Cleveland Darts Organisation

Men's Super League Averages

Season 2017-2018


 
  
Pos. NAME. TONS 180's PLD WON AVG D/AVG B/WIN LEGS TEAM
1 EDWARDS Allan* 131 10 14 14 27.00 30.50 31.81 64 Guisborough QC
2 DURRANT Glen 19 3 2 2 29.89 30.39 34.44 9 Whale Hill
3 NORMAN Dean* 183 17 20 17 25.48 29.73 28.25 109 The Three Coopers
4 JOWERS Sean* 178 12 20 14 25.60 29.10 32.77 112 Thornaby "A"
5 BURDON Geoff* 168 10 16 13 25.75 29.00 30.09 89 Roseworth
6 FOXTON Collin* 199 4 20 16 24.95 28.95 30.36 107 Whale Hill
7 DAVIES Barry* 165 9 18 14 25.43 28.93 29.47 93 Billingham
8 HENDERSON Brian* 168 1 19 14 24.99 28.49 29.37 105 Thornaby "A"
9 GARDNER Jonny* 151 16 16 15 24.65 28.40 27.93 95 Thornaby "A"
10 STEPHENS Gary* 170 7 17 13 25.13 28.38 29.17 97 Stockton
11 SHERATON Chris 194 6 18 13 24.94 28.19 28.91 105 Roseworth
12 SMITH Lee 174 6 18 14 24.30 27.80 32.32 94 Guisborough QC
13 DYSON Keith 210 2 20 14 24.22 27.72 28.73 111 Beechwood
14 GRAHAM Sam* 127 1 16 11 24.84 27.59 28.23 86 Whale Hill
15 BARNETT Brian* 133 8 18 12 24.38 27.38 27.42 97 Whale Hill
16 SEARLE Peter 136 14 16 9 24.06 27.31 29.04 84 Whale Hill
17 ETHERINGTON Luke* 157 7 15 10 24.70 27.20 28.43 85 Thornaby "A"
18 GOWLAND Keith 84 4 13 12 24.18 27.18 29.37 49 (2) Thornaby "B"
19 MUCKIAN Mark* 111 4 11 7 25.10 26.85 27.31 63 Roseworth
20 CRAVEN Simon 210 6 20 11 24.03 26.78 28.92 116 Thirsk
21 HUNTER David* 154 6 18 13 23.48 26.73 27.45 105 Hartlepool Catholic Club
22 CRAGGS Andrew 180 6 19 11 23.79 26.54 27.92 107 Guisborough QC
23 SNABEL Allan 173 8 18 12 23.51 26.51 26.72 103 Stockton
24 SWALES Chris 166 7 20 12 23.45 26.45 26.72 107 Great Ayton
25 FLYNN Neil* 177 4 20 11 23.51 26.26 26.39 111 Thirsk
26 NIXON Craig 125 4 21 17 21.98 26.23 27.33 80 (2) Haughton
27 FEENEY Chris 108 3 21 18 21.68 26.18 25.90 77 (2) Thornaby "B"
28 WEST Tim 104 2 20 19 21.37 26.12 25.05 77 (2) Preston & Eaglescliffe
29 LUPTON Anth 158 14 20 11 23.36 26.11 27.08 113 Billingham
30 CHATTERTON Scott* 68 2 7 7 24.28 26.03 27.83 38 Thornaby "A"
31 PALMER Graham* 181 3 20 11 23.25 26.00 25.73 113 Stockton
32 EVANS Mick* 66 4 8 7 24.23 25.98 27.52 44 Hartlepool Catholic Club
33 NICHOLSON Paul* 146 2 19 12 22.98 25.98 26.54 107 Roseworth
34 HORNBY Chris 121 10 14 9 23.60 25.85 29.19 76 Whale Hill
35 GREEDY Dave* 139 9 18 10 23.31 25.81 30.09 102 The Three Coopers
36 PHIPSON Sean* 134 8 16 12 22.75 25.75 27.54 88 Hartlepool Catholic Club
37 BROUGH Paul* 144 4 15 8 23.60 25.60 26.75 90 Hartlepool Catholic Club
38 DOYLE Anthony 144 5 20 13 22.34 25.59 24.20 118 Great Ayton
