Season 2017/2018

 Men's A

Divisional Average


 
  
Division Two Men's A Dart Average (Top 200)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 John Burgess Staffordshire 2 A 4 4 4 29.05 33.05
2 James Withers Sussex 2 A 2 2 3 29.01 31.01
3 David Arwyn Morris Gwynedd 2 A 4 3 4 27.90 30.90
4 Garry Simpson Cumbria 2 A 4 4 4 26.85 30.85
5 Dean Norman Cleveland 2 A 3 3 3 27.75 30.75
6 Steve West Hertfordshire 2 A 1 1 3 29.70 30.70
7 Kevin Smith Kent 2 A 4 4 4 26.61 30.61
8 James Hughes Staffordshire 2 A 4 4 4 26.45 30.45
9 David Salter Kent 2 A 4 4 4 26.40 30.40
10 Simon Tate Northumberland 2 A 3 2 3 28.13 30.13
11 Allan Edwards Cleveland 2 A 3 3 3 27.11 30.11
12 Robert Warman Suffolk 2 A 4 4 4 25.86 29.86
13 Ryan Hope Kent 2 A 2 1 4 28.74 29.75
14 Scott Chatterton Cleveland 2 A 3 2 3 27.63 29.63
15 Andy Beardmore Staffordshire 2 A 4 4 4 25.56 29.56
16 Keith Arber Hertfordshire 2 A 2 2 3 27.55 29.55
17 Dafydd Williams Gwynedd 2 A 4 3 4 26.39 29.39
18 Benjamin Davies Staffordshire 2 A 4 2 4 27.23 29.23
19 Mark Graham Gwynedd 2 A 3 3 4 25.98 28.98
20 Richard Hosey Worcestershire 2 A 4 4 4 24.80 28.80
21 Heber Thomas Gwynedd 2 A 4 2 4 26.79 28.79
22 Jamie Landan Staffordshire 2 A 4 3 4 25.77 28.77
23 Martin Wheawall Staffordshire 2 A 4 3 4 25.76 28.76
24 Dan Bradford Sussex 2 A 3 3 3 25.70 28.70
25 Alan Armstrong Cumbria 2 A 4 2 4 26.66 28.66
26 Anthony Butler Worcestershire 2 A 4 3 4 25.40 28.40
27 Colin Hargrave Cumbria 2 A 4 2 4 26.36 28.36
28 Lee Furneaux Worcestershire 2 A 4 3 4 25.28 28.28
29 Mick Rodgers Sussex 2 A 3 2 3 26.17 28.17
30 Harry Lane Kent 2 A 3 2 4 26.06 28.06
31 Jordan Dadd Kent 2 A 2 2 4 25.96 27.96
32 Tony Ayres Sussex 2 A 2 1 3 26.82 27.82
33 Nigel Fisher Kent 2 A 4 3 4 24.76 27.76
34 Gary Stephens Cleveland 2 A 3 2 3 25.74 27.74
35 Terence Webster Worcestershire 2 A 4 3 4 24.74 27.74
36 Ronnie Kirk Cumbria 2 A 4 2 4 25.72 27.72
37 Gary Whitby Worcestershire 2 A 4 3 4 24.60 27.60
38 Wayne Hammond Suffolk 2 A 4 3 4 24.56 27.56
39 Jason Yates Sussex 2 A 2 2 3 25.56 27.56
40 Gary Butcher Suffolk 2 A 4 3 4 24.54 27.54
41 Peter Davies Kent 2 A 4 2 4 25.52 27.52
42 Nick Bloom Suffolk 2 A 4 2 4 25.52 27.52
43 Craig Stoner Sussex 2 A 3 2 3 25.52 27.52
44 Paul Bailey Worcestershire 2 A 4 3 4 24.47 27.47
45 Michael Hammond Sussex 2 A 3 3 3 24.36 27.36
46 Tom White Worcestershire 2 A 4 3 4 24.34 27.34
47 Ian Mackenzie Worcestershire 2 A 4 2 4 25.31 27.31
48 Brian Henderson Cleveland 2 A 3 2 3 25.27 27.27
49 Barry Davies Cleveland 2 A 3 1 3 26.14 27.14
50 Jonathan Gardner Cleveland 2 A 3 2 3 25.03 27.03
