Cleveland Darts Organisation

Men's Super League Averages

Season 2017-2018

DIVISION ONE

Pos. NAME. TONS 180's PLD WON AVG D/AVG B/WIN LEGS TEAM
1 EDWARDS Allan* 131 10 14 14 27.00 30.50 31.81 64 Guisborough QC
2 DURRANT Glen 19 3 2 2 29.89 30.39 34.44 9 Whale Hill
3 NORMAN Dean* 183 17 20 17 25.48 29.73 28.25 109 The Three Coopers
4 JOWERS Sean* 178 12 20 14 25.60 29.10 32.77 112 Thornaby "A"
5 BURDON Geoff* 168 10 16 13 25.75 29.00 30.09 89 Roseworth
6 FOXTON Collin* 199 4 20 16 24.95 28.95 30.36 107 Whale Hill
7 DAVIES Barry* 165 9 18 14 25.43 28.93 29.47 93 Billingham
8 HENDERSON Brian* 168 1 19 14 24.99 28.49 29.37 105 Thornaby "A"
9 GARDNER Jonny* 151 16 16 15 24.65 28.40 27.93 95 Thornaby "A"
10 STEPHENS Gary* 170 7 17 13 25.13 28.38 29.17 97 Stockton
11 SHERATON Chris 194 6 18 13 24.94 28.19 28.91 105 Roseworth
12 SMITH Lee 174 6 18 14 24.30 27.80 32.32 94 Guisborough QC
13 DYSON Keith 210 2 20 14 24.22 27.72 28.73 111 Beechwood
14 GRAHAM Sam* 127 1 16 11 24.84 27.59 28.23 86 Whale Hill
15 BARNETT Brian* 133 8 18 12 24.38 27.38 27.42 97 Whale Hill
16 SEARLE Peter 136 14 16 9 24.06 27.31 29.04 84 Whale Hill
17 ETHERINGTON Luke* 157 7 15 10 24.70 27.20 28.43 85 Thornaby "A"
18 MUCKIAN Mark* 111 4 11 7 25.10 26.85 27.31 63 Roseworth
19 CRAVEN Simon 210 6 20 11 24.03 26.78 28.92 116 Thirsk
20 HUNTER David* 154 6 18 13 23.48 26.73 27.45 105 Hartlepool Catholic Club
21 CRAGGS Andrew 180 6 19 11 23.79 26.54 27.92 107 Guisborough QC
22 SNABEL Allan 173 8 18 12 23.51 26.51 26.72 103 Stockton
23 SWALES Chris 166 7 20 12 23.45 26.45 26.72 107 Great Ayton
24 FLYNN Neil* 177 4 20 11 23.51 26.26 26.39 111 Thirsk
25 LUPTON Anth 158 14 20 11 23.36 26.11 27.08 113 Billingham
26 CHATTERTON Scott* 68 2 7 7 24.28 26.03 27.83 38 Thornaby "A"
27 PALMER Graham* 181 3 20 11 23.25 26.00 25.73 113 Stockton
28 EVANS Mick* 66 4 8 7 24.23 25.98 27.52 44 Hartlepool Catholic Club
29 NICHOLSON Paul* 146 2 19 12 22.98 25.98 26.54 107 Roseworth
30 HORNBY Chris 121 10 14 9 23.60 25.85 29.19 76 Whale Hill
31 GREEDY Dave* 139 9 18 10 23.31 25.81 30.09 102 The Three Coopers
32 PHIPSON Sean* 134 8 16 12 22.75 25.75 27.54 88 Hartlepool Catholic Club
33 BROUGH Paul* 144 4 15 8 23.60 25.60 26.75 90 Hartlepool Catholic Club
34 DOYLE Anthony 144 5 20 13 22.34 25.59 24.20 118 Great Ayton
35 WOOD Tony 13 1 1 1 25.25 25.50 25.25 7 Stockton
36 MANDRY Tony* 129 3 16 10 22.54 25.04 26.22 94 Hartlepool Catholic Club
37 FREWER Peter* 108 3 12 7 23.20 24.95 27.49 71 Beechwood
38 THORNHILL Michael* 111 2 15 8 22.95 24.95 25.25 83 Hartlepool Catholic Club
39 SCAIFE Steven* 10 5 12 7 23.16 24.91 26.57 63 Roseworth
40 BELL David* 161 2 18 8 22.87 24.87 25.99 100 The Three Coopers
41 WELSH Adie 64 2 7 2 24.33 24.83 24.32 41 Whale Hill
42 MONK Craig* 135 5 17 7 23.00 24.75 24.97 99 Great Ayton
43 MANSON Dave 117 4 17 10 22.22 24.72 27.08 92 Thornaby "A"
44 CARLINE Terry* 114 2 15 8 22.64 24.64 25.50 78 Billingham
45 TEMPKE Paul* 144 1 19 10 22.14 24.64 24.74 99 Whale Hill
46 ADDISON J 119 7 13 8 22.50 24.50 26.37 81 Hartlepool Catholic Club
47 PARKIN Richie 22 2 3 3 23.57 24.32 26.37 14 Whale Hill
48 HAYES Gary 138 4 17 7 22.54 24.29 27.66 97 Stockton
49 DINNING Dan* 142 0 20 7 22.29 24.04 24.82 104 Stockton
50 SKELTON Paul 43 4 5 3 23.21 23.96 25.53 29 Whale Hill
51 PURDY John 104 8 18 8 21.93 23.93 23.00 97 Beechwood
