.74 103 Thornaby "A"
68 BARKAS Peter 150 4 22 15 20.53 24.28 21.96 120 (2)Whale Hill
69 TEMKS (SNR) Paul* 176 5 20 11 21.49 24.24 26.94 120 Eston Warriors
70 HEWITSON James 149 4 19 8 22.23 24.23 26.95 96 Beechwood & Easterside
71 GRAHAM Dennis 32 0 4 1 23.97 24.22 25.19 22 Beechwood & Easterside
72 EVANS Jordan 98 4 13 8 22.21 24.21 26.62 70 Eston Warriors
73 HALL Jerry 39 1 4 3 23.38 24.13 25.00 23 Hartlepool "A"
74 HAYWOOD Chris 17 1 2 2 23.63 24.13 25.55 11 (2) Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
75 MATTHEWS Shaun* 62 3 11 6 22.61 24.11 26.37 59 Eston Labour Club
76 DINNING Dan* 163 5 19 11 21.35 24.10 23.58 104 (2)Griffin (The Royal)
77 PALMER Graham* 47 1 5 3 23.28 24.03 23.04 25 Stockton A
78 SCOTT Sean 164 1 22 13 20.77 24.02 23.86 117 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
79 LEUTZSCH Lutz* 59 0 10 4 23.00 24.00 30.36 55 Thirsk
80 PHIPSON Shaun* 118 3 17 8 21.96 23.96 25.05 86 Hartlepool "A"
81 MANSON Dave* 114 5 17 12 20.96 23.96 25.69 91 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
82 SCAUM Dave* 90 6 16 12 20.91 23.91 25.05 87 Thirsk
83 ALLINSON Leonard 93 2 10 8 21.90 23.90 24.31 59 (2)Guisborough Q/C
84 CHAHAL Makhan* 176 1 16 7 22.12 23.87 21.95 99 Thornaby "A"
85 LIDDELL Tony* 130 1 20 10 21.32 23.82 23.88 109 Billingham
86 EVANS Craig* 139 5 20 7 21.82 23.57 26.37 107 Eston Warriors
87 TEMPLE Simon* 55 4 6 2 22.98 23.48 24.01 38 Guisborough (TA Club)
88 BROUGH Paul* 129 3 15 7 21.71 23.46 26.72 85 Hartlepool "A"
89 CRESSER Kieran 85 2 8 4 22.46 23.46 24.84 47 Guisborough (TA Club)
90 JOHNSON Kevin* 83 0 10 7 21.54 23.29 24.74 52 North Ormesby "A"
91 SPAYNE Sean* 158 4 20 12 20.27 23.27 28.23 106 (2)Griffin (The Royal)
92 REID John* 168 2 19 6 21.67 23.17 24.97 108 Beechwood & Easterside
93 RIDSDALE Michael 123 2 16 10 20.56 23.06 23.68 95 (2)Lazenby "A"
94 OLIVER Ritchie* 79 4 12 8 21.06 23.06 25.16 72 (2) Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
95 BURNETT Michael* 99 1 19 13 19.58 22.83 23.58 99 (2)Whale Hill
96 KIRKLAND Jack 34 1 6 4 21.77 22.77 23.12 30 (2)Lazenby "A"
97 RILEY Alan* 10 0 1 1 22.46 22.71 22.46 5 Hartlepool "A"
98 HOPKINS Simon* 140 6 18 8 20.69 22.69 23.11 105 (2)Lazenby "A"
99 HARDMAN John 25 0 3 2 22.16 22.66 26.37 13 Hartlepool "A"
100 BAILEY D 7 0 1 0 22.64 22.64 0.00 4 (2)Guisborough Q/C
101 BARRINGER Adam* 81 2 14 9 20.28 22.53 22.27 72 (2)Dormanstown Redcar
102 JOHNSON John 94 4 13 4 21.42 22.42 26.72 70 North Ormesby "A"
