Cleveland Darts Organisation

Men's Super League Averages

Season 2015-2016

Final Averages

 
Pos. NAME. TONS 180's PLD WON AVG D/AVG B/WIN LEGS TEAM
1 CORNER Ritchie* 211 17 20 19 27.75 32.50 31.81 98 Thirsk
2 EDWARDS Allan* 201 12 20 20 27.04 32.04 31.31 97 Guisborough TA Club
3 DURRANT Glen* 70 9 8 7 29.60 31.35 33.33 41 North Ormesby
4 HENDERSON Brian* 150 2 21 20 24.82 29.82 30.67 80 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
5 DAVIES Barry* 153 10 15 13 25.84 29.09 29.23 81 Billingham TUC
6 BROOKSBANK Glen* 227 9 20 15 25.01 28.76 30.36 110 Thirsk
7 JOWERS Sean* 122 10 21 20 23.64 28.64 28.90 78 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
8 BURDON Geoff 176 4 18 15 24.83 28.58 28.59 94 Roseworth
9 STEPHENS Gary* 187 7 21 16 24.42 28.42 27.73 118 Stockton
10 SEARLE Peter 167 11 21 16 24.41 28.41 28.23 110 Eston Labour Club
11 SIMMS Peter* 169 2 21 20 23.34 28.34 27.38 84 (2)Lazenby "B"
12 MUCKIAN Mark* 137 11 12 9 26.02 28.27 28.78 66 Roseworth
13 SHERATON Chris* 174 11 19 14 24.76 28.26 29.04 101 Roseworth
14 DYSON Keith 207 11 20 17 24.00 28.25 31.31 109 North Ormesby
15 FLINT Thomas* 116 11 13 10 25.42 27.92 28.06 74 Guisborough TA Club
16 FREWER Peter* 191 7 19 13 24.63 27.88 29.91 105 North Ormesby
17 SMITH Rob* 123 8 21 20 22.79 27.79 26.91 76 (2)The Three Coopers
18 HARDMAN John* 240 5 21 13 24.44 27.69 28.10 118 Hartlepool Catholic Club
19 CRAVEN Simon 176 10 20 15 23.93 27.68 27.93 99 Thirsk
20 AGAR Terry 148 5 17 14 23.96 27.46 28.06 93 Guisborough TA Club
21 HORNBY Chris 192 12 19 14 23.88 27.38 27.98 108 Dormanstown
22 NICHOLSON Paul* 169 10 19 14 23.80 27.30 26.93 104 Roseworth
23 DAWSON Mark* 146 4 21 18 22.67 27.17 25.05 80 (2)The Teal Arms
24 COLEMAN Dennis* 146 7 19 14 23.66 27.16 27.08 103 North Ormesby
25 CHATTERTON Scott* 114 1 12 10 24.65 27.15 28.23 57 Eston Labour Club
26 WELSH Adie 155 3 19 14 23.59 27.09 26.47 102 Eston Labour Club
27 PALMER Graham* 139 6 20 15 23.11 26.86 28.00 74 (2)The Teal Arms
28 FOXTON Collin* 181 6 20 13 23.56 26.81 26.31 105 North Ormesby
29 SNABEL Allan 168 4 18 13 23.55 26.80 29.91 94 Stockton
30 EVANS Michael* 151 2 16 12 23.57 26.57 26.86 91 Hartlepool Catholic Club
31 GARDNER Jonny* 171 9 19 11 23.79 26.54 27.98 111 Dormanstown
32 AYLESBURY Dave* 177 2 19 14 22.98 26.48 26.72 110 Dormanstown
33 SWALES Chris* 128 8 21 15 22.47 26.22 29.47 84 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
34 WEST Tim 113 2 21 15 22.43 26.18 27.33 83 (2)The Teal Arms
35 THORNHILL Mick 88 4 11 10 23.51 26.01 29.91 59 Hartlepool Owton Manor
36 MATHEWS Jordan* 33 3 4 3 25.23 25.98 25.49 21 Thirsk
37 CLARKE Paul 108 3 10 8 23.80 25.80 26.31 56 Hartlepool Catholic Club
38 LUPTON Anth* 158 6 19 8 23.79 25.79 27.18 108 Billingham TUC
39 ETHERINGTON Luke* 128 4 17 12 22.73 25.73 26.88 85 Dormanstown
40 GRAHAM Sam* 96 7 18 10 23.06 25.56 25.69 94 Lazenby "A"
41 KNIGHTON Paul 13 1 1 1 25.31 25.56 25.31 7 Stockton
42 KELLY Andrew 122 2 21 15 21.81 25.56 25.47 85 (2)St Peters Social Club
43 BADGER Graham* 115 4 21 15 21.80 25.55 25.28 83 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