51 James Dorenbos Gwynedd 2 A 2 1 4 25.99 26.99
52 Andrew Gilding Suffolk 2 A 2 1 4 25.88 26.88
53 Paul Dawkins Kent 2 A 1 1 4 25.88 26.88
54 Geoff Burdon Cleveland 2 A 2 1 3 25.86 26.86
55 John Blair Hertfordshire 2 A 3 1 3 25.82 26.82
56 Tony Lincoln Suffolk 2 A 4 2 4 24.76 26.76
57 Martin Phillips Gwynedd 2 A 4 1 4 25.75 26.75
58 Wayne Venes Kent 2 A 3 2 4 24.71 26.71
59 Jamie Dunsdon Staffordshire 2 A 4 2 4 24.67 26.67
60 Jarred Cole Hertfordshire 2 A 3 1 3 25.65 26.65
61 John Downs Gwynedd 2 A 3 1 4 25.64 26.64
62 Jason Elvin Suffolk 2 A 4 3 4 23.64 26.64
63 Sean Jowers Cleveland 2 A 3 1 3 25.62 26.62
64 Daniel Varney Hertfordshire 2 A 3 1 3 25.62 26.62
65 Mark Muckian Cleveland 2 A 2 2 3 24.62 26.62
66 Alfie Smith Hertfordshire 2 A 3 2 3 24.55 26.55
67 Barry Lynn Hertfordshire 2 A 2 1 3 25.52 26.52
68 Terence Hancox Worcestershire 2 A 3 1 4 25.50 26.50
69 Tex Houghton Cumbria 2 A 4 3 4 23.46 26.46
70 Paul Robinson Sussex 2 A 1 0 3 26.45 26.45
71 Paul Eves Sussex 2 A 3 2 3 24.38 26.38
72 Mark Walker Suffolk 2 A 4 3 4 23.36 26.36
73 Christopher Bewick Northumberland 2 A 1 1 3 25.26 26.26
74 Gareth Jones Gwynedd 2 A 2 2 4 24.22 26.22
75 Andrew Foster Cumbria 2 A 4 2 4 24.11 26.11
76 Trevor Watters Cumbria 2 A 4 2 4 24.09 26.09
77 Mark Stephenson Northumberland 2 A 1 0 3 26.07 26.07
78 Lee Harbottle Northumberland 2 A 2 1 3 24.92 25.92
79 Peter Allen Kent 2 A 4 1 4 24.88 25.88
80 Andy Derrick Sussex 2 A 3 2 3 23.88 25.88
81 Derek Forster Cumbria 2 A 4 3 4 22.84 25.84
82 Robert Morling Suffolk 2 A 4 3 4 22.81 25.81
83 Mike Sowerby Cumbria 2 A 4 1 4 24.76 25.76
84 Nigel Payne Kent 2 A 4 2 4 23.74 25.74
85 Colin Nicoll Gwynedd 2 A 4 1 4 24.70 25.70
86 Chris Harvey Northumberland 2 A 2 1 3 24.62 25.62
87 Callan Matthews Staffordshire 2 A 1 1 4 24.61 25.61
88 David Ballard-Flatt Suffolk 2 A 4 1 4 24.61 25.61
89 Andy Goodfellow Cumbria 2 A 2 0 4 25.58 25.58
90 Martin Goodin Kent 2 A 4 1 4 24.57 25.57
91 Peter Frewer Cleveland 2 A 3 1 3 24.47 25.47
92 Tricky Watson Suffolk 2 A 4 1 4 24.42 25.42
93 Richard Gerry Northumberland 2 A 3 1 3 24.32 25.32
94 Chris Jennings Worcestershire 2 A 4 1 4 24.18 25.18
95 Stuart Livesley Staffordshire 2 A 3 0 4 25.13 25.13
96 Barry Tym Gwynedd 2 A 3 1 4 24.06 25.06
97 Neil Linford Cumbria 2 A 4 1 4 24.06 25.06
98 Aegir Bjornsson Sussex 2 A 3 1 3 23.97 24.97
99 Darren Woolgar Sussex 2 A 3 2 3 22.87 24.87
100 Darren Bingham Gwynedd 2 A 1 1 4 23.81 24.81
101 Karl Merchant Staffordshire 2 A 3 1 4 23.80 24.80
102 Steve Stacey Kent 2 A 4 1 4 23.75 24.75