103 FEENEY Chris* 148 3 21 9 20.06 22.31 23.57 119 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
104 DEVINE Dennis 93 2 16 7 20.52 22.27 23.59 85 Stockton A
105 JORDAN Anth 80 2 13 9 19.98 22.23 22.59 66 (2) Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
106 SKELTON Paul 120 3 19 6 20.72 22.22 23.29 107 Eston Labour Club
107 KELLY Matt* 81 1 15 10 19.63 22.13 22.52 78 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
108 GAVAGHAN Lewis* 121 4 21 10 19.59 22.09 23.38 112 (2)Eston Beacon
109 QUANTRILL Paul* 91 2 13 5 20.76 22.01 23.30 72 Eston Warriors
110 HUSKINSON Andrew 149 4 18 6 20.48 21.98 24.74 107 (2)Billingham Green
111 SMURTHWAITE Mark 100 4 16 10 19.46 21.96 22.95 87 (2)Dormanstown Redcar
112 JACKSON Jay 80 3 16 10 19.24 21.74 23.03 83 (2)Lazenby "B"
113 COX Gareth* 10 1 2 0 21.67 21.67 0.00 11 Stockton A
114 COLEMAN Karl* 58 1 10 2 21.10 21.60 19.64 56 North Ormesby "A"
115 JOHNSON Kevin 112 0 16 6 20.08 21.58 21.13 86 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
116 CLEMENTS Jamie* 89 2 20 13 18.29 21.54 22.29 108 (2)Lazenby "B"
117 BILLET Tony 90 3 13 3 20.76 21.51 23.00 67 Thirsk
118 CLEMENTS Dave 78 1 14 9 19.25 21.50 23.03 71 (2)Lazenby "B"
119 LYNAS Michael 13 1 2 2 20.99 21.49 22.37 10 (2)Guisborough Q/C
120 ROWNTREE Mark 96 2 16 6 19.94 21.44 23.30 89 (2)Griffin (The Royal)
121 REES Chris* 39 0 5 2 20.94 21.44 25.76 23 (2)Whale Hill
122 PURDY John 102 4 20 4 20.41 21.41 23.40 95 Beechwood & Easterside
123 YOUNG Kyle* 28 0 3 1 21.13 21.38 24.32 18 Hartlepool "A"
124 JOHNSON Kenneth 18 0 3 0 21.28 21.28 0.00 17 Beechwood & Easterside
125 THOMPSON David 107 1 15 9 19.01 21.26 23.58 91 (2)Whale Hill
126 ALMOND D 29 1 5 1 20.97 21.22 19.55 28 Thirsk
127 NEADS Glyn 71 1 11 3 20.46 21.21 22.02 59 Thirsk
128 ASHTON Simon 61 1 11 5 19.76 21.01 20.70 58 Roseworth
129 BORTHWICK Keith* 9 0 1 0 20.90 20.90 0.00 5 Hartlepool "A"
130 BURNS Graham 45 0 9 2 20.27 20.77 22.77 42 Beechwood & Easterside
131 BARNFIELD Andrew* 6 0 1 0 20.76 20.76 0.00 5 Hartlepool "A"
132 BRIGGS Stu 77 3 21 11 18.00 20.75 20.53 111 (2)Guisborough Q/C
133 PEOPLES John 92 3 17 9 18.44 20.69 22.55 5 (2)Guisborough Q/C
134 BARNES Dave 26 2 5 2 20.10 20.60 18.87 25 Roseworth
135 NYMEYER Mark 101 2 20 8 18.56 20.56 21.80 103 (2)Lazenby "B"
136 STOBBS Ray* 108 2 22 8 18.52 20.52 21.22 119 (2)Longlands (Bluebell)
137 McARDLE Graham 104 0 19 8 18.46 20.46 20.80 104 (2)Guisborough Q/C
138 LOFTUS James 80 0 15 5 19.14 20.39 21.32 80 (2)Guisborough Q/C