44 ANDERSON Craig 77 3 9 6 24.04 25.54 30.36 49 Hartlepool Owton Manor
45 BATKIN Peter 133 5 21 14 22.03 25.53 25.05 83 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
46 HUNTER David* 129 4 20 9 23.27 25.52 26.37 107 Hartlepool Catholic Club
47 STANWICK Kyle* 151 8 19 6 24.00 25.50 28.23 107 Lazenby "A"
48 GRUNDY Rob 21 1 2 2 24.87 25.37 26.06 11 Hartlepool Owton Manor
49 DOYLE Anth 88 7 17 12 22.31 25.31 30.06 62 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
50 JOHNSON Kevin 77 7 9 6 23.79 25.29 26.72 47 North Ormesby
51 NORMAN Dean* 76 6 16 11 22.48 25.23 29.59 63 (2)The Three Coopers
52 QUANTRILL Paul 155 1 20 10 22.66 25.16 26.50 101 Lazenby "A"
53 GREEDY Dave* 96 5 18 11 22.37 25.12 26.84 69 (2)The Three Coopers
54 ECCLES Mark 142 3 20 13 21.85 25.10 25.11 113 Eston Labour Club
55 COSTELLO Mick 161 4 17 6 23.59 25.09 26.80 101 Roseworth
56 JOHNSON John 139 1 19 12 22.08 25.08 24.44 99 North Ormesby
57 ALLEN Paul 80 3 12 9 22.82 25.07 31.31 46 (2)The Teal Arms
58 DAVISON George 74 3 13 10 22.56 25.06 27.74 72 Stockton
59 DUNLOP Jimmy* 121 3 14 8 23.03 25.03 26.20 76 Stockton
60 PHIPSON Shaun* 163 2 20 11 22.28 25.03 23.76 112 Hartlepool Catholic Club
61 JARRED Paul 153 5 18 8 22.94 24.94 25.69 98 Lazenby "A"
62 CARLINE Terry 108 3 19 12 21.90 24.90 26.36 81 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
63 ROBINSON Paul 104 3 15 8 22.90 24.90 24.74 75 Hartlepool Catholic Club
64 BARKAS Peter 120 3 21 13 21.60 24.85 25.91 85 (2)St Peters Social Club
65 JOPLIN T 59 4 8 6 23.28 24.78 28.63 37 Guisborough TA Club
66 SPAYNE Sean* 114 3 18 11 22.02 24.77 26.84 72 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
67 GAVAGHAN Lewis* 101 5 20 13 21.46 24.71 25.47 79 (2)St Peters Social Club
68 SMURTHWAITE Dave 123 4 15 9 22.30 24.55 25.17 87 Dormanstown
69 PLANT Dave* 59 4 11 8 22.52 24.52 27.83 43 (2)The Three Coopers
70 ALLINSON Len* 82 1 13 10 21.96 24.46 26.39 54 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
71 TEMKE Paul Snr* 116 6 21 15 20.65 24.40 28.36 82 (2)Lazenby "B"
72 HAMILTON Carl* 107 4 20 11 21.55 24.30 24.38 107 Guisborough TA Club
73 BARNETT Brian* 147 7 21 11 21.54 24.29 24.60 123 Eston Labour Club
74 CHAHAL Makhan* 117 3 19 13 21.04 24.29 25.47 66 (2)The Teal Arms
75 VERRILL Peter* 66 0 10 8 22.22 24.22 28.06 43 (2)Billingham Station
76 REID John 94 0 18 13 20.97 24.22 23.12 67 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
77 JACK Paul Snr* 108 2 20 11 21.44 24.19 25.56 83 (2)Lazenby "B"
78 MATHEWS Shaun 68 2 8 4 23.10 24.10 26.09 48 Eston Labour Club
79 WATSON Ian* 50 0 11 8 22.05 24.05 25.47 38 (2)Billingham Station
80 SCAIFE Steve* 119 5 17 8 21.96 23.96 24.14 89 Roseworth
81 HEWITSON James 98 3 16 11 21.21 23.96 27.19 61 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
82 MANSON David* 72 2 16 11 21.03 23.78 27.83 61 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
83 TEMPLE Simon* 113 2 16 8 21.76 23.76 23.29 83 Dormanstown
84 KELLY Matt* 116 1 21 13 20.50 23.75 22.82 89 (2)The Teal Arms
85 SPENCE Ken 18 0 3 1 23.43 23.68 23.12 10 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