39 COOKSEY Jacob* 89 2 15 10 23.04 25.54 27.33 63 (2) Thornaby "B"
40 WOOD Tony 13 1 1 1 25.25 25.50 25.25 7 Stockton
41 BUSUTTILL Mark 97 1 15 13 22.03 25.28 27.33 52 (2) Wellington (Eston)
42 KELLY Matt* 120 3 19 13 21.91 25.16 25.25 80 (2) The Buccaneer
43 MANDRY Tony* 129 3 16 10 22.54 25.04 26.22 94 Hartlepool Catholic Club
44 FREWER Peter* 108 3 12 7 23.20 24.95 27.49 71 Beechwood
45 CRESSER Kieran* 124 0 20 16 20.95 24.95 24.64 84 (2) Haughton
46 THORNHILL Michael* 111 2 15 8 22.95 24.95 25.25 83 Hartlepool Catholic Club
47 SCAIFE Steven* 10 5 12 7 23.16 24.91 26.57 63 Roseworth
48 DAWSON Mark 129 2 20 12 21.88 24.88 26.97 83 (2) Preston & Eaglescliffe
49 BELL David* 161 2 18 8 22.87 24.87 25.99 100 The Three Coopers
50 O'CONNOR Simon 120 5 20 14 21.36 24.86 24.80 75 (2) Dormanstown
51 WELSH Adie 64 2 7 2 24.33 24.83 24.32 41 Whale Hill
52 MONK Craig* 135 5 17 7 23.00 24.75 24.97 99 Great Ayton
53 MANSON Dave 117 4 17 10 22.22 24.72 27.08 92 Thornaby "A"
54 CARLINE Terry* 114 2 15 8 22.64 24.64 25.50 78 Billingham
55 TEMPKE Paul* 144 1 19 10 22.14 24.64 24.74 99 Whale Hill
56 JACK Snr Paul 110 0 21 15 20.87 24.62 24.64 77 (2) Lazenby
57 CONWAY Steve 99 5 22 14 21.00 24.50 23.73 86 (2) Lion (Billingham)
58 ADDISON J 119 7 13 8 22.50 24.50 26.37 81 Hartlepool Catholic Club
59 SIMMS Peter 44 2 6 6 22.98 24.48 22.98 22 (2) Lazenby
60 REYNOLDSON S* 95 3 18 13 21.18 24.43 25.30 67 (2) Stockton Station 
61 LIDDELL Tony 103 4 22 15 20.65 24.40 25.11 92 (2) Lion (Billingham)
62 CRESSER Keith Jnr* 79 3 18 13 21.15 24.40 27.89 66 (2) Haughton
63 FERGUSON M 123 2 18 16 20.35 24.35 25.91 74 (2) Haughton
64 PARKIN Richie 22 2 3 3 23.57 24.32 26.37 14 Whale Hill
65 HAYES Gary 138 4 17 7 22.54 24.29 27.66 97 Stockton
66 DINNING Dan* 142 0 20 7 22.29 24.04 24.82 104 Stockton
67 SKELTON Paul 43 4 5 3 23.21 23.96 25.53 29 Whale Hill
68 PURDY John 104 8 18 8 21.93 23.93 23.00 97 Beechwood
69 PRIESTLEY J 61 3 9 7 22.17 23.92 25.93 39 (2) The Yellow Rose
70 COVERDALE D 91 1 13 8 21.83 23.83 23.92 56 (2) Stockton Station
71 CLARKSON Dennis 65 2 8 4 22.81 23.81 23.86 43 Great Ayton
72 TEMPLE Simon 78 3 15 10 21.29 23.79 23.48 59 (2) Dormanstown
73 MELDERIS D 109 5 21 12 20.65 23.65 24.30 81 (2) Haughton
74 SPAYNE Sean* 121 1 14 5 22.39 23.64 24.91 76 Billingham
75 MAW Peter* 137 3 17 7 21.77 23.52 23.70 104 Billingham
76 BULMAN Martin* 146 4 19 8 21.51 23.51 25.81 102 Great Ayton
77 AYRE D 68 2 7 4 22.50 23.50 25.82 40 The Three Coopers
78 RICHARDS Keith 111 1 20 14 19.88 23.38 19.88 85 (2) Preston & Eaglescliffe
