Cleveland Darts Organisation

Men's Super League Averages

Season 2016-2017

DIVISION ONE


 
 
No NAME. TONS 180's PLD WON AVG D/AVG B/WIN LEGS TEAM
1 CORNER Ritchie 209 18 19 17 27.58 31.83 31.81 96 Thirsk
2 DAVIES Barry* 188 7 18 16 26.63 30.63 30.63 91 Billingham TUC
3 BURDON Geoff 191 6 18 17 26.17 30.42 28.63 88 Roseworth
4 DURRANT GLEN 16 3 2 2 29.91 30.41 30.83 8 North Ormesby WMC
5 EDWARDS Allan* 186 10 18 14 26.89 30.39 31.52 93 Guisborough TA
6 QUANTOCK Chris 164 13 19 15 26.36 30.11 30.41 95 Thirsk
7 NORMAN Dean* 186 16 21 18 25.49 29.99 31.69 107 The Three Coopers
8 FOXTON Collin* 235 8 22 18 25.48 29.98 29.52 120 North Ormesby WMC
9 GOWLAND Keith 133 18 13 11 27.17 29.92 30.57 72 Guisborough TA
10 HENDERSON Brian* 213 8 22 16 24.94 28.94 28.63 125 Thornaby sl "A"
11 DYSON Keith 201 5 22 17 24.64 28.89 28.30 114 North Ormesby WMC
12 HORNBY Chris* 159 14 16 11 25.44 28.19 31.31 86 Dormanstown
13 STEPHENS Gary* 161 13 20 15 24.39 28.14 29.49 101 Stockton
14 JOWERS Sean* 157 16 19 11 25.22 27.97 30.30 100 Thornaby sl "A"
15 SEARLE Peter 180 8 20 15 24.10 27.85 32.21 107 Whale Hill "B"
16 GREEDY Dave* 155 5 20 13 24.35 27.60 27.28 107 The Three Coopers
17 CRAVEN Simon 215 6 21 12 24.55 27.55 27.08 115 Thirsk
18 ETHERINGTON Luke* 124 4 15 10 24.94 27.44 31.81 76 Dormanstown
19 SHERATON Chris 201 10 21 15 23.61 27.36 27.78 114 Roseworth
20 SNABEL Allan 193 3 21 12 24.35 27.35 27.67 120 Stockton
21 FREWER Peter* 168 12 20 13 24.07 27.32 28.01 111 North Ormesby WMC
22 NICHOLSON Paul* 195 16 22 16 23.26 27.26 26.25 124 Roseworth
23 HAMILTON Carl* 151 11 21 15 23.49 27.24 26.72 114 Guisborough TA
24 CHATTERTON Scott* 118 6 11 9 24.78 27.03 26.36 63 Dormanstown
25 WELSH Adie 143 4 17 11 24.07 26.82 27.83 88 Whale Hill "B"
26 MUCKIAN Mark* 110 7 10 6 25.31 26.81 29.47 55 Roseworth
27 PALMER G 88 1 9 7 24.99 26.74 28.63 47 Stockton
28 GARDNER Jonny* 131 10 17 11 23.95 26.70 28.23 89 Dormanstown
29 FLYNN Neil* 158 4 18 14 23.07 26.57 27.08 103 Thirsk
30 HUNTER David* 169 3 20 11 23.71 26.46 29.91 109 Hartlepool Catholic Club
31 WATSON John 127 6 12 8 24.38 26.38 29.58 71 Stockton
32 AGAR Terry 93 2 10 7 24.39 26.14 27.83 57 Guisborough TA
33 EVANS Michael* 96 0 11 5 24.82 26.07 24.17 60 Hartlepool Catholic Club
34 JOHNSON Kevin* 119 5 16 13 22.81 26.06 25.72 86 North Ormesby WMC
35 COLEMAN Dennis* 128 6 17 11 23.29 26.04 27.08 96 North Ormesby WMC
36 THORNHILL Michael* 178 3 20 8 23.86 25.86 27.31 116 Hartlepool Catholic Club
37 BELL David* 179 1 21 11 23.11 25.86 29.47 117 The Three Coopers
38 MATHEWS Shaun* 152 8 18 10 23.31 25.81 26.16 105 Whale Hill "B"
39 TEMPLE Simon* 137 5 19 12 22.80 25.80 32.32 101 Whale Hill "B"
40 BROOKSBANK Glen* 20 1 2 1 25.49 25.74 26.03 11 Thirsk
