Cleveland Darts Organisation

Men's Super League Averages

Season 2015-2016

DIVISION ONE

Final Averages


 
 
Pos. NAME. TONS 180's PLD WON AVG D/AVG B/WIN LEGS TEAM
1 CORNER Ritchie* 211 17 20 19 27.75 32.50 31.81 98 Thirsk
2 EDWARDS Allan* 201 12 20 20 27.04 32.04 31.31 97 Guisborough TA Club
3 DURRANT Glen* 70 9 8 7 29.60 31.35 33.33 41 North Ormesby
4 DAVIES Barry 153 10 15 13 25.84 29.09 29.23 81 Billingham TUC
5 BROOKSBANK Glen* 227 9 20 15 25.01 28.76 30.36 110 Thirsk
6 BURDON Geoff 176 4 18 15 24.83 28.58 28.59 94 Roseworth
7 STEPHENS Gary* 187 7 21 16 24.42 28.42 27.73 118 Stockton
8 SEARLE Peter 167 11 21 16 24.41 28.41 28.23 110 Eston Labour Club
9 MUCKIAN Mark* 137 11 12 9 26.02 28.27 28.78 66 Roseworth
10 SHERATON Chris 174 11 19 14 24.76 28.26 29.04 101 Roseworth
11 DYSON Keith 207 11 20 17 24.00 28.25 31.31 109 North Ormesby
12 FLINT Thomas* 116 11 13 10 25.42 27.92 28.06 74 Guisborough TA Club
13 FREWER Peter* 191 7 19 13 24.63 27.88 29.91 105 North Ormesby
14 HARDMAN John* 240 5 21 13 24.44 27.69 28.10 118 Hartlepool Catholic Club
15 CRAVEN Simon 176 10 20 15 23.93 27.68 27.93 99 Thirsk
16 AGAR Terry 148 5 17 14 23.96 27.46 28.06 93 Guisborough TA Club
17 HORNBY Chris 192 12 19 14 23.88 27.38 27.98 108 Dormanstown
18 NICHOLSON Paul* 169 10 19 14 23.80 27.30 26.93 104 Roseworth
19 COLEMAN Dennis* 146 7 19 14 23.66 27.16 27.08 103 North Ormesby
20 CHATTERTON Scott* 114 1 12 10 24.65 27.15 28.23 57 Eston Labour Club
21 WELSH Adie 155 3 19 14 23.59 27.09 26.47 102 Eston Labour Club
22 FOXTON Collin* 181 6 20 13 23.56 26.81 26.31 105 North Ormesby
23 SNABEL Allan 168 4 18 13 23.55 26.80 29.91 94 Stockton
24 EVANS Michael* 151 2 16 12 23.57 26.57 26.86 91 Hartlepool Catholic Club
25 GARDNER Jonny* 171 9 19 11 23.79 26.54 27.98 111 Dormanstown
26 AYLESBURY Dave* 177 2 19 14 22.98 26.48 26.72 110 Dormanstown
27 THORNHILL Mick 88 4 11 10 23.51 26.01 29.91 59 Hartlepool Owton Manor
28 MATHEWS Jordan* 33 3 4 3 25.23 25.98 25.49 21 Thirsk
29 CLARKE Paul 108 3 10 8 23.80 25.80 26.31 56 Hartlepool Catholic Club
30 LUPTON Anth 158 6 19 8 23.79 25.79 27.18 108 Billingham TUC
31 ETHERINGTON Luke* 128 4 17 12 22.73 25.73 26.88 85 Dormanstown
32 GRAHAM Sam* 96 7 18 10 23.06 25.56 25.69 94 Lazenby "A"
33 KNIGHTON Paul 13 1 1 1 25.31 25.56 25.31 7 Stockton
34 ANDERSON Craig 77 3 9 6 24.04 25.54 30.36 49 Hartlepool Owton Manor
35 HUNTER David* 129 4 20 9 23.27 25.52 26.37 107 Hartlepool Catholic Club
36 STANWICK Kyle* 151 8 19 6 24.00 25.50 28.23 107 Lazenby "A"
37 GRUNDY Rob 21 1 2 2 24.87 25.37 26.06 11 Hartlepool Owton Manor
