Cleveland Darts Organisation

Men's Super League Averages

Season 2015-2016

DIVISION TWO

Final Averages

 
 
Pos. NAME. TONS 180's PLD WON AVG D/AVG B/WIN LEGS TEAM
1 HENDERSON Brian* 150 2 21 20 24.82 29.82 30.67 80 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
2 JOWERS Sean* 122 10 21 20 23.64 28.64 28.90 78 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
3 SIMMS Peter* 169 2 21 20 23.34 28.34 27.38 84 (2)Lazenby "B"
4 SMITH Rob* 123 8 21 20 22.79 27.79 26.91 76 (2)The Three Coopers
5 DAWSON Mark* 146 4 21 18 22.67 27.17 25.05 80 (2)The Teal Arms
6 PALMER Graham* 139 6 20 15 23.11 26.86 28.00 74 (2)The Teal Arms
7 SWALES Chris* 128 8 21 15 22.47 26.22 29.47 84 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
8 WEST Tim 113 2 21 15 22.43 26.18 27.33 83 (2)The Teal Arms
9 KELLY Andrew 122 2 21 15 21.81 25.56 25.47 85 (2)St Peters Social Club
10 BADGER Graham* 115 4 21 15 21.80 25.55 25.28 83 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
11 BATKIN Peter 133 5 21 14 22.03 25.53 25.05 83 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
12 DOYLE Anth 88 7 17 12 22.31 25.31 30.06 62 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
13 NORMAN Dean* 76 6 16 11 22.48 25.23 29.59 63 (2)The Three Coopers
14 GREEDY Dave* 96 5 18 11 22.37 25.12 26.84 69 (2)The Three Coopers
15 ALLEN Paul 80 3 12 9 22.82 25.07 31.31 46 (2)The Teal Arms
16 CARLINE Terry 108 3 19 12 21.90 24.90 26.36 81 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
17 BARKAS Peter 120 3 21 13 21.60 24.85 25.91 85 (2)St Peters Social Club
18 SPAYNE Sean* 114 3 18 11 22.02 24.77 26.84 72 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
19 GAVAGHAN Lewis* 101 5 20 13 21.46 24.71 25.47 79 (2)St Peters Social Club
20 PLANT Dave* 59 4 11 8 22.52 24.52 27.83 43 (2)The Three Coopers
21 ALLINSON Len* 82 1 13 10 21.96 24.46 26.39 54 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
22 TEMKE Paul Snr* 116 6 21 15 20.65 24.40 28.36 82 (2)Lazenby "B"
23 CHAHAL Makhan* 117 3 19 13 21.04 24.29 25.47 66 (2)The Teal Arms
24 VERRILL Peter* 66 0 10 8 22.22 24.22 28.06 43 (2)Billingham Station
25 REID John 94 0 18 13 20.97 24.22 23.12 67 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
26 JACK Paul Snr* 108 2 20 11 21.44 24.19 25.56 83 (2)Lazenby "B"
27 WATSON Ian* 50 0 11 8 22.05 24.05 25.47 38 (2)Billingham Station
28 HEWITSON James 98 3 16 11 21.21 23.96 27.19 61 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
29 MANSON David* 72 2 16 11 21.03 23.78 27.83 61 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
30 KELLY Matt* 116 1 21 13 20.50 23.75 22.82 89 (2)The Teal Arms
31 SPENCE Ken 18 0 3 1 23.43 23.68 23.12 10 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
32 PEACOCK Gavin 97 1 19 10 21.16 23.66 25.05 70 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
33 BELL David* 23 0 4 3 22.74 23.49 26.00 16 (2)The Three Coopers
34 TERRY Steve 94 3 19 9 21.23 23.48 23.86 78 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
35 DANNING Dan* 98 4 18 7 21.72 23.47 26.37 71 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
36 JASKOWICZ Kevin 3 0 1 0 23.41 23.41 0.00 3 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
37 BULMAN Martin 85 2 18 10 20.75 23.25 24.83 71 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
38 HODGSON Tom* 67 2 16 8 20.90 22.90 25.47 65 (2)Lazenby "B"
39 LYNAS Michael 50 1 11 7 21.11 22.86 23.86 43 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
40 RUSHTON Steve* 72 1 14 6 21.30 22.80 24.24 57 (2)The Three Coopers
41 ROWNTREE Mark 103 2 20 8 20.73 22.73 24.44 83 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
