Cleveland Darts Organisation

Men's Super League Averages

Season 2016-2017


 

 

No NAME. TONS 180's PLD WON AVG D/AVG B/WIN LEGS TEAM
1 CORNER Ritchie 209 18 19 17 27.58 31.83 31.81 96 Thirsk
2 DAVIES Barry* 188 7 18 16 26.63 30.63 30.63 91 Billingham TUC
3 BURDON Geoff 191 6 18 17 26.17 30.42 28.63 88 Roseworth
4 DURRANT GLEN 16 3 2 2 29.91 30.41 30.83 8 North Ormesby WMC
5 EDWARDS Allan* 186 10 18 14 26.89 30.39 31.52 93 Guisborough TA
6 QUANTOCK Chris 164 13 19 15 26.36 30.11 30.41 95 Thirsk
7 NORMAN Dean* 186 16 21 18 25.49 29.99 31.69 107 The Three Coopers
8 FOXTON Collin* 235 8 22 18 25.48 29.98 29.52 120 North Ormesby WMC
9 GOWLAND Keith 133 18 13 11 27.17 29.92 30.57 72 Guisborough TA
10 HENDERSON Brian* 213 8 22 16 24.94 28.94 28.63 125 Thornaby sl "A"
11 SWALES Chris* 128 8 26 24 22.92 28.92 25.47 99 (2)Great Ayton WMC
12 DYSON Keith 201 5 22 17 24.64 28.89 28.30 114 North Ormesby WMC
13 CRAGGS A 158 3 24 23 22.79 28.54 28.90 91 (2)Guisborough QC
14 DOYLE Anthony 130 7 25 22 22.82 28.32 27.83 89 (2)Great Ayton WMC
15 HORNBY Chris* 159 14 16 11 25.44 28.19 31.31 86 Dormanstown
16 STEPHENS Gary* 161 13 20 15 24.39 28.14 29.49 101 Stockton
17 JOWERS Sean* 157 16 19 11 25.22 27.97 30.30 100 Thornaby sl "A"
18 SEARLE Peter 180 8 20 15 24.10 27.85 32.21 107 Whale Hill "B"
19 MELDRIS Darren 142 2 25 24 21.74 27.74 26.84 95 (2)Haughton Club
20 GREEDY Dave* 155 5 20 13 24.35 27.60 27.28 107 The Three Coopers
21 CRAVEN Simon 215 6 21 12 24.55 27.55 27.08 115 Thirsk
22 ETHERINGTON Luke* 124 4 15 10 24.94 27.44 31.81 76 Dormanstown
23 SHERATON Chris 201 10 21 15 23.61 27.36 27.78 114 Roseworth
24 SNABEL Allan 193 3 21 12 24.35 27.35 27.67 120 Stockton
25 FREWER Peter* 168 12 20 13 24.07 27.32 28.01 111 North Ormesby WMC
26 NICHOLSON Paul* 195 16 22 16 23.26 27.26 26.25 124 Roseworth
27 HAMILTON Carl* 151 11 21 15 23.49 27.24 26.72 114 Guisborough TA
28 SIMMS Peter 155 2 22 17 22.97 27.22 28.17 79 (2)Lazenby "B"
29 CHATTERTON Scott* 118 6 11 9 24.78 27.03 26.36 63 Dormanstown
30 WELSH Adie 143 4 17 11 24.07 26.82 27.83 88 Whale Hill "B"
31 MUCKIAN Mark* 110 7 10 6 25.31 26.81 29.47 55 Roseworth
32 PALMER G 88 1 9 7 24.99 26.74 28.63 47 Stockton
33 GARDNER Jonny* 131 10 17 11 23.95 26.70 28.23 89 Dormanstown
34 BULMAN Martin* 134 6 25 21 21.45 26.70 25.91 89 (2)Great Ayton WMC
35 SMITH L 152 4 0 17 22.37 26.62 26.37 83 (2)Guisborough QC