41 PARKIN Ritchie 49 2 6 6 24.14 25.64 28.47 33 Lazenby "A"
42 LUPTON Anth 148 6 20 7 23.76 25.51 26.08 103 Billingham TUC
43 DOBSON KENNY 44 1 5 4 24.46 25.46 27.08 26 Thornaby sl "A"
44 PHIPSON Shaun* 159 5 20 13 22.05 25.30 24.94 111 Hartlepool Catholic Club
45 CLARKE Paul 126 3 14 7 23.44 25.19 26.84 77 Hartlepool Catholic Club
46 SMITH Rob* 152 9 20 9 22.90 25.15 29.32 116 The Three Coopers
47 GRAHAM Sam* 108 3 15 10 22.65 25.15 26.69 86 Lazenby "A"
48 COSTELLO Michael 148 5 16 9 22.88 25.13 29.83 97 Roseworth
49 CRAGGS John 133 3 16 8 22.94 24.94 23.30 90 Stockton
50 MAW Peter* 139 8 17 11 22.04 24.79 24.47 88 Billingham TUC
51 JOPLIN T 52 1 7 0 23.99 24.74 26.53 36 Guisborough TA
52 RIDSDALE Michael 154 3 18 9 22.38 24.63 25.68 108 Lazenby "A"
53 BARNETT Brian* 74 4 11 6 23.09 24.59 26.51 56 Guisborough TA
54 HAYES Gary 116 7 15 10 21.89 24.39 25.69 86 Stockton
55 CHAHAL Makhan* 164 3 17 6 22.80 24.30 27.21 97 Thornaby sl "A"
56 BROUGH Paul* 127 3 17 9 21.97 24.22 26.19 94 Hartlepool Catholic Club
57 VERRILL Peter* 150 2 16 6 22.57 24.07 25.93 92 Billingham TUC
58 SCAIFE Steve* 111 2 14 4 23.06 24.06 25.49 82 Roseworth
59 SKELTON Paul 117 7 16 4 23.02 24.02 26.72 91 Whale Hill "B"
60 AYLESBURY Dave* 129 1 13 5 22.27 23.52 26.37 75 Dormanstown
61 BADGER Graham* 148 3 22 11 20.72 23.47 23.29 124 Thornaby sl "A"
62 DUNLOP Jimmy* 96 3 12 5 22.12 23.37 24.26 72 Stockton
63 MATHEWS Jordan* 23 1 3 3 22.50 23.25 24.94 15 Whale Hill "B"
64 ROBINSON Paul* 57 2 9 5 21.85 23.10 24.54 53 Hartlepool Catholic Club
65 BUSUTTIL M 38 2 4 3 22.24 22.99 25.86 25 Whale Hill "B"
66 JARRED Paul 113 4 13 6 21.45 22.95 23.84 76 Lazenby "A"
67 JOPLIN Mal 32 1 4 1 22.61 22.86 22.79 22 Guisborough TA
68 MANSON David* 114 6 18 4 21.82 22.82 23.36 96 Thornaby sl "A"
69 TEMKE Snr Paul* 157 6 21 4 21.80 22.80 20.92 117 Whale Hill "B"
70 EVANS Craig* 99 2 14 5 21.54 22.79 26.27 71 Lazenby "A"
71 MORTON Geodie* 65 1 7 4 21.73 22.73 23.97 42 Thirsk
72 GAVAGHAN Lewis* 67 6 12 3 21.95 22.70 22.78 64 Lazenby "A"
73 COLMAN Gary* 118 4 17 6 21.16 22.66 23.93 98 North Ormesby WMC
74 HARDMAN John* 32 1 4 1 22.40 22.65 21.99 21 Hartlepool Catholic Club
75 LIDDELL Tony* 76 2 15 4 21.56 22.56 25.78 81 Billingham TUC
76 MOORE John 131 4 18 8 20.39 22.39 23.48 104 Guisborough TA
77 REES Chris 57 0 7 1 21.24 22.30 19.51 41 Dormanstown
78 QUANTRILL Paul* 106 1 17 5 20.99 22.24 25.80 88 Lazenby "A"
79 HUNTER Barry 39 0 6 4 21.20 22.20 21.78 36 Hartlepool Catholic Club
80 ECCLES Mark 16 0 2 0 22.18 22.18 0.00 12 Whale Hill "B"
81 AYRE Duncan* 85 3 13 2 21.68 22.18 23.30 70 The Three Coopers
82 WENTWORTH RICHARD 19 3 2 1 21.92 22.17 24.89 11 Thirsk