86 PEACOCK Gavin 97 1 19 10 21.16 23.66 25.05 70 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
87 RIDSDALE Michael 128 3 17 6 22.16 23.66 23.60 96 Lazenby "A"
88 MAW Peter 123 4 16 6 22.16 23.66 25.00 84 Billingham TUC
89 MANDRY Tony 37 1 5 3 22.88 23.63 27.45 25 Hartlepool Owton Manor
90 SCAUM Dave 122 5 20 7 21.86 23.61 25.05 110 Thirsk
91 BELL David* 23 0 4 3 22.74 23.49 26.00 16 (2)The Three Coopers
92 BROUGH Paul* 76 3 10 3 22.73 23.48 26.39 53 Hartlepool Catholic Club
93 TERRY Steve 94 3 19 9 21.23 23.48 23.86 78 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
94 DANNING Dan* 98 4 18 7 21.72 23.47 26.37 71 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
95 HAYES Gary 106 3 15 6 21.92 23.42 25.54 82 Stockton
96 JASKOWICZ Kevin 3 0 1 0 23.41 23.41 0.00 3 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
97 HORNSEY Mick* 79 6 11 5 22.16 23.41 25.69 59 Hartlepool Owton Manor
98 OLIVER Ritchie* 40 5 7 4 22.26 23.26 26.37 35 Hartlepool Owton Manor
99 BULMAN Martin 85 2 18 10 20.75 23.25 24.83 71 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
100 LIDDELL Tony 123 7 19 7 21.49 23.24 24.65 103 Billingham TUC
101 EVANS Craig 147 2 20 5 21.91 23.16 26.37 105 Lazenby "A"
102 MOORE John 183 10 20 5 21.88 23.13 25.69 116 Guisborough TA Club
103 CONWAY Steve 119 4 15 8 21.11 23.11 25.66 89 Billingham TUC
104 SKELTON Paul* 141 3 18 6 21.50 23.00 24.18 103 Eston Labour Club
105 HODGSON Tom* 67 2 16 8 20.90 22.90 25.47 65 (2)Lazenby "B"
106 MANN Timm 56 1 8 3 22.15 22.90 22.55 42 Stockton
107 LYNAS Michael 50 1 11 7 21.11 22.86 23.86 43 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
108 RUSHTON Steve* 72 1 14 6 21.30 22.80 24.24 57 (2)The Three Coopers
109 ROWNTREE Mark 103 2 20 8 20.73 22.73 24.44 83 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
110 TURNER Joe 64 2 14 10 20.20 22.70 23.14 52 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
111 FEENEY Chris* 83 1 20 10 20.12 22.62 22.77 79 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
112 CRAGGS John 63 0 8 2 22.11 22.61 21.77 43 Stockton
113 HUNTER Barry* 48 2 7 3 21.79 22.54 25.69 41 Hartlepool Catholic Club
114 GRAHAM Dennis 19 1 3 2 21.98 22.48 23.48 11 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
115 LAWTON Nick 9 0 1 0 22.47 22.47 0.00 6 Stockton
116 DEVINE Dennis 91 4 15 6 20.97 22.47 23.79 85 Stockton
117 CRAGGS A 37 2 7 5 21.20 22.45 23.86 23 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
118 ALMOND Daniel 204 9 15 5 21.00 22.25 23.58 87 Thirsk
119 HAMPTON Paul* 54 0 16 8 20.22 22.22 23.12 59 (2)St Peters Social Club
120 GALL Dave* 75 0 17 9 19.94 22.19 23.12 69 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
121 HOPKINS Simon* 115 6 19 8 20.17 22.17 24.78 98 Dormanstown
122 NASH Kevin 63 1 14 8 20.08 22.08 24.64 54 (2)St Peters Social Club
123 McKENNER Simon* 74 0 11 5 20.81 22.06 22.98 63 Hartlepool Owton Manor
124 SHEERIN Peter 21 1 5 4 20.91 21.91 26.84 17 (2)St Peters Social Club
125 SEATON Michael 29 0 5 1 21.64 21.89 25.47 21 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
126 AGAR Carl 81 1 13 5 20.63 21.88 25.37 58 (2)St Peters Social Club