38 JOHNSON Kevin 77 7 9 6 23.79 25.29 26.72 47 North Ormesby
39 QUANTRILL Paul 155 1 20 10 22.66 25.16 26.50 101 Lazenby "A"
40 ECCLES Mark 142 3 20 13 21.85 25.10 25.11 113 Eston Labour Club
41 COSTELLO Mick 161 4 17 6 23.59 25.09 26.80 101 Roseworth
42 JOHNSON John 139 1 19 12 22.08 25.08 24.44 99 North Ormesby
43 DAVISON George 74 3 13 10 22.56 25.06 27.74 72 Stockton
44 DUNLOP Jimmy* 121 3 14 8 23.03 25.03 26.20 76 Stockton
45 PHIPSON Shaun* 163 2 20 11 22.28 25.03 23.76 112 Hartlepool Catholic Club
46 JARRED Paul 153 5 18 8 22.94 24.94 25.69 98 Lazenby "A"
47 ROBINSON Paul 104 3 15 8 22.90 24.90 24.74 75 Hartlepool Catholic Club
48 JOPLIN T 59 4 8 6 23.28 24.78 28.63 37 Guisborough TA Club
49 SMURTHWAITE Dave 123 4 15 9 22.30 24.55 25.17 87 Dormanstown
50 HAMILTON Carl* 107 4 20 11 21.55 24.30 24.38 107 Guisborough TA Club
51 BARNETT Brian* 147 7 21 11 21.54 24.29 24.60 123 Eston Labour Club
52 MATHEWS Shaun 68 2 8 4 23.10 24.10 26.09 48 Eston Labour Club
53 SCAIFE Steve* 119 5 17 8 21.96 23.96 24.14 89 Roseworth
54 TEMPLE Simon* 113 2 16 8 21.76 23.76 23.29 83 Dormanstown
55 RIDSDALE Michael 128 3 17 6 22.16 23.66 23.60 96 Lazenby "A"
56 MAW Peter 123 4 16 6 22.16 23.66 25.00 84 Billingham TUC
57 MANDRY Tony 37 1 5 3 22.88 23.63 27.45 25 Hartlepool Owton Manor
58 SCAUM Dave 122 5 20 7 21.86 23.61 25.05 110 Thirsk
59 BROUGH Paul* 76 3 10 3 22.73 23.48 26.39 53 Hartlepool Catholic Club
60 HAYES Gary 106 3 15 6 21.92 23.42 25.54 82 Stockton
61 HORNSEY Mick* 79 6 11 5 22.16 23.41 25.69 59 Hartlepool Owton Manor
62 OLIVER Ritchie* 40 5 7 4 22.26 23.26 26.37 35 Hartlepool Owton Manor
63 LIDDELL Tony 123 7 19 7 21.49 23.24 24.65 103 Billingham TUC
64 EVANS Craig 147 2 20 5 21.91 23.16 26.37 105 Lazenby "A"
65 MOORE John 183 10 20 5 21.88 23.13 25.69 116 Guisborough TA Club
66 CONWAY Steve 119 4 15 8 21.11 23.11 25.66 89 Billingham TUC
67 SKELTON Paul* 141 3 18 6 21.50 23.00 24.18 103 Eston Labour Club
68 MANN Timm 56 1 8 3 22.15 22.90 22.55 42 Stockton
69 CRAGGS John 63 0 8 2 22.11 22.61 21.77 43 Stockton
70 HUNTER Barry* 48 2 7 3 21.79 22.54 25.69 41 Hartlepool Catholic Club
71 LAWTON Nick 9 0 1 0 22.47 22.47 0.00 6 Stockton
72 DEVINE Dennis 91 4 15 6 20.97 22.47 23.79 85 Stockton
73 ALMOND Daniel 204 9 15 5 21.00 22.25 23.58 87 Thirsk
74 HOPKINS Simon* 115 6 19 8 20.17 22.17 24.78 98 Dormanstown
75 McKENNER Simon* 74 0 11 5 20.81 22.06 22.98 63 Hartlepool Owton Manor
76 COLEMAN Karl 71 2 11 2 21.19 21.69 22.88 64 North Ormesby
77 BILLETT Tony 47 0 7 2 21.09 21.59 24.74 35 Thirsk
78 BURNETT Michael* 83 5 19 5 20.18 21.43 22.86 104 Whale Hill