36 NIXON C 132 2 23 19 21.86 26.61 25.91 86 (2)Haughton Club
37 FLYNN Neil* 158 4 18 14 23.07 26.57 27.08 103 Thirsk
38 HUNTER David* 169 3 20 11 23.71 26.46 29.91 109 Hartlepool Catholic Club
39 WATSON John 127 6 12 8 24.38 26.38 29.58 71 Stockton
40 AGAR Terry 93 2 10 7 24.39 26.14 27.83 57 Guisborough TA
41 EVANS Michael* 96 0 11 5 24.82 26.07 24.17 60 Hartlepool Catholic Club
42 JOHNSON Kevin* 119 5 16 13 22.81 26.06 25.72 86 North Ormesby WMC
43 COLEMAN Dennis* 128 6 17 11 23.29 26.04 27.08 96 North Ormesby WMC
44 FEENEY Chris 100 3 23 17 21.77 26.02 27.33 91 (2)Thornaby sl "B"
45 REID John 131 0 24 20 20.94 25.94 26.37 88 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
46 THORNHILL Michael* 178 3 20 8 23.86 25.86 27.31 116 Hartlepool Catholic Club
47 BELL David* 179 1 21 11 23.11 25.86 29.47 117 The Three Coopers
48 MATHEWS Shaun* 152 8 18 10 23.31 25.81 26.16 105 Whale Hill "B"
49 TEMPLE Simon* 137 5 19 12 22.80 25.80 32.32 101 Whale Hill "B"
50 BROOKSBANK Glen* 20 1 2 1 25.49 25.74 26.03 11 Thirsk
51 PARKIN Ritchie 49 2 6 6 24.14 25.64 28.47 33 Lazenby "A"
52 ALLINSON Len 138 2 22 17 21.35 25.60 25.91 92 (2)Guisborough QC
53 LUPTON Anth 148 6 20 7 23.76 25.51 26.08 103 Billingham TUC
54 DOBSON KENNY 44 1 5 4 24.46 25.46 27.08 26 Thornaby sl "A"
55 FERGUSON Mark* 163 1 25 18 20.81 25.31 24.32 105 (2)Whitehouse
56 PHIPSON Shaun* 159 5 20 13 22.05 25.30 24.94 111 Hartlepool Catholic Club
57 CLARKE Paul 126 3 14 7 23.44 25.19 26.84 77 Hartlepool Catholic Club
58 RAY Neil 105 4 20 16 21.18 25.18 25.91 77 (2)The Eaglescliffe Hotel
59 SMITH Rob* 152 9 20 9 22.90 25.15 29.32 116 The Three Coopers
60 GRAHAM Sam* 108 3 15 10 22.65 25.15 26.69 86 Lazenby "A"
61 COSTELLO Michael 148 5 16 9 22.88 25.13 29.83 97 Roseworth
62 CARLINE Terry 149 5 23 15 21.32 25.07 26.59 90 (2)The Eaglescliffe Hotel
63 CRAGGS John 133 3 16 8 22.94 24.94 23.30 90 Stockton
64 CRESSOR K Jnr 119 6 24 17 20.65 24.90 28.90 91 (2)Haughton Club
65 MAW Peter* 139 8 17 11 22.04 24.79 24.47 88 Billingham TUC
66 McLAUGHLAN Sean* 103 1 25 18 20.27 24.77 26.84 96 (2)Thornaby sl"B"
67 JOPLIN T 52 1 7 0 23.99 24.74 26.53 36 Guisborough TA
68 KELLY MATT 66 3 10 8 22.64 24.64 25.99 44 (2)Parkway Social Club
69 RIDSDALE Michael 154 3 18 9 22.38 24.63 25.68 108 Lazenby "A"
70 BARNETT Brian* 74 4 11 6 23.09 24.59 26.51 56 Guisborough TA