139 AGAR Carl 64 0 9 4 19.31 20.31 19.56 50 (2)Whale Hill
140 FERGUSON Mark 22 0 4 3 19.53 20.28 20.96 21 (2)Griffin (The Royal)
141 PARKER William 73 1 14 7 18.53 20.28 21.33 68 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
142 JONES Terry* 28 0 5 2 19.75 20.25 21.78 22 (2)Griffin (The Royal)
143 WILKS John 3 1 1 0 20.24 20.24 0.00 5 Billingham
144 TURNER Robbie* 73 3 16 6 18.73 20.23 18.39 89 (2) Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
145 HOPPER Christopher 8 0 1 0 20.16 20.16 0.00 5 (2)Dormanstown Redcar
146 SPENCE Ken* 13 0 3 2 19.58 20.08 22.65 14 (2)Griffin (The Royal)
147 BARTLEY Larry 68 5 13 6 18.50 20.00 19.60 71 (2)Griffin (The Royal)
148 NICHOLSON Richard 65 0 18 7 18.22 19.97 22.07 88 (2)Billingham Green
149 BRIGGS George 31 0 7 3 19.20 19.95 21.09 38 (2)Guisborough Q/C
150 DAVIES Jack* 73 1 18 2 19.45 19.95 20.42 100 Billingham
151 ORAM Andy 7 0 2 0 19.94 19.94 0.00 9 Billingham
152 HODGSON Tom* 71 5 15 5 18.67 19.92 21.21 85 (2)Lazenby "B"
153 PATERSON Craig 51 2 11 1 19.61 19.86 20.67 56 Billingham
154 PURDY Mike 75 1 14 3 19.08 19.83 19.71 73 Beechwood & Easterside
155 HENERY Ritchie 57 3 14 1 19.24 19.49 14.79 69 Thornaby "A"
156 DONAGHY Steven* 82 2 16 6 17.94 19.44 16.60 81 (2)Griffin (The Royal)
157 GREENWOOD Ian 72 4 20 7 17.60 19.35 20.63 107 (2)Guisborough Q/C
158 HAMPTON Paul 26 0 6 3 18.54 19.29 19.84 26 (2)Lazenby "A"
159 HILL Liam* 24 0 4 3 18.54 19.29 20.04 23 (2)Longlands (Bluebell)
160 COOPER Charles 18 2 7 1 19.01 19.26 21.27 31 Roseworth
161 WILLIAMS Paul 68 0 14 1 19.00 19.25 17.08 69 Eston Labour Club
162 PEACOCK Gavin* 61 1 12 5 17.96 19.21 21.07 64 (2)Griffin (The Royal)
163 NUGENT Peter 26 0 4 1 18.95 19.20 18.09 22 Beechwood & Easterside
164 CARLINE Terry* 52 1 10 2 18.67 19.17 18.62 58 (2)Griffin (The Royal)
165 GAMESBY Darren 25 1 4 0 19.13 19.13 0.00 16 (2)Eston Beacon
166 DALKIN Marc 3 0 2 0 19.13 19.13 0.00 8 Roseworth
167 MILLER Mark* 48 1 9 4 18.06 19.06 17.28 49 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
168 NEWTON Josh 10 0 2 0 19.05 19.05 0.00 10 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
169 WATSON Keaton* 20 0 5 2 18.52 19.02 23.07 31 (2)Lazenby "B"
170 CARTER William 22 0 4 1 18.74 18.99 17.99 22 Thirsk
171 TATE Jeffery 94 0 17 7 17.22 18.97 21.28 96 (2)Eston Beacon
172 O'HAGAN Mark* 60 0 12 4 17.96 18.96 17.48 67 (2)Eston Beacon
173 RILEY Chris* 16 1 3 0 18.96 18.96 0.00 15 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