127 SEWELL Dean 105 2 20 7 20.03 21.78 23.64 83 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
128 PERLEY Nigel 6 0 1 1 21.47 21.72 21.47 3 (2)The Teal Arms
129 COLEMAN Karl 71 2 11 2 21.19 21.69 22.88 64 North Ormesby
130 AYRE Duncan* 76 1 15 7 19.94 21.69 24.24 59 (2)The Three Coopers
131 PURDY John 70 3 19 8 19.67 21.67 24.64 74 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
132 NYMEYER Mark 56 3 15 8 19.61 21.61 23.84 59 (2)Lazenby "B"
133 KELLY Paul 19 0 3 2 21.09 21.59 22.17 13 (2)St Peters Social Club
134 BILLETT Tony 47 0 7 2 21.09 21.59 24.74 35 Thirsk
135 McGINTY Ronald 67 0 13 7 19.68 21.43 20.75 51 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
136 BURNETT Michael* 83 5 19 5 20.18 21.43 22.86 104 Whale Hill
137 PURDY Mike 22 2 5 4 20.39 21.39 22.85 20 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
138 BARRINGER Adam* 10 0 2 0 21.39 21.39 0.00 10 Dormanstown
139 JOPLIN Mal 71 2 12 4 20.37 21.37 24.03 63 Guisborough TA Club
140 JACK Paul Jnr 23 0 5 3 20.58 21.33 21.47 22 (2)Lazenby "B"
141 GREENWOOD Ian 72 2 21 10 18.77 21.27 24.38 86 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
142 SCOTT Sean* 63 0 17 5 19.95 21.20 21.78 59 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
143 PATTERSON Craig 52 2 10 5 19.90 21.15 21.64 55 Billingham TUC
144 CLEMENTS Jamie* 71 4 21 9 18.89 21.14 23.86 80 (2)Lazenby "B"
145 JORDAN Anth 40 4 9 3 20.36 21.11 21.32 46 Hartlepool Owton Manor
146 LEUTZSCH Lutz 10 1 1 1 20.84 21.09 20.84 5 Thirsk
147 JARRED Dean 28 2 7 3 20.33 21.08 23.58 26 (2)Eston Beacon
148 STACEY John 33 0 7 4 19.97 20.97 22.70 30 (2)The Teal Arms
149 BARTLEY Larry 2 0 1 0 20.89 20.89 0.00 3 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
150 NEADS Glyn* 132 3 19 2 20.38 20.88 17.91 97 Thirsk
151 GARBUTT Christopher* 67 0 15 9 18.49 20.74 19.52 61 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
152 IRELAND Stewart 10 1 2 0 20.73 20.73 0.00 8 (2)St Peters Social Club
153 ASHTON Simon 7 0 1 1 20.45 20.70 20.45 6 Roseworth
154 O'HAGAN Mark* 32 0 8 5 19.45 20.70 21.39 30 (2)Eston Beacon
155 FITZPATRICK Anthony* 34 2 7 2 20.18 20.68 21.47 29 (2)Billingham Station
156 THOMPSON Christopher* 40 0 10 5 19.36 20.61 22.43 40 (2)The Three Coopers
157 BRIGGS Geoff 43 1 13 6 19.04 20.54 21.05 52 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
158 ALLUM Chris 12 0 2 2 20.01 20.51 20.86 10 Stockton
159 SMALL Carl 66 1 14 5 19.20 20.45 21.78 55 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
160 SMITH Ryan 31 1 9 6 18.95 20.45 23.12 34 (2)The Three Coopers
161 SHAVE Jamie* 27 2 5 0 20.42 20.42 0.00 26 Hartlepool Catholic Club
162 PAYLOR Harry 51 0 17 5 19.13 20.38 23.21 65 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
163 LAING Stewart* 6 0 2 0 20.32 20.32 20.88 8 (2)Billingham Station
164 YOUNG Neil 58 0 10 3 19.49 20.24 19.87 52 Billingham TUC
165 THOMPSON Scott* 28 0 5 1 19.94 20.19 19.99 22 (2)Thornaby Green "A"
166 FERGUSON Mark 25 0 5 2 19.64 20.14 20.91 19 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
167 JARRED Ste 53 2 12 2 19.53 20.03 20.24 58 Lazenby "A"