71 GRAHAM Dennis 122 4 21 14 21.06 24.56 26.90 85 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
72 SPAYNE Sean* 106 2 22 14 21.06 24.56 22.84 81 (2)Whitehouse
73 SEATON Michael 105 1 24 18 20.05 24.55 25.32 88 (2)Guisborough QC
74 IRELAND Stewart 88 0 20 13 21.20 24.45 24.64 76 (2)Haughton Club
75 HAYES Gary 116 7 15 10 21.89 24.39 25.69 86 Stockton
76 FLINT TOM 8 1 2 2 23.86 24.36 25.91 6 (2)Haughton Club
77 DINNING Dan* 110 3 20 13 21.07 24.32 23.48 81 (2)Whitehouse
78 CHAHAL Makhan* 164 3 17 6 22.80 24.30 27.21 97 Thornaby sl "A"
79 JACK Snr Paul 111 2 0 14 20.75 24.25 25.28 82 (2)Lazenby "B"
80 ROWNTREE Mark 122 4 25 18 19.73 24.23 26.84 98 (2)Whitehouse
81 BROUGH Paul* 127 3 17 9 21.97 24.22 26.19 94 Hartlepool Catholic Club
82 REYNOLDSON Stephen 108 3 23 14 20.70 24.20 23.86 92 (2)Stockton Station
83 VERRILL Peter* 150 2 16 6 22.57 24.07 25.93 92 Billingham TUC
84 SCAIFE Steve* 111 2 14 4 23.06 24.06 25.49 82 Roseworth
85 TERRY S 105 2 20 14 20.56 24.06 24.64 77 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
86 SKELTON Paul 117 7 16 4 23.02 24.02 26.72 91 Whale Hill "B"
87 RICHARDS Ken 93 1 24 17 19.63 23.88 23.10 90 (2)The Jubilee (Yarm)
88 PERLEY Nigel 114 4 25 16 19.84 23.84 24.64 95 (2)The Jubilee (Yarm)
89 SEWELL Dean* 113 1 25 18 19.26 23.76 23.48 100 (2)Great Ayton WMC
90 KIRKUP Christian* 79 2 21 13 20.34 23.59 22.84 76 (2)Thornaby sl "B" 
91 AYLESBURY Dave* 129 1 13 5 22.27 23.52 26.37 75 Dormanstown
92 BADGER Graham* 148 3 22 11 20.72 23.47 23.29 124 Thornaby sl "A"
93 DUNLOP Jimmy* 96 3 12 5 22.12 23.37 24.26 72 Stockton
94 DAWSON MARK 67 0 11 8 21.29 23.29 26.37 42 (2)The Jubilee (Yarm)
95 MATHEWS Jordan* 23 1 3 3 22.50 23.25 24.94 15 Whale Hill "B"
96 ATHERTON P 96 3 19 13 19.93 23.18 23.61 79 (2)Haughton Club
97 WILKINSON Alan 131 3 25 12 20.15 23.15 23.12 107 (2)Stockton Station
98 ROBINSON Paul* 57 2 9 5 21.85 23.10 24.54 53 Hartlepool Catholic Club
99 CASE Anthony 87 2 20 13 19.76 23.01 25.47 78 (2)Lazenby "B"
100 CRESSER KEIREN 79 1 13 10 20.49 22.99 23.98 54 (2)Haughton Club
101 BUSUTTIL M 38 2 4 3 22.24 22.99 25.86 25 Whale Hill "B"
102 JARRED Paul 113 4 13 6 21.45 22.95 23.84 76 Lazenby "A"
103 HEWITSON Jamie 80 1 14 10 20.45 22.95 26.48 55 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
104 BARKAS Peter 100 0 22 13 19.63 22.88 22.58 91 (2)Whale Hill "A"
105 JOPLIN Mal 32 1 4 1 22.61 22.86 22.79 22 Guisborough TA