52 CLARKSON Dennis 65 2 8 4 22.81 23.81 23.86 43 Great Ayton
53 SPAYNE Sean* 121 1 14 5 22.39 23.64 24.91 76 Billingham
54 MAW Peter* 137 3 17 7 21.77 23.52 23.70 104 Billingham
55 BULMAN Martin* 146 4 19 8 21.51 23.51 25.81 102 Great Ayton
56 AYRE D 68 2 7 4 22.50 23.50 25.82 40 The Three Coopers
57 CHAHAL Makhan* 98 0 13 5 22.07 23.32 24.57 69 Thornaby "A"
58 TERRY Steve 144 4 20 6 21.75 23.25 22.68 116 Beechwood
59 ATKINSON A* 34 6 5 5 21.98 23.23 25.05 24 Hartlepool Catholic Club
60 HERRON Mark 136 2 19 8 21.20 23.20 23.73 109 Thirsk
61 VERRIL Peter 95 5 11 5 21.86 23.11 26.72 63 Billingham
62 DUNLOP Jimmy 84 3 11 5 21.76 23.01 24.14 59 Stockton
63 SMITH Rob* 101 4 16 5 21.75 23.00 24.44 87 The Three Coopers
64 SWEENEY R* 40 5 6 3 22.22 22.97 22.22 32 Hartlepool Catholic Club
65 WENTWORTH R 28 0 3 1 22.64 22.89 23.95 18 Thirsk
66 ALLINSON Len 107 1 14 4 21.76 22.76 25.41 75 Guisborough QC
67 HEWITSON Jamie 78 2 9 4 21.48 22.48 22.40 48 Beechwood
68 GRAHAM Dennis 85 3 14 3 21.67 22.42 24.60 77 Beechwood
69 McKENNER Simon* 67 2 8 2 21.91 22.41 22.61 47 Hartlepool Catholic Club
70 SMALL C 160 3 20 8 20.36 22.36 22.50 117 Beechwood
71 NICHOLSON Cameron* 86 5 14 5 21.11 22.36 23.40 80 Roseworth
72 COSTELLO Mick 58 6 7 2 21.77 22.27 21.77 41 Roseworth
73 LAWSON Andrew* 94 3 12 3 21.19 21.94 23.50 67 The Three Coopers
74 SEWELL Dean 104 4 17 7 20.11 21.86 23.22 98 Great Ayton
75 CRAGGS John  45 1 5 1 21.33 21.58 19.26 32 Stockton
76 ASHTON Simon 56 1 8 1 21.29 21.54 22.90 44 Roseworth
77 THOMPSON Chris*  87 2 14 2 20.91 21.41 21.81 79 The Three Coopers
78 GOODALL Joe 14 2 2 0 21.40 21.40 0.00 11 Beechwood
79 SCARTH Dave 66 3 10 2 20.79 21.29 21.84 57 Roseworth
80 WATSON John 28 0 3 3 20.44 21.19 23.30 20 Stockton
81 SEATON Mick 98 1 19 3 20.33 21.08 21.37 94 Guisborough QC
82 BADGER Graham 53 1 9 2 20.57 21.07 23.26 48 Thornaby "A"
83 REID John 19 0 2 1 20.70 20.95 21.96 12 Beechwood
84 BILLETT Tony 112 0 18 4 19.91 20.91 22.97 102 Thirsk
85 PEOPLES John 12 1 3 1 20.54 20.79 22.30 18 Guisborough QC
86 HUSKINSON Andrew 65 2 12 1 20.48 20.73 25.10 56 Billingham
87 SMITH Ryan* 91 1 15 3 19.71 20.46 22.17 84 The Three Coopers
88 ALMOND Daniel 85 6 16 4 19.39 20.39 22.02 87 Thirsk
89 GREENWOOD Ian 79 0 18 4 19.25 20.25 20.33 101 Guisborough QC
90 GOODWILL Ian 17 0 2 0 20.16 20.16 0.00 14 Guisborough QC
91 CARTER B 26 0 5 0 20.05 20.05 0.00 28 Thirsk
92 WEBSTER G* 28 1 4 1 19.72 19.97 22.38 24 Stockton
93 DAVIES Jack 57 1 12 2 19.25 19.75 20.04 63 Billingham
94 MITCHELL G 12 0 2 0 19.72 19.72 0.00 11 Beechwood
95 EDEN F 9 1 2 0 19.58 19.58 0.00 9 Thornaby "A"
96 BAILEY D 9 0 1 0 19.57 19.57 0.00 7 Guisborough QC
97 PAYLOR Harry 36 0 10 1 19.13 19.38 19.63 49 Great Ayton
98 McARDLE Greame 42 3 11 2 18.70 19.20 19.22 59 Guisborough QC
99 DALE Tony 29 1 5 0 18.99 18.99 0.00 25 Great Ayton
100 NEADS Glen 90 1 19 2 18.27 18.77 21.64 93 Thirsk
101 BANNISTER Jim 5 0 2 0 18.06 18.06 0.00 9 Stockton
102 PURDY Mick 8 0 1 0 18.04 18.04 0.00 7 Beechwood
103 GARDNER J 6 0 1 0 18.04 18.04 0.00 6 Thornaby "A"
104 MERRYWEATHER Rob 16 0 2 1 17.33 17.58 16.91 12 Great Ayton
105 WILD Ian 6 0 2 0 17.41 17.41 0.00 8 Stockton
106 YOUNG Neil 2 0 1 0 16.95 16.95 0.00 5 Billingham
107 USHER Joe 2 0 1 0 16.77 16.77 0.00 4 Thornaby "A"
108 COOPER Charlie 11 0 5 0 16.30 16.30 0.00 23 Roseworth
109 BULMAN L 5 0 2 0 16.24 16.24 0.00 9 Great Ayton