42 TURNER Joe 64 2 14 10 20.20 22.70 23.14 52 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
43 FEENEY Chris* 83 1 20 10 20.12 22.62 22.77 79 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
44 GRAHAM Dennis 19 1 3 2 21.98 22.48 23.48 11 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
45 CRAGGS A 37 2 7 5 21.20 22.45 23.86 23 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
46 HAMPTON Paul* 54 0 16 8 20.22 22.22 23.12 59 (2)St Peters Social Club
47 GALL Dave* 75 0 17 9 19.94 22.19 23.12 69 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
48 NASH Kevin 63 1 14 8 20.08 22.08 24.64 54 (2)St Peters Social Club
49 SHEERIN Peter 21 1 5 4 20.91 21.91 26.84 17 (2)St Peters Social Club
50 SEATON Michael 29 0 5 1 21.64 21.89 25.47 21 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
51 AGAR Carl 81 1 13 5 20.63 21.88 25.37 58 (2)St Peters Social Club
52 SEWELL Dean 105 2 20 7 20.03 21.78 23.64 83 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
53 PERLEY Nigel 6 0 1 1 21.47 21.72 21.47 3 (2)The Teal Arms
54 AYRE Duncan* 76 1 15 7 19.94 21.69 24.24 59 (2)The Three Coopers
55 PURDY John 70 3 19 8 19.67 21.67 24.64 74 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
56 NYMEYER Mark 56 3 15 8 19.61 21.61 23.84 59 (2)Lazenby "B"
57 KELLY Paul 19 0 3 2 21.09 21.59 22.17 13 (2)St Peters Social Club
58 McGINTY Ronald 67 0 13 7 19.68 21.43 20.75 51 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
59 PURDY Mike 22 2 5 4 20.39 21.39 22.85 20 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
60 JACK Paul Jnr 23 0 5 3 20.58 21.33 21.47 22 (2)Lazenby "B"
61 GREENWOOD Ian 72 2 21 10 18.77 21.27 24.38 86 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
62 SCOTT Sean* 63 0 17 5 19.95 21.20 21.78 59 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
63 CLEMENTS Jamie* 71 4 21 9 18.89 21.14 23.86 80 (2)Lazenby "B"
64 JARRED Dean 28 2 7 3 20.33 21.08 23.58 26 (2)Eston Beacon
65 STACEY John 33 0 7 4 19.97 20.97 22.70 30 (2)The Teal Arms
66 BARTLEY Larry 2 0 1 0 20.89 20.89 0.00 3 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
67 GARBUTT Christopher* 67 0 15 9 18.49 20.74 19.52 61 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
68 IRELAND Stewart 10 1 2 0 20.73 20.73 0.00 8 (2)St Peters Social Club
69 O'HAGAN Mark* 32 0 8 5 19.45 20.70 21.39 30 (2)Eston Beacon
70 FITZPATRICK Anthony* 34 2 7 2 20.18 20.68 21.47 29 (2)Billingham Station
71 THOMPSON Christopher* 40 0 10 5 19.36 20.61 22.43 40 (2)The Three Coopers
72 BRIGGS Geoff 43 1 13 6 19.04 20.54 21.05 52 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
73 SMALL Carl 66 1 14 5 19.20 20.45 21.78 55 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
74 SMITH Ryan 31 1 9 6 18.95 20.45 23.12 34 (2)The Three Coopers
75 PAYLOR Harry 51 0 17 5 19.13 20.38 23.21 65 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
76 LAING Stewart* 6 0 2 0 20.32 20.32 20.88 8 (2)Billingham Station
77 THOMPSON Scott* 28 0 5 1 19.94 20.19 19.99 22 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
78 FERGUSON Mark 25 0 5 2 19.64 20.14 20.91 19 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
79 MERRYWEATHER Rob 74 0 18 6 18.51 20.01 22.43 67 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
80 COOKSEY Jacob* 26 2 9 1 19.69 19.94 20.76 33 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
81 LAWSON Andrew* 37 0 8 2 19.30 19.80 19.14 32 (2)The Three Coopers
82 BAILEY Kenny 17 0 6 3 19.05 19.80 20.88 22 (2)St Peters Social Club
83 CORNER Rob 4 0 1 0 19.69 19.69 0.00 3 (2)Billingham Station
84 DONAGHY Stephen 35 0 7 1 19.42 19.67 18.58 28 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