106 EASTWOOD Leon 85 4 21 12 19.84 22.84 23.86 81 (2)Whale Hill "A"
107 MANSON David* 114 6 18 4 21.82 22.82 23.36 96 Thornaby sl "A"
108 TEMKE Snr Paul* 157 6 21 4 21.80 22.80 20.92 117 Whale Hill "B"
109 EVANS Craig* 99 2 14 5 21.54 22.79 26.27 71 Lazenby "A"
110 MORTON Geodie* 65 1 7 4 21.73 22.73 23.97 42 Thirsk
111 SPENCE Ken 79 0 14 10 20.21 22.71 25.05 57 (2)The Eaglescliffe Hotel
112 GAVAGHAN Lewis* 67 6 12 3 21.95 22.70 22.78 64 Lazenby "A"
113 COLMAN Gary* 118 4 17 6 21.16 22.66 23.93 98 North Ormesby WMC
114 HARDMAN John* 32 1 4 1 22.40 22.65 21.99 21 Hartlepool Catholic Club
115 LIDDELL Tony* 76 2 15 4 21.56 22.56 25.78 81 Billingham TUC
116 GREENWOOD Ian* 93 4 25 16 18.52 22.52 22.30 101 (2)Guisborough QC
117 MITCHELL G 67 1 13 8 20.50 22.50 25.91 55 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
118 HODGSON Tom 67 1 18 10 19.98 22.48 24.24 72 (2)Parkway Social Club
119 WILSON John 88 1 16 10 19.96 22.46 24.24 62 (2)Eston Beacon "A"
120 DALE TONY 72 1 15 10 19.91 22.41 22.24 58 (2)Great Ayton WMC
121 MOORE John 131 4 18 8 20.39 22.39 23.48 104 Guisborough TA
122 PURDY John 73 3 23 13 19.12 22.37 24.64 94 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
123 BURNETT Michael* 80 0 25 13 19.10 22.35 21.47 99 (2)Eston Beacon "A"
124 REES Chris 57 0 7 1 21.24 22.30 19.51 41 Dormanstown
125 QUANTRILL Paul* 106 1 17 5 20.99 22.24 25.80 88 Lazenby "A"
126 HUNTER Barry 39 0 6 4 21.20 22.20 21.78 36 Hartlepool Catholic Club
127 ECCLES Mark 16 0 2 0 22.18 22.18 0.00 12 Whale Hill "B"
128 AYRE Duncan* 85 3 13 2 21.68 22.18 23.30 70 The Three Coopers
129 WENTWORTH RICHARD 19 3 2 1 21.92 22.17 24.89 11 Thirsk
130 JACK Jnr P 66 3 13 9 19.91 22.16 24.03 54 (2)Lazenby "B"
131 PURDY Mike 65 4 15 10 19.64 22.14 22.77 59 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
132 STANWICK Kyle* 78 3 14 1 21.88 22.13 24.17 68 Lazenby "A"
133 RUSHTON Stephen* 66 0 11 4 21.11 22.11 25.05 58 The Three Coopers
134 NICHOLSON Cameron 74 5 13 4 20.99 21.99 23.48 72 Roseworth
135 CRESSOR K SNR 21 1 4 3 21.12 21.87 23.48 15 (2)Haughton Club
136 BAILEY D* 62 1 13 8 19.86 21.86 25.05 47 (2)Guisborough QC
137 COX Gareth* 65 3 15 8 19.76 21.76 23.27 65 (2)The Jubilee (Yarm)
138 GALL Dave 76 3 23 10 19.24 21.74 23.33 93 (2)Thornaby sl (B)
139 MCKENNER SIMON 71 1 10 5 20.46 21.71 21.51 52 Hartlepool Catholic Club