168 HOGG Brian* 22 0 6 1 19.77 20.02 18.22 30 Eston Labour Club
169 MERRYWEATHER Rob 74 0 18 6 18.51 20.01 22.43 67 (2)Queens Head (Great Ayton)
170 THOMPSON David 73 1 15 1 19.69 19.94 15.92 72 Whale Hill
171 COOKSEY Jacob* 26 2 9 1 19.69 19.94 20.76 33 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
172 HUSKINSON Andy 47 0 9 1 19.69 19.94 18.54 44 Billingham TUC
173 HINDMARSH Robert* 19 1 4 0 19.91 19.91 0.00 21 Whale Hill
174 LAWSON Andrew* 37 0 8 2 19.30 19.80 19.14 32 (2)The Three Coopers
175 BAILEY Kenny 17 0 6 3 19.05 19.80 20.88 22 (2)St Peters Social Club
176 BANNISTER Jim 43 1 9 2 19.29 19.79 20.59 45 Stockton
177 CORNER Rob 4 0 1 0 19.69 19.69 0.00 3 (2)Billingham Station
178 DONAGHY Stephen 35 0 7 1 19.42 19.67 18.58 28 (2)The Royal (Whitehouse)
179 ATKINSON Derek 59 0 14 2 19.02 19.52 21.62 52 (2)Eston Beacon
180 WHITE Ian 14 1 3 2 19.00 19.50 20.34 13 (2)St Peters Social Club
181 COOPER Charlie 50 1 11 3 18.70 19.45 19.94 59 Roseworth
182 SWINBANK Chris 43 1 14 5 18.19 19.44 20.88 54 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
183 JOHNSON Mathew 8 0 1 0 19.34 19.34 0.00 7 North Ormesby
184 LOFTUS James 65 0 18 3 18.58 19.33 19.76 69 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
185 McARDLE Graham 49 0 15 4 18.30 19.30 21.87 59 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
186 MURPHY Darren 34 0 9 2 18.76 19.26 20.86 35 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
187 CLEMENTS Dave 14 0 4 1 19.00 19.25 19.88 16 (2)Lazenby "B"
188 PEOPLES John 35 2 12 3 18.49 19.24 21.22 48 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
189 WILLIAMS Paul 3 0 1 0 19.10 19.10 0.00 4 Eston Labour Club
190 EVANS Jordan 4 0 2 0 19.03 19.03 0.00 7 (2)Lazenby "B"
191 RICHARDSON Phil 4 0 1 0 18.85 18.85 0.00 4 Billingham TUC
192 NOBLE David 7 0 1 1 18.56 18.81 18.56 4 Hartlepool Catholic Club
193 PARKER William 37 2 12 3 18.03 18.78 24.24 43 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
194 SCARTH David 45 2 8 0 18.78 18.78 0.00 46 Roseworth
195 LARSEN Aiden* 50 3 14 5 17.50 18.75 21.95 57 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
196 HARRISON Leslie* 7 0 2 0 18.71 18.71 0.00 8 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
197 VICKERS A 7 0 3 1 18.44 18.69 19.78 10 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
198 DAVIES Jack 37 2 10 1 18.27 18.52 21.51 50 Billingham TUC
199 TEENEY B 4 0 1 0 18.34 18.34 0.00 4 Stockton
200 EASTWOOD Leon 79 2 21 0 18.31 18.31 0.00 97 Whale Hill
201 BARNETT David 5 0 2 0 18.28 18.28 0.00 8 Lazenby "A"
202 CUTHBERT Brian 8 0 2 0 18.15 18.15 0.00 9 Roseworth
203 MILLER Mark* 5 0 2 1 17.88 18.13 18.72 8 (2)Thornaby Green "B"
204 WILKINSON Alan 10 0 3 1 17.79 18.04 15.38 12 (2)Billingham Station
205 BRIGGS Stuart 21 2 9 3 17.20 17.95 20.70 36 (2)Guisborough Quoit Club
206 ALLEN Joe 5 0 1 0 17.90 17.90 0.00 4 (2)The Teal Arms
207 TRAINER Mark 9 0 2 0 17.78 17.78 0.00 8 (2)St Peters Social Club
208 HEYWOOD Chris* 3 0 1 0 17.77 17.77 0.00 4 Hartlepool Owton Manor
209 JACKSON Jay* 2 0 1 0 17.74 17.74 0.00 3 (2)Lazenby "B"
210 MATHEWS Wayne 24 0 8 1 17.41 17.66 18.05