85 ATKINSON Derek 59 0 14 2 19.02 19.52 21.62 52 (2)Eston Beacon
86 WHITE Ian 14 1 3 2 19.00 19.50 20.34 13 (2)St Peters Social Club
87 SWINBANK Chris 43 1 14 5 18.19 19.44 20.88 54 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
88 LOFTUS James 65 0 18 3 18.58 19.33 19.76 69 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
89 McARDLE Graham 49 0 15 4 18.30 19.30 21.87 59 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
90 MURPHY Darren 34 0 9 2 18.76 19.26 20.86 35 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
91 CLEMENTS Dave 14 0 4 1 19.00 19.25 19.88 16 (2)Lazenby "B"
92 PEOPLES John 35 2 12 3 18.49 19.24 21.22 48 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
93 EVANS Jordan 4 0 2 0 19.03 19.03 0.00 7 (2)Lazenby "B"
94 PARKER William 37 2 12 3 18.03 18.78 24.24 43 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
95 LARSEN Aiden* 50 3 14 5 17.50 18.75 21.95 57 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
96 HARRISON Leslie* 7 0 2 0 18.71 18.71 0.00 8 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
97 VICKERS A 7 0 3 1 18.44 18.69 19.78 10 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
98 MILLER Mark* 5 0 2 1 17.88 18.13 18.72 8 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
99 WILKINSON Alan 10 0 3 1 17.79 18.04 15.38 12 (2)Billingham Station
100 BRIGGS Stuart 21 2 9 3 17.20 17.95 20.70 36 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
101 ALLEN Joe 5 0 1 0 17.90 17.90 0.00 4 (2)The Teal Arms
102 TRAINER Mark 9 0 2 0 17.78 17.78 0.00 8 (2)St Peters Social Club
103 JACKSON Jay* 2 0 1 0 17.74 17.74 0.00 3 (2)Lazenby "B"
104 BENNETT Mark 43 0 15 4 16.59 17.59 20.56 54 (2)Eston Beacon
105 GIBSON P 5 1 2 1 17.34 17.59 17.08 6 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
106 STOBBS Ray* 34 1 13 2 17.03 17.53 19.11 48 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
107 FOREST Jamie 29 0 13 1 17.22 17.47 14.10 46 (2)Eston Beacon
108 SOUTHERN Brian 19 1 8 1 17.14 17.39 20.47 30 (2)Billingham Station
109 FRENCH John 28 1 8 0 17.36 17.36 0.00 31 (2)Eston Beacon
110 MODICA Paul 0 0 1 0 17.23 17.23 0.00 4 (2)The Teal Arms
111 TATE Jeffery 40 0 15 3 16.42 17.17 17.74 55 (2)Eston Beacon
112 LANGLEY Graeme 18 0 6 2 16.51 17.01 17.75 23 (2)Eston Beacon
113 SINGH Dave 6 0 3 0 16.95 16.95 0.00 10 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
114 MORTIBOY James 29 0 15 1 16.60 16.85 15.34 53 (2)Eston Beacon
115 WRIGHT Trevor 23 0 15 2 16.32 16.82 20.05 51 (2)Eston Beacon
116 HALL David 3 0 1 1 16.48 16.73 16.48 4 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
117 BROWN David 20 0 9 0 16.52 16.52 0.00 31 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
118 ELLIOTT Steven 9 0 3 1 16.11 16.36 14.54 11 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
119 BAILEY D 4 0 1 1 16.00 16.25 16.00 4 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
120 GRANGE J 5 0 3 1 15.81 16.06 14.85 11 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
121 RICHARDSON Jamie* 0 0 1 0 15.80 15.80 0.00 3 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
122 CORNER Paul 4 0 2 0 15.68 15.68 0.00 7 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
123 HILL Craig 9 1 10 0 15.25 15.25 0.00 34 (2)Billingham Station
124 CRAIG Murray 0 0 1 0 15.14 15.14 0.00 3 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
125 RYAN John Jnr 22 0 9 1 14.85 15.10 14.81 31 (2)Eston Beacon
126 DAVIES Lee 12 0 10 1 14.27 14.52 15.01 40 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
127 HOOD Dave 5 0 2 0 13.86 13.86 0.00 8 (2)The Teal Arms
128 JENKINS Paul* 2 0 10 0 12.65 12.65 0.00 30 (2)Billingham Station