140 ALMOND Daniel 66 0 11 5 20.42 21.67 22.76 63 Thirsk
141 TAYLOR Doug 38 1 10 7 19.90 21.65 22.77 38 (2)The Eaglescliffe Hotel
142 PAYLOR H 76 0 16 9 19.39 21.64 24.24 69 (2)Great Ayton WMC
143 CONWAY Steve 92 2 16 5 20.32 21.57 24.03 84 Billingham TUC
144 TAYLOR Phil 75 2 19 11 18.81 21.56 21.19 80 (2)Whale Hill "A"
145 SCOTT Sean 74 1 25 13 18.23 21.48 21.16 96 (2)Thornaby sl "B"
146 HAMPTON Paul* 9 2 14 2 20.88 21.38 22.21 75 Thornaby sl "A"
147 PEACOCK Gavin* 78 0 18 6 19.84 21.34 24.24 72 (2)Whitehouse
148 RUDD CRAIG 7 0 1 1 21.06 21.31 21.06 5 Stockton
149 EVANS Jordan 4 0 1 0 21.26 21.26 0.00 4 (2)Lazenby "B"
150 JOHNSON Kevin 70 0 16 9 19.00 21.25 24.64 65 (2)Stockton Station
151 KIRKLAND Jack 86 4 13 1 20.98 21.23 22.10 73 Guisborough TA
152 MORTIBOY James 220 3 48 15 17.46 21.21 20.55 281 (2)Eston Beacon "B"
153 BILLETT TONY 67 0 10 3 20.44 21.19 20.62 56 Thirsk
154 COLEMAN Karl* 18 1 3 1 20.87 21.12 19.95 15 North Ormesby WMC
155 THOMPSON Scott* 57 1 19 10 18.55 21.05 22.10 71 (2)Parkway Social Club
156 BRYDON C 66 1 19 10 18.48 20.98 22.55 76 (2)Stockton Station
157 CLANCY A 85 1 23 10 18.39 20.89 20.31 94 (2)The Eaglescliffe Hotel
158 SMALL C 75 0 12 1 20.60 20.85 19.53 61 North Ormesby WMC
159 STEPHENSON Ian 44 1 15 9 18.51 20.76 21.47 54 (2)Lazenby "B"
160 JARRED Ste 38 0 7 0 20.73 20.73 0.00 35 Lazenby "A"
161 COOKSEY Jacob* 25 2 4 1 20.28 20.53 18.56 23 Thornaby sl "A"
162 ATKINSON Derek 107 1 25 8 18.52 20.52 22.10 97 (2)Eston Beacon "A"
163 PEARCE Jamile 52 0 15 6 18.99 20.49 22.95 59 (2)Stockton Station
164 CONLAW Steve 9 0 2 0 20.46 20.46 0.00 8 (2)The Eaglescliffe Hotel
165 HOPKINS Simon* 68 1 12 4 19.45 20.45 22.02 67 Dormanstown
166 RYAN John Snr 86 2 20 8 18.38 20.38 21.21 82 (2)Eston Beacon "A"
167 LAING Stewart* 12 0 5 5 19.09 20.34 21.93 17 (2)Stockton Station
168 MILLER Mark 52 0 15 8 18.30 20.30 21.74 60 (2)Parkway Social Club
169 RICHARDSON Tony* 65 0 14 7 18.53 20.28 21.28 52 (2)Eston Beacon "B"
170 SMITH Ryan* 61 0 13 0 20.26 20.26 0.00 63 The Three Coopers
171 HERRON MARK 8 1 2 1 20.00 20.25 20.22 11 Thirsk
172 SCARTH David 45 1 8 2 19.73 20.23 21.09 42 Roseworth
173 NEADS Glyn* 92 2 15 3 19.47 20.22 22.86 86 Thirsk
174 CLEMENTS Dave 42 1 10 5 18.96 20.21 22.01 41 (2)Lazenby "B"
175 ROWE Steven 59 0 19 8 18.09 20.09 23.48 71 (2)Lazenby "B"
176 DONAGHY Steven 33 0 10 8 18.09 20.09 19.78 37 (2)Whitehouse