79 BARRINGER Adam* 10 0 2 0 21.39 21.39 0.00 10 Dormanstown
80 JOPLIN Mal 71 2 12 4 20.37 21.37 24.03 63 Guisborough TA Club
81 PATTERSON Craig 52 2 10 5 19.90 21.15 21.64 55 Billingham TUC
82 JORDAN Anth 40 4 9 3 20.36 21.11 21.32 46 Hartlepool Owton Manor
83 LEUTZSCH Lutz 10 1 1 1 20.84 21.09 20.84 5 Thirsk
84 NEADS Glyn* 132 3 19 2 20.38 20.88 17.91 97 Thirsk
85 ASHTON Simon 7 0 1 1 20.45 20.70 20.45 6 Roseworth
86 ALLUM Chris 12 0 2 2 20.01 20.51 20.86 10 Stockton
87 SHAVE Jamie* 27 2 5 0 20.42 20.42 0.00 26 Hartlepool Catholic Club
88 YOUNG Neil 58 0 10 3 19.49 20.24 19.87 52 Billingham TUC
89 JARRED Ste 53 2 12 2 19.53 20.03 20.24 58 Lazenby "A"
90 HOGG Brian* 22 0 6 1 19.77 20.02 18.22 30 Eston Labour Club
91 THOMPSON David 73 1 15 1 19.69 19.94 15.92 72 Whale Hill
92 HUSKINSON Andy 47 0 9 1 19.69 19.94 18.54 44 Billingham TUC
93 HINDMARSH Robert* 19 1 4 0 19.91 19.91 0.00 21 Whale Hill
94 BANNISTER Jim 43 1 9 2 19.29 19.79 20.59 45 Stockton
95 COOPER Charlie 50 1 11 3 18.70 19.45 19.94 59 Roseworth
96 JOHNSON Mathew 8 0 1 0 19.34 19.34 0.00 7 North Ormesby
97 WILLIAMS Paul 3 0 1 0 19.10 19.10 0.00 4 Eston Labour Club
98 RICHARDSON Phil 4 0 1 0 18.85 18.85 0.00 4 Billingham TUC
99 NOBLE David 7 0 1 1 18.56 18.81 18.56 4 Hartlepool Catholic Club
100 SCARTH David 45 2 8 0 18.78 18.78 0.00 46 Roseworth
101 DAVIES Jack 37 2 10 1 18.27 18.52 21.51 50 Billingham TUC
102 TEENEY B 4 0 1 0 18.34 18.34 0.00 4 Stockton
103 EASTWOOD Leon 79 2 21 0 18.31 18.31 0.00 97 Whale Hill
104 BARNETT David 5 0 2 0 18.28 18.28 0.00 8 Lazenby "A"
105 CUTHBERT Brian 8 0 2 0 18.15 18.15 0.00 9 Roseworth
106 HEYWOOD Chris* 3 0 1 0 17.77 17.77 0.00 4 Hartlepool Owton Manor
107 MATHEWS Wayne 24 0 8 1 17.41 17.66 18.05 37 Guisborough TA Club
108 MULVEY Nigel 4 1 1 0 17.33 17.33 0.00 7 Billingham TUC
109 NICHOLSON Cameron 6 0 2 1 17.02 17.27 15.53 9 Roseworth
110 DAVIES Paul 37 1 17 0 16.98 16.98 0.00 80 Whale Hill
111 BUXTON Stuart 18 2 9 0 16.60 16.60 0.00 39 Whale Hill
112 McROY Ian 5 0 3 0 16.34 16.34 0.00 13 Whale Hill
113 BARKWORTH Tommy* 14 0 8 0 16.26 16.26 0.00 37 Whale Hill
114 HAMILTON Grant* 13 0 7 0 16.13 16.13 0.00 30 Guisborough TA Club
115 RIDSDALE Macauley 6 0 5 0 15.22 15.22 0.00 21 Whale Hill
116 STALLARD Aaron 4 0 4 0 14.91 14.91 0.00 16 Whale Hill
117 COWLEY Bob 0 0 1 0 14.65 14.65 0.00 4 Billingham TUC
118 REDMOND Dylon 11 0 9 0 14.19 14.19 0.00 38 Whale Hill
119 JOHNSON Danny 8 1 11 0 12.81 12.81 0.00 46 Whale Hill
120 SHEARD Anthony 0 0 1 0 12.72 12.72 0.00 4 Whale Hill
121 JORDAN Les 1 0 1 0 12.32 12.32 0.00 4 Hartlepool Catholic Club