Season 2017/2018

 Men's A

Divisional Average


 
  
Division Two Men's A Dart Average (Top 200)
No Player County D M P W F Ave Dave
1 John Burgess Staffordshire 2 A 8 8 8 28.82 36.82
2 Allan Edwards Cleveland 2 A 7 7 7 26.93 33.93
3 Dean Norman Cleveland 2 A 7 6 7 27.64 33.64
4 James Hughes Staffordshire 2 A 7 7 8 26.57 33.57
5 Kevin Smith Kent 2 A 7 7 7 26.41 33.41
6 Andy Beardmore Staffordshire 2 A 8 7 8 25.97 32.97
7 David Arwyn Morris Gwynedd 2 A 7 5 7 27.44 32.44
8 Steve West Hertfordshire 2 A 2 2 7 29.81 31.81
9 James Withers Sussex 2 A 6 4 7 27.80 31.80
10 Alan Armstrong Cumbria 2 A 8 6 8 25.63 31.64
11 Keith Arber Hertfordshire 2 A 6 5 7 26.61 31.61
12 Garry Simpson Cumbria 2 A 8 6 8 25.48 31.48
13 Steven Jackson Cumbria 2 A 4 4 8 27.40 31.40
14 Anthony Butler Worcestershire 2 A 7 6 7 25.35 31.35
15 Colin Hargrave Cumbria 2 A 8 5 8 26.16 31.16
16 David Salter Kent 2 A 7 5 7 26.02 31.02
17 Terence Webster Worcestershire 2 A 7 5 7 25.73 30.73
18 Ryan Hope Kent 2 A 5 3 7 27.73 30.73
19 Callan Rydz Northumberland 2 A 1 1 7 29.45 30.45
20 Ronnie Kirk Cumbria 2 A 8 4 8 26.34 30.34
21 Heber Thomas Gwynedd 2 A 7 4 7 26.33 30.33
22 Martin Wheawall Staffordshire 2 A 8 5 8 25.23 30.23
23 Nick Bloom Suffolk 2 A 6 4 7 26.21 30.21
24 Simon Tate Northumberland 2 A 3 2 7 28.13 30.13
25 John Downs Gwynedd 2 A 6 4 7 26.12 30.12
26 Brian Henderson Cleveland 2 A 7 5 7 25.10 30.10
27 Tex Houghton Cumbria 2 A 8 5 8 25.09 30.09
28 Gary Butcher Suffolk 2 A 7 5 7 25.07 30.07
29 Nigel Fisher Kent 2 A 7 6 7 23.96 29.96
30 Peter Frewer Cleveland 2 A 7 5 7 24.85 29.85
31 Richard Hosey Worcestershire 2 A 6 5 7 24.85 29.85
32 Sean Jowers Cleveland 2 A 6 4 7 25.84 29.84
33 Lee Furneaux Worcestershire 2 A 7 4 7 25.83 29.83
34 Danny Key Staffordshire 2 A 4 3 8 26.74 29.74
35 Gary Stephens Cleveland 2 A 7 5 7 24.73 29.73
36 Martin Phillips Gwynedd 2 A 7 4 7 25.69 29.69
37 Nick Walton Staffordshire 2 A 4 3 8 26.66 29.66
38 Mick Rodgers Sussex 2 A 7 4 7 25.65 29.65
39 Jonathan Gardner Cleveland 2 A 7 5 7 24.58 29.58
40 Mike Sowerby Cumbria 2 A 8 5 8 24.58 29.58
41 Jason Elvin Suffolk 2 A 7 5 7 24.38 29.38
42 Adam Pinnuck Hertfordshire 2 A 4 2 7 27.36 29.36
43 Barry Tym Gwynedd 2 A 6 4 7 25.25 29.25
44 Ben Davies Staffordshire 2 A 4 2 8 27.23 29.23
45 Andy Goodfellow Cumbria 2 A 6 4 8 25.20 29.20
46 Michael Hammond Sussex 2 A 6 4 7 25.02 29.02
