Cleveland Men's Super League

 Division 1

Season 2014-2015


 
 
  P W D L For Ag T/Points +/-
North Ormesby "A" (North Ormesby W. M. C. ) 20 14 3 3 85 35 85 50
Hartlepool (Engineers Social Club) 20 12 6 2 75 45 75 30
Thirsk (Lord Nelson) 20 12 3 5 74 46 74 28
Roseworth  (Social Club) 20 9 7 4 68 52 68 16
Guisborough (T A Club) 20 10 4 6 67 53 67 14
Stockton (Portrack Hotel) 20 7 7 6 63 57 63 6
Eston  (Eston Labour Club) 20 9 4 7 62 58 62 4
Billingham  (Billingham T. U. C.)  20 6 4 10 50 70 50 -20
Eston  Warriors (Eston & California Social Club) 20 5 5 10 49 71 49 -22
Thornaby (Thornaby Sports & Leisure Club) 20 2 3 15 41 79 41 -38
Beechwood & Easterside 20 1 0 19 26 94 26 -68

 
24th May 2015 (Re-Arranged from 10th August 2014)
Hartlepool 4 v 2 Eston Warriors
24th May 2015 (Re-Arranged from 25th January 2015)
Guisborough TA Club 5 v 1 Billingham TUC
24th May 2015 (Re-Arranged from 14th September 2014)
Billingham TUC 1 v 5 Guisborough TA Club
17th May 2015 (Week 22)
Hartlepool 3 v 3 Thirsk (Lord Nelson)
Bye   v   Stockton
Billingham 3 v 3 Roseworth
Eston Labour Club 4 v 2 Thornaby Sports & Leisure
Guisborough TA Club P v P Beechwood & Easterside
North Ormesby WMC P v P Eston Warriors
10th May 2015 (Re-Arranged from 17th May 2015)
North Ormesby WMC 3 v 3 Eston Warriors
3rd May 2015 (Re-Arranged from 17th May 2015)
Guisborough TA Club 5 v 1 Beechwood & Easterside
3rd May 2015 (Re-Arranged from 12th October 2014)
Billingham 4 v 2 Hartlepool
19th April 2015 (Week 21)
Thirsk 1 v 5 North Ormesby WMC
Eston Warriors 2 v 4 Guisborough TA Club
Beechwood & Easterside 2 v 4 Eston Labour Club
Thornaby Sports & Leisure Club 3 v 3 Billingham TUC
Roseworth 4 v 2 Stockton
Hartlepool   v   Bye
12th April 2015 (Re-Arranged from 15th February 2015)
North Ormesby WMC 4 v 2 Eston Labour Club
5th April 2015 (Re-Arranged from 15th March 2015)
Hartlepool  6 v 0 Beechwood & Easterside
5th April 2015 (Re-Arranged from 11th January 2015)
Roseworth 3 v 3 North Ormesby WMC
29th March 2015 (Re-Arranged from 15th February 2015)
Beechwood & Easterside 1 v 5 Thornaby Sports & Leisure
22nd March 2015 (Week 20)
Guisborough TA Club 5 v 1 Thirsk (Lord Nelson)
North Ormesby WMC 2 v 4 Hartlepool 
Bye   v   Roseworth
Stockton 4 v 2 Thornaby Sports & Leisure
Billingham 4 v 2 Beechwood & Easterside
Eston Warriors 4 v 2 Eston Labour Club
15th March 2015 (Week 19)
Eston Labour Club 4 v 2 Stockton
Guisborough TA Club 5 v 1 Roseworth
North Ormesby WMC 5 v 1 Thornaby Sports & Leisure
Hartlepool P v P Beechwood & Easterside
Thirsk 2 v 4 Eston Warriors
Billingham   v   Bye
8th March 2015 (Re-Arranged from 15th February 2015)
Hartlepool  4 v 2 Billingham
Thirsk 4 v 2 Stockton
1st March 2015 (Week 18)
Hartlepool 6 v 0 Guisborough TA Club
Thirsk 5 v 1 Eston Labour Club
Eston Warriors 4 v 2 Billingham TUC
Beechwood & Easterside 2 v 4 Stockton
Thornaby Sports & Leisure Club 1 v 5 Roseworth
North Ormesby WMC   v   Bye
22nd February 2015 (Week 17)
Billingham 1 v 5 Thirsk (Lord Nelson)
Eston Labour Club 1 v 5 Hartlepool 
Guisborough TA Club 1 v 5 North Ormesby WMC
Bye   v   Thornaby Sports & Leisure
Roseworth 5 v 1 Beechwood & Easterside
Stockton 5 v 1 Eston Warriors
15th February 2015 (Week 16)
North Ormesby WMC P v P Eston Labour Club
Hartlepool P v P Billingham TUC
Thirsk P v P Stockton
Eston Warriors 2 v 4 Roseworth
Beechwood & Easterside P v P Thornaby Sports & Leisure
Guisborough TA Club   v   Bye
1st February 2015 (Week 15)
Roseworth 4 v 2 Thirsk (Lord Nelson)
Stockton 3 v 3 Hartlepool 
Billingham 1 v 5 North Ormesby WMC
Eston Labour Club 3 v 3 Guisborough TA Club
Bye   v   Beechwood & Easterside
Thornaby Sports & Leisure Club 3 v 3 Eston Warriors
25th January 2015 (Week 14)
Guisborough TA Club P v P Billingham TUC