79 McLAUGHLAN Sean* 88 0 21 14 19.86 23.36 25.05 81 (2) Thornaby "B"
80 CHAHAL Makhan* 98 0 13 5 22.07 23.32 24.57 69 Thornaby "A"
81 REES Chris 64 3 14 10 20.81 23.31 22.94 55 (2) Dormanstown
82 TERRY Steve 144 4 20 6 21.75 23.25 22.68 116 Beechwood
83 ATKINSON A* 34 6 5 5 21.98 23.23 25.05 24 Hartlepool Catholic Club
84 HERRON Mark 136 2 19 8 21.20 23.20 23.73 109 Thirsk
85 STANWICK Kyle 86 5 20 12 20.18 23.18 25.90 77 (2) Lazenby
86 VERRIL Peter 95 5 11 5 21.86 23.11 26.72 63 Billingham
87 FITZPATRICK Tony* 94 4 19 12 20.05 23.05 23.48 70 (2) Lion (Billingham)
88 DUNLOP Jimmy 84 3 11 5 21.76 23.01 24.14 59 Stockton
89 SMITH Rob* 101 4 16 5 21.75 23.00 24.44 87 The Three Coopers
90 PERLEY N 97 1 21 11 20.25 23.00 24.64 83 (2) Preston & Eaglescliffe
91 SWEENEY R* 40 5 6 3 22.22 22.97 22.22 32 Hartlepool Catholic Club
92 WENTWORTH R 28 0 3 1 22.64 22.89 23.95 18 Thirsk
93 GAVAGHAN Lewis 59 4 11 9 20.63 22.88 27.81 41 (2) Eston Cali
94 WILSON J 103 3 20 13 19.62 22.87 25.05 80 (2) Eston Cali
95 JARRED Paul 41 0 7 6 21.36 22.86 24.38 25 (2) Lazenby
96 RIDSDALE M 43 1 7 7 21.10 22.85 23.12 27 (2) Lazenby
97 MATTHEWS Jordan 10 0 2 2 22.31 22.81 22.77 7 (2) Eaglescliffe
98 ALLINSON Len 107 1 14 4 21.76 22.76 25.41 75 Guisborough QC
99 EVANS Craig 79 4 15 8 20.74 22.74 23.89 61 (2) Wellington (Eston)
100 SPENCE Ken* 48 3 9 5 21.49 22.74 26.37 35 (2) Thornaby "B"
101 IRELAND Stuart 104 3 18 10 20.23 22.73 24.24 69 (2) Haughton
102 WILKINSON Alan* 80 1 21 11 19.88 22.63 24.64 80 (2) Stockton Station 
103 WRAY Steve 97 1 20 11 19.87 22.62 23.86 81 (2) The Eaglescliffe
104 HEWITSON Jamie 78 2 9 4 21.48 22.48 22.40 48 Beechwood
105 GRAHAM Dennis 85 3 14 3 21.67 22.42 24.60 77 Beechwood
106 McKENNER Simon* 67 2 8 2 21.91 22.41 22.61 47 Hartlepool Catholic Club
107 COX Gavin* 56 2 16 9 20.13 22.38 23.29 61 (2) Preston & Eaglescliffe
108 JACK Jnr Paul  49 0 12 8 20.36 22.36 23.66 49 (2) Lazenby
109 SMALL C 160 3 20 8 20.36 22.36 22.50 117 Beechwood
110 NICHOLSON Cameron* 86 5 14 5 21.11 22.36 23.40 80 Roseworth
111 COSTELLO Mick 58 6 7 2 21.77 22.27 21.77 41 Roseworth
112 CLEMENCE Jamie 73 6 14 7 20.49 22.24 23.38 62 (2) Lazenby
113 LAWSON Andrew* 94 3 12 3 21.19 21.94 23.50 67 The Three Coopers
114 SEWELL Dean 104 4 17 7 20.11 21.86 23.22 98 Great Ayton
115 MOODY Glen 18 0 5 4 20.84 21.84 22.32 18 (2) The Yellow Rose
116 GARNETT H* 100 1 19 10 19.30 21.80 22.10 74 (2) Stockton Station 
117 STACEY John 59 1 13 9 19.46 21.71 23.48 54 (2) Preston & Eaglescliffe
118 BANCROFT Wayne 42 0 8 5 20.38 21.63 24.64 32 (2) Lion (Billingham)
119 PICKNETT Jonny 