177 ASTON SIMON 6 1 1 0 20.05 20.05 0.00 7 Roseworth
178 JARRED Dean 57 2 18 6 18.54 20.04 23.48 72 (2)Whale Hill "A"
179 PATTERSON Craig 34 2 6 2 19.52 20.02 20.30 33 Billingham TUC
180 BRIGGS G 9 0 2 0 19.99 19.99 0.00 9 (2)Guisborough QC
181 STOBBS Ray* 82 1 23 7 18.15 19.90 20.55 88 (2)Parkway Social Club
182 BATKIN Peter* 26 0 6 0 19.86 19.86 0.00 28 Thornaby sl "A"
183 HUTCHKINSON Andy 28 1 5 1 19.61 19.86 18.65 25 Billingham TUC
184 BISHOP JAMES 40 1 9 5 18.57 19.82 21.98 34 (2)The Eaglescliffe Hotel
185 GOODHALL J 10 0 2 2 19.27 19.77 20.88 6 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
186 FISHER S* 51 0 13 6 18.21 19.71 23.48 50 (2)Whitehouse
187 MANDRY T 4 0 1 0 19.68 19.68 0.00 6 Hartlepool Catholic Club
188 USHER JOE 4 0 1 0 19.68 19.68 0.00 4 Thornaby sl "A"
189 SWINBANK Christopher* 68 1 21 8 17.63 19.63 21.19 92 (2)Parkway Social Club
190 GARNETT Howard* 82 1 19 6 18.09 19.59 20.88 79 (2)Stockton Station
191 MANN Timm 6 0 2 0 19.57 19.57 0.00 7 (2)Haughton Club
192 BULLOCK Alan 12 0 5 3 18.78 19.53 19.54 22 (2)Stockton Station
193 THOMPSON Christopher* 52 2 12 2 19.03 19.53 22.02 60 The Three Coopers
194 O'CONNER S 20 1 3 1 19.27 19.52 20.10 19 Dormanstown
195 GIBSON B* 3 0 1 1 19.27 19.52 19.27 3 (2)Haughton Club
196 BANNISTER Jim 40 5 10 1 19.18 19.43 18.14 52 Stockton
197 CLEMENTS Jamie 32 2 14 6 17.92 19.42 21.33 53 (2)Lazenby "B"
198 WALL J 5 0 1 0 19.32 19.32 0.00 4 (2)Parkway Social Club
199 HODGSON Mat 66 0 17 5 17.93 19.18 22.07 67 (2)Parkway Social Club
200 LARSEN AIDEN 39 0 12 4 18.17 19.17 21.78 42 (2)The Eaglescliffe Hotel
201 FRENCH John 81 1 25 8 17.16 19.16 19.96 102 (2)Eston Beacon "B"
202 ROOTHAM R 13 0 2 1 18.88 19.13 19.60 11 Whale Hill "B"
203 YOUNG Neil* 37 0 10 2 18.62 19.12 20.08 44 Billingham TUC
204 McGINTY Ronald 32 0 12 4 18.12 19.12 21.50 49 (2)Beechwood & Easterside
205 MURPHY Darren 49 1 15 5 17.86 19.11 26.26 59 (2)Thornaby sl "B"
206 DAVIES Jack* 42 0 9 0 19.11 19.11 0.00 50 Billingham TUC
207 DUKE Liam* 24 1 6 3 18.29 19.04 19.88 27 (2)Eston Beacon "B"
208 THOMPSON David 83 0 20 5 17.76 19.01 20.58 82 (2)Whale Hill "A"
209 McARDLE Graham 64 2 19 5 17.59 18.84 21.17 78 (2)Guisborough QC
210 BARTRAM J 24 0 5 0 18.71 18.71 0.00 24 Dormanstown
211 TATE Jeffery 59 2 19 6 17.12 18.62 18.88 71 (2)Eston Beacon "A"
212 WILKINSON P 28 1 9 2 18.08 18.58 18.65 36 (2)The Jubilee (Yarm)
213