47 Peter Allen Kent 2 A 7 4 7 25.02 29.02
48 Colin Nicoll Gwynedd 2 A 7 4 7 25.00 29.00
49 Mark Graham Gwynedd 2 A 3 3 7 25.98 28.98
50 Mark Walker Suffolk 2 A 7 5 7 23.91 28.91
51 Robert Warman Suffolk 2 A 7 4 7 24.82 28.82
52 Jason Yates Sussex 2 A 4 3 7 25.81 28.81
53 Jamie Landan Staffordshire 2 A 4 3 8 25.77 28.77
54 Tony Lincoln Suffolk 2 A 7 4 7 24.74 28.74
55 Dafydd Williams Gwynedd 2 A 7 3 7 25.73 28.73
56 Aegir Bjornsson Sussex 2 A 7 4 7 24.65 28.65
57 Darren Woolgar Sussex 2 A 7 5 7 23.65 28.65
58 Mark Muckian Cleveland 2 A 5 4 7 24.58 28.58
59 John Blair Hertfordshire 2 A 7 4 7 24.55 28.55
60 Wayne Hammond Suffolk 2 A 7 4 7 24.46 28.46
61 Gary Whitby Worcestershire 2 A 7 4 7 24.39 28.39
62 Wayne Venes Kent 2 A 6 4 7 24.28 28.28
63 Ian Mackenzie Worcestershire 2 A 7 3 7 25.23 28.23
64 Tony Ayres Sussex 2 A 6 2 7 26.22 28.22
65 Andrew Foster Cumbria 2 A 8 4 8 24.19 28.19
66 Chris Harvey Northumberland 2 A 6 3 7 25.17 28.17
67 Scott Chatterton Cleveland 2 A 4 2 7 26.07 28.07
68 Harry Lane Kent 2 A 3 2 7 26.06 28.06
69 Andrew Gilding Suffolk 2 A 3 1 7 26.98 27.98
70 Barry Davies Cleveland 2 A 5 2 7 25.97 27.97
71 Jordan Dadd Kent 2 A 2 2 7 25.96 27.96
72 Paul Eves Sussex 2 A 7 3 7 24.95 27.95
73 Ian Dawson Northumberland 2 A 2 1 7 26.88 27.88
74 Peter Davies Kent 2 A 7 3 7 24.84 27.84
75 Barry Lynn Hertfordshire 2 A 3 2 7 25.82 27.82
76 David Ballard-Flatt Suffolk 2 A 7 3 7 24.82 27.82
77 Paul Dawkins Kent 2 A 3 2 7 25.79 27.79
78 AndY Pullen Worcestershire 2 A 3 2 7 25.74 27.74
79 Jim Penman Kent 2 A 2 1 7 26.73 27.73
80 Paul Wright Staffordshire 2 A 4 4 8 23.72 27.72
81 Andy Derrick Sussex 2 A 7 3 7 24.67 27.67
82 Paul Robinson Sussex 2 A 3 2 7 25.66 27.66
83 Dan Bradford Sussex 2 A 6 3 7 24.59 27.59
84 Tom White Worcestershire 2 A 7 4 7 23.59 27.59
85 Nigel Payne Kent 2 A 7 3 7 24.54 27.54
86 Graham Palmer Cleveland 2 A 6 3 7 24.47 27.47
87 Robert Morling Suffolk 2 A 6 4 7 23.44 27.44
88 Craig Stoner Sussex 2 A 7 2 7 25.40 27.40
89 Stuart Livesley Staffordshire 2 A 7 2 8 25.24 27.24
90 Darren Bingham Gwynedd 2 A 2 2 7 25.15 27.15
91 Trevor Carter Staffordshire 2 A 8 4 8 23.02 27.02
92 Ian Clarkson Hertfordshire 2 A 7 2 7 25.01 27.01
93 Allen George Northumberland 2 A 3 2 7 24.94 26.94
94 Daniel Varney Hertfordshire 2 A 7 2 7 24.92 26.92
95 Derek Forster Cumbria 2 A 8 4 8 22.90 26.90
96 Geoff Burdon Cleveland 2 A 2 1 7 25.86 26.86