103 Trevor Carter Staffordshire 2 A 4 2 4 22.70 24.70
104 Mark Lisle Northumberland 2 A 2 1 3 23.60 24.60
105 Lee Ratcliffe Staffordshire 2 A 3 0 4 24.59 24.59
106 Daren Wood Suffolk 2 A 4 2 4 22.49 24.49
107 Jimmy Blakey Northumberland 2 A 2 0 3 24.46 24.46
108 Martin Kingsley Hertfordshire 2 A 2 0 3 24.31 24.31
109 Chris Day Gwynedd 2 A 4 1 4 23.19 24.19
110 Lee White Hertfordshire 2 A 3 2 3 22.19 24.19
111 Ricky Lewis Gwynedd 2 A 1 1 4 23.17 24.17
112 Ian Clarkson Hertfordshire 2 A 3 0 3 24.16 24.16
113 Stephen Wanless Northumberland 2 A 3 1 3 23.05 24.05
114 Clive Barden Kent 2 A 3 0 4 23.94 23.94
115 Lewis Oliver Staffordshire 2 A 1 0 4 23.92 23.92
116 Darren Chapman Sussex 2 A 3 1 3 22.84 23.84
117 Alan Nateghi Hertfordshire 2 A 2 1 3 22.80 23.80
118 Graham Palmer Cleveland 2 A 2 1 3 22.74 23.74
119 Carl Hughes Gwynedd 2 A 3 0 4 23.74 23.74
120 Steven Wright Northumberland 2 A 1 0 3 23.61 23.61
121 Peter Mays Hertfordshire 2 A 1 0 3 23.46 23.46
122 Dave Richards Staffordshire 2 A 2 0 4 23.25 23.25
123 Dave Honey Worcestershire 2 A 3 0 4 23.19 23.19
124 Benjamin Hilditch Staffordshire 2 A 1 0 4 23.17 23.17
125 Phil Whitlock Worcestershire 2 A 3 0 4 23.07 23.07
126 Chris Stanley Worcestershire 2 A 1 0 4 22.95 22.95
127 Deian Roberts Gwynedd 2 A 1 1 4 21.91 22.91
128 Donald Robertson Gwynedd 2 A 2 0 4 22.90 22.90
129 Ray Tutin Sussex 2 A 1 0 3 22.86 22.86
130 John Murray Cumbria 2 A 3 0 4 22.86 22.86
131 Neil Parsonage Worcestershire 2 A 2 0 4 22.85 22.85
132 Richard Elms Kent 2 A 2 0 4 22.76 22.76
133 Peter Maw Cleveland 2 A 1 0 3 22.61 22.61
134 Bradley Clark Hertfordshire 2 A 2 1 3 21.56 22.56
135 Paul Redmond Gwynedd 2 A 2 0 4 22.45 22.45
136 Mick Spriggs Hertfordshire 2 A 1 0 3 22.03 22.03
137 Anthony Tarry Hertfordshire 2 A 2 0 3 21.86 21.86
138 Paul Bell Northumberland 2 A 1 0 3 21.85 21.85
139 Micky Ord Northumberland 2 A 2 0 3 21.78 21.78
140 Joe Croft Hertfordshire 2 A 3 1 3 20.71 21.71
141 Brian Mandale Cumbria 2 A 3 0 4 21.48 21.48
142 Steve Rushton Staffordshire 2 A 2 0 4 21.08 21.08
143 Scott McParlin Northumberland 2 A 3 0 3 20.83 20.83
144 Liam Dobey Northumberland 2 A 3 0 3 20.81 20.81
145 Jamie Martin Northumberland 2 A 3 0 3 20.77 20.77
146 Kenneth Phillipson Northumberland 2 A 2 0 3 20.77 20.77
147 Paul Nicholson Cleveland 2 A 2 0 3 20.68 20.68
148 John Attwater Suffolk 2 A 2 0 4 19.97 19.97
149 Sion Wright Gwynedd 2 A 1 0 4 19.44 19.44
150 Luke Hardy Sussex 2 A 1 0 3 18.85 18.85
151 Lee Harrisom Northumberland 2 A 1 0 3 18.36 18.36
152 Joe Reed Northumberland 2 A 1 0 3 17.96 17.96