83 STANWICK Kyle* 78 3 14 1 21.88 22.13 24.17 68 Lazenby "A"
84 RUSHTON Stephen* 66 0 11 4 21.11 22.11 25.05 58 The Three Coopers
85 NICHOLSON Cameron 74 5 13 4 20.99 21.99 23.48 72 Roseworth
86 MCKENNER SIMON 71 1 10 5 20.46 21.71 21.51 52 Hartlepool Catholic Club
87 ALMOND Daniel 66 0 11 5 20.42 21.67 22.76 63 Thirsk
88 CONWAY Steve 92 2 16 5 20.32 21.57 24.03 84 Billingham TUC
89 HAMPTON Paul* 9 2 14 2 20.88 21.38 22.21 75 Thornaby sl "A"
90 RUDD CRAIG 7 0 1 1 21.06 21.31 21.06 5 Stockton
91 KIRKLAND Jack 86 4 13 1 20.98 21.23 22.10 73 Guisborough TA
92 BILLETT TONY 67 0 10 3 20.44 21.19 20.62 56 Thirsk
93 COLEMAN Karl* 18 1 3 1 20.87 21.12 19.95 15 North Ormesby WMC
94 SMALL C 75 0 12 1 20.60 20.85 19.53 61 North Ormesby WMC
95 JARRED Ste 38 0 7 0 20.73 20.73 0.00 35 Lazenby "A"
96 COOKSEY Jacob* 25 2 4 1 20.28 20.53 18.56 23 Thornaby sl "A"
97 HOPKINS Simon* 68 1 12 4 19.45 20.45 22.02 67 Dormanstown
98 SMITH Ryan* 61 0 13 0 20.26 20.26 0.00 63 The Three Coopers
99 HERRON MARK 8 1 2 1 20.00 20.25 20.22 11 Thirsk
100 SCARTH David 45 1 8 2 19.73 20.23 21.09 42 Roseworth
101 NEADS Glyn* 92 2 15 3 19.47 20.22 22.86 86 Thirsk
102 ASTON SIMON 6 1 1 0 20.05 20.05 0.00 7 Roseworth
103 PATTERSON Craig 34 2 6 2 19.52 20.02 20.30 33 Billingham TUC
104 BATKIN Peter* 26 0 6 0 19.86 19.86 0.00 28 Thornaby sl "A"
105 HUTCHKINSON Andy 28 1 5 1 19.61 19.86 18.65 25 Billingham TUC
106 MANDRY T 4 0 1 0 19.68 19.68 0.00 6 Hartlepool Catholic Club
107 USHER JOE 4 0 1 0 19.68 19.68 0.00 4 Thornaby sl "A"
108 THOMPSON Christopher* 52 2 12 2 19.03 19.53 22.02 60 The Three Coopers
109 O'CONNER S 20 1 3 1 19.27 19.52 20.10 19 Dormanstown
110 BANNISTER Jim 40 5 10 1 19.18 19.43 18.14 52 Stockton
111 ROOTHAM R 13 0 2 1 18.88 19.13 19.60 11 Whale Hill "B"
112 YOUNG Neil* 37 0 10 2 18.62 19.12 20.08 44 Billingham TUC
113 DAVIES Jack* 42 0 9 0 19.11 19.11 0.00 50 Billingham TUC
114 BARTRAM J 24 0 5 0 18.71 18.71 0.00 24 Dormanstown
115 EVANS NATHAN 14 0 3 0 18.52 18.52 0.00 15 Lazenby "A"
116 EASTHAM P 32 1 6 1 17.91 18.41 20.73 40 Guisborough TA
117 COOPER Charlie 37 1 9 1 17.93 18.18 18.58 46 Roseworth
118 FOX Michael 29 0 6 1 17.83 18.08 18.08 35 Stockton
119 TIERNEY Brian 12 0 3 0 17.74 17.74 0.00 13 Stockton
120 THOMAS P 1 0 1 0 17.49 17.49 0.00 4 Whale Hill "B"
121 POWLEY CHRIS 5 0 2 0 17.23 17.23 0.00 11 Dormanstown
122 ALLEN J 3 0 1 0 17.05 17.05 0.00 4 Whale Hill "B"
123 HAMILTON Grant* 27 0 11 0 16.95 16.95 0.00 46 Guisborough TA
124 HOGG B 7 0 2 0 16.93 16.93 0.00 11 Whale Hill "B"
125 WILD IAN 4 0 1 0 16.84 16.84 16.84 5 Stockton
126 SINGH DAVE 7 0 3 1 16.34 16.59 0.00 15 Thornaby sl "A"
127 FROST LUKE 2 0 1 0 15.95 15.95 0.00 4 Thornaby sl "A"
128 CHAMPION M 6 0 1 0 15.91 15.91 0.00 7 Dormanstown