97 Chris Jennings Worcestershire 2 A 7 2 7 24.77 26.77
98 Jim Daley Hertfordshire 2 A 3 1 7 25.74 26.74
99 Terence Hancox Worcestershire 2 A 6 2 7 24.74 26.74
100 Tony Peters Sussex 2 A 2 2 7 24.68 26.68
101 Jarred Cole Hertfordshire 2 A 3 1 7 25.65 26.65
102 Paul Bailey Worcestershire 2 A 6 3 7 23.65 26.65
103 Tricky Watson Suffolk 2 A 7 2 7 24.63 26.63
104 James Dorenbos Gwynedd 2 A 4 2 7 24.52 26.52
105 Mick Spriggs Hertfordshire 2 A 5 2 7 24.50 26.50
106 Arwyn Jones Gwynedd 2 A 1 0 7 26.45 26.45
107 Jamie Dunsdon Staffordshire 2 A 7 2 8 24.40 26.40
108 Eirig Rowland Gwynedd 2 A 2 1 7 25.40 26.40
109 Stewart Sim Staffordshire 2 A 4 2 8 24.34 26.34
110 Alfie Smith Hertfordshire 2 A 4 2 7 24.33 26.33
111 Craig Tweddell Northumberland 2 A 3 2 7 24.31 26.31
112 Martin Kingsley Hertfordshire 2 A 4 1 7 25.28 26.28
113 Gareth Jones Gwynedd 2 A 2 2 7 24.22 26.22
114 Neil Linford Cumbria 2 A 6 2 8 24.15 26.15
115 Kieran Brignell Hertfordshire 2 A 3 1 7 25.11 26.11
116 Mark Stephenson Northumberland 2 A 1 0 7 26.07 26.07
117 Collin Foxton Cleveland 2 A 2 1 7 25.03 26.03
118 Callum Matthews Staffordshire 2 A 2 1 8 25.00 26.00
119 Stephen Wanless Northumberland 2 A 7 2 7 23.96 25.96
120 Brad Phillips Hertfordshire 2 A 2 1 7 24.95 25.95
121 Liam Last Suffolk 2 A 3 1 7 24.80 25.80
122 Clive Barden Kent 2 A 6 1 7 24.67 25.67
123 Trevor Watters Cumbria 2 A 6 2 8 23.61 25.61
124 Terry Carline Cleveland 2 A 2 0 7 25.47 25.47
125 Carl Hughes Gwynedd 2 A 6 1 7 24.15 25.15
126 Lee Ratcliffe Staffordshire 2 A 6 1 8 24.12 25.12
127 Alan Nateghi Hertfordshire 2 A 4 1 7 24.06 25.06
128 Gary Webb Hertfordshire 2 A 2 0 7 25.02 25.02
129 Lee Harbottle Northumberland 2 A 6 2 7 22.95 24.95
130 Michael Evans Cleveland 2 A 2 1 7 23.93 24.93
131 Jimmy Blakey Northumberland 2 A 6 1 7 23.85 24.85
132 Josh Church Suffolk 2 A 3 1 7 23.82 24.82
133 Karl Merchant Staffordshire 2 A 3 1 8 23.80 24.80
134 Steve Stacey Kent 2 A 4 1 7 23.75 24.75
135 Peter Mays Hertfordshire 2 A 5 1 7 23.70 24.70
136 Daren Wood Suffolk 2 A 5 2 7 22.63 24.63
137 Lee White Hertfordshire 2 A 4 2 7 22.60 24.60
138 Brian Barnett Cleveland 2 A 2 1 7 23.49 24.49
139 Mark Lisle Northumberland 2 A 3 1 7 23.46 24.46
140 Martin Goodin Kent 2 A 5 1 7 23.45 24.45
141 Luke Etherington Cleveland 2 A 1 0 7 24.38 24.38
142 Micky Ord Northumberland 2 A 5 1 7 23.26 24.26
143 Jamie Martin Northumberland 2 A 7 2 7 22.20 24.20