North Ormesby WMC 5 v 1 Stockton
Hartlepool 3 v 3 Roseworth
Thirsk 4 v 2 Thornaby Sports & Leisure
Eston Warriors 2 v 4 Beechwood & Easterside
Eston Labour Club   v   Bye
18th January 2015 (Re-Arranged from 23rd November 2014)
Thornaby 1 v 5 Eston Labour Club
11th January 2015 (Week 13)
Beechwood & Easterside 1 v 5 Thirsk (Lord Nelson)
Thornaby Sports & Leisure Club 2 v 4 Hartlepool 
Roseworth P v P North Ormesby WMC
Stockton 3 v 3 Guisborough TA Club
Billingham 2 v 4 Eston Labour Club
Bye   v   Eston Warriors
4th January 2015 (Re-Arranged from 28th September 2014)
Hartlepool  3 v 3 Stockton
Guisborough TA Club 2 v 4 Eston Labour Club
21st December 2014 (Re-Arranged from 14th September 2014)
Stockton 2 v 4 North Ormesby WMC
14th December 2014 (Week 12)
Bye   v   Thirsk (Lord Nelson)
Eston Warriors 3 v 3 Hartlepool 
Beechwood & Easterside 0 v 6 North Ormesby WMC
Thornaby Sports & Leisure Club 1 v 5 Guisborough TA Club
Roseworth 3 v 3 Eston Labour Club
Stockton 3 v 3 Billingham TUC
23rd November 2014 (Week 11)
Thirsk (Lord Nelson) 3 v 3 Hartlepool
Stockton   v   Bye
Roseworth 5 v 1 Billingham
Thornaby Sports & Leisure P v P Eston Labour Club
Beechwood & Easterside 1 v 5 Guisborough TA Club
Eston Warriors 1 v 5 North Ormesby WMC
16th November 2014 (Week 10)
North Ormesby WMC 4 v 2 Thirsk
Guisborough TA Club 3 v 3 Eston Warriors
Eston Labour Club 5 v 1 Beechwood & Easterside
Billingham TUC 4 v 2 Thornaby Sports & Leisure Club
Stockton 3 v 3 Roseworth
Bye   v   Hartlepool
9th November 2014 (Week 09)
Thirsk (Lord Nelson) 5 v 1 Guisborough TA Club
Hartlepool  4 v 2 North Ormesby WMC
Roseworth   v   Bye
Thornaby Sports & Leisure 1 v 5 Stockton
Beechwood & Easterside 2 v 4 Billingham
Eston Labour Club 5 v 1 Eston Warriors
26th October 2014 (Week 08)
Guisborough TA Club 1 v 5 Hartlepool
Eston Labour Club 4 v 4 Thirsk
Billingham TUC 5 v 1 Eston Warriors
Stockton 5 v 1 Beechwood & Easterside
Roseworth 3 v 3 Thornaby Sports & Leisure Club
Bye   v   North Ormesby WMC
19th October 2014 (Week 07)
Thirsk (Lord Nelson) 6 v 0 Billingham
Hartlepool  4 v 2 Eston Labour Club
North Ormesby WMC 3 v 3 Guisborough TA Club
Thornaby Sports & Leisure   v   Bye
Beechwood & Easterside 1 v 5 Roseworth
Eston Warriors 3 v 3 Stockton
12th October 2014 (Week 06)
Eston Labour Club 1 v 5 North Ormesby WMC
Billingham TUC P v P Hartlepool
Stockton 2 v 4 Thirsk
Roseworth 5 v 1 Eston Warriors
Thornaby Sports & Leisure 5 v 1 Beechwood & Easterside
Bye   v   Guisborough TA Club
28th September 2014 (Week 05)
Thirsk (Lord Nelson) 5 v 1 Roseworth
Hartlepool  P v P Stockton
North Ormesby WMC 2 v 4 Billingham
Guisborough TA Club P v P Eston Labour Club
Beechwood & Easterside   v   Bye
Eston Warriors 4 v 2 Thornaby Sports & Leisure Club
14th September 2014 (Week 04)
Billingham TUC P v P Guisborough TA Club
Stockton P v P North Ormesby WMC
Roseworth 5 v 1 Hartlepool
Thornaby Sports & Leisure 2 v 4 Thirsk
Beechwood & Easterside 2 v 4 Eston Warriors
Bye   v   Eston Labour Club
31st August 2014 (Week 03)
Thirsk (Lord Nelson) 5 v 1 Beechwood & Easterside
Hartlepool  4 v 2 Thornaby Sports & Leisure Club
North Ormesby WMC 5 v 1 Roseworth
Guisborough TA Club 2 v 4 Stockton
Eston Labour Club 4 v 2 Billingham
Eston Warriors   v   Bye
17th August 2014 (Week 02)
Stockton 4 v 2 Eston Labour Club
Roseworth 2 v 4 Guisborough TA Club
Thornaby Sports & Leisure 0 v 6 North Ormesby WMC
Beechwood & Easterside 2 v 4 Hartlepool
Eston Warriors 1 v 5 Thirsk
Bye   v   Billingham
10th August 2014 (Week 01)
Thirsk (Lord Nelson)   v   Bye
Hartlepool  P v P Eston Warriors
North Ormesby WMC 6 v 0 Beechwood & Easterside
Guisborough TA Club 5 v 1 Thornaby Sports & Leisure Club
Eston Labour Club 3 v 3 Roseworth
Billingham TUC 3 v 3 Stockton