174 BARNETT David 26 1 4 1 18.65 18.90 18.11 22 Eston Warriors
175 HINDMARSH Robert* 30 0 5 2 18.31 18.81 18.29 28 (2)Eston Beacon
176 HELM Richard 44 2 11 1 18.55 18.80 18.98 56 Eston Warriors
176 JARRED Dean 36 2 6 1 18.52 18.77 18.10 36 (2)Lazenby "A"
177 SCARTH David 29 0 7 0 18.76 18.76 0.00 29 Roseworth
178 WALTERS A 74 3 16 8 16.69 18.69 19.18 88 (2)Billingham Green
179 RICHARDSON Tony 3 0 1 0 18.63 18.63 0.00 4 (2)Longlands (Bluebell)
180 JOHNSON Matty 1 0 1 0 18.62 18.62 0.00 5 North Ormesby "A"
181 BANNISTER Jim 5 0 3 1 18.28 18.53 19.15 13 Stockton A
182 YOUNG Neil* 45 0 12 2 17.91 18.41 20.17 56 Billingham
183 HALL David 24 0 7 0 18.31 18.31 0.00 30 Thornaby "A"
184 CRAIG Murray 54 0 13 4 17.31 18.31 23.03 64 (2)Griffin (The Royal)
185 HIDE Craig 15 0 5 1 17.96 18.21 0.00 27 (2)Dormanstown Redcar
186 ROWE S 6 2 1 1 17.96 18.21 17.96 7 (2)Lazenby "B"
187 SINGH David 69 1 17 1 17.96 18.21 16.81 84 Thornaby "A"
188 WHITTAKER Andrew 16 0 2 1 17.94 18.19 18.93 14 Stockton A
189 McKENZIE Scott* 37 0 8 1 17.89 18.14 18.84 42 (2)Dormanstown Redcar
190 MANDERS D 4 0 1 0 18.12 18.12 0.00 6 Beechwood & Easterside
191 JORDAN Chris* 5 0 1 0 18.12 18.12 0.00 4 (2) Hartlepool (Owton Manor)
192 McGINTY Ronald 9 0 2 0 18.09 18.09 0.00 10 Beechwood & Easterside
193 SMALL Andrew* 16 0 3 1 17.73 17.98 21.37 15 (2)Billingham Green
194 LAING Stewart 25 0 7 3 17.16 17.91 18.05 31 (2)Billingham Green
195 BUNTING Brian* 74 0 22 3 17.13 17.88 18.61 109 (2)Longlands (Bluebell)
196 ELLIOTT S 19 0 6 2 17.28 17.78 16.78 33 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
197 ARMSTRONG Mark 37 1 8 2 17.28 17.78 17.73 43 (2)Whale Hill
198 EVANS Nathan 4 0 2 0 17.78 17.78 0.00 8 Eston Warriors
199 GENT Nicky* 11 0 3 0 17.77 17.77 0.00 19 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
200 MORTIBOY James* 69 0 22 3 17.00 17.75 18.09 113 (2)Eston Beacon
201 DAVIES Paul 7 0 2 1 17.46 17.71 18.02 11 (2)Whale Hill
202 HOOD Norman* 16 1 4 0 17.47 17.47 0.00 20 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
203 HAYES Shaun* 7 0 3 0 17.38 17.38 0.00 14 (2)Eston Beacon
204 ATKINSON Daniel* 30 0 6 1 17.12 17.37 16.82 35 (2)Longlands (Bluebell)
205 McMENAMIN Brendan 26 0 8 0 17.35 17.35 0.00 37 Beechwood & Easterside
206 ALLAN J 4 0 1 0 17.35 17.35 0.00 5 Eston Labour Club
207 BENNETT Mark* 18 0 3 1 17.02 17.27 15.67 15 (2)Eston Beacon
208 WARDELL Simon* 19 0 11 3 16.50 17.25 17.28 52 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
209 WRIGHT Trevor 29 0 9 4