144 Chris Day Gwynedd 2 A 5 1 7 22.96 23.96
145 Benjamin Hilditch Staffordshire 2 A 3 0 8 23.94 23.94
146 Lewis Oliver Staffordshire 2 A 1 0 8 23.92 23.92
147 Richard Gerry Northumberland 2 A 5 1 7 22.88 23.88
148 Darren Chapman Sussex 2 A 3 1 7 22.84 23.84
149 Neil Parsonage Worcestershire 2 A 5 1 7 22.74 23.74
150 Christopher Bewick Northumberland 2 A 3 2 7 21.73 23.73
151 Scott Artiss Kent 2 A 3 1 7 22.62 23.62
152 Steven Wright Northumberland 2 A 1 0 7 23.61 23.61
153 Rod Hawkins Sussex 2 A 2 0 7 23.44 23.44
154 Peter Maw Cleveland 2 A 2 0 7 23.42 23.42
155 Deian Roberts Gwynedd 2 A 2 1 7 22.31 23.31
156 Dave Richards Staffordshire 2 A 2 0 8 23.25 23.25
157 Dave Honey Worcestershire 2 A 3 0 7 23.19 23.19
158 Chris Stanley Worcestershire 2 A 1 0 7 22.95 22.95
159 Donald Robertson Gwynedd 2 A 2 0 7 22.90 22.90
160 Mark Smith Worcestershire 2 A 1 0 7 22.87 22.87
161 Ray Tutin Sussex 2 A 1 0 7 22.86 22.86
162 Dave Bell Cleveland 2 A 1 0 7 22.86 22.86
163 Joe Croft Hertfordshire 2 A 4 1 7 21.79 22.79
164 Richard Elms Kent 2 A 2 0 7 22.76 22.76
165 Phil Whitlock Worcestershire 2 A 4 0 7 22.70 22.70
166 John Murray Cumbria 2 A 4 0 8 22.68 22.68
167 Ricky Lewis Gwynedd 2 A 2 1 7 21.62 22.62
168 Bradley Clark Hertfordshire 2 A 2 1 7 21.56 22.56
169 Paul Redmond Gwynedd 2 A 2 0 7 22.45 22.45
170 Sam Gibson Northumberland 2 A 1 0 7 22.29 22.29
171 Anthony Tarry Hertfordshire 2 A 3 0 7 22.24 22.24
172 Dylan Williams Gwynedd 2 A 1 0 7 22.22 22.22
173 Paul Bell Northumberland 2 A 2 0 7 22.11 22.11
174 Adrian Linfield Sussex 2 A 2 0 7 21.92 21.92
175 Ian Cooper Northumberland 2 A 3 0 7 21.72 21.72
176 Brian Mandale Cumbria 2 A 3 0 8 21.48 21.48
177 Liam Dobey Northumberland 2 A 4 0 7 21.25 21.25
178 Lee Harrison Northumberland 2 A 5 0 7 21.09 21.09
179 Stephen Rushton Staffordshire 2 A 2 0 8 21.08 21.08
180 Wayne Smith Cumbria 2 A 3 0 8 20.96 20.96
181 Scott McParlin Northumberland 2 A 3 0 7 20.83 20.83
182 Kenneth Phillipson Northumberland 2 A 2 0 7 20.77 20.77
183 Paul Nicholson Cleveland 2 A 2 0 7 20.68 20.68
184 Joe Reed Northumberland 2 A 2 0 7 20.53 20.53
185 Ollie Stell Kent 2 A 1 0 7 20.26 20.26
186 John Attwater Suffolk 2 A 2 0 7 19.97 19.97
187 Bryan Hughes Gwynedd 2 A 1 1 7 18.85 19.85
188 Sion Wright Gwynedd 2 A 1 0 7 19.44 19.44
189 Luke Hardy Sussex 2 A 1 0 7 18.85 18.85
190 Ian Jones Gwynedd 2 A 1 0 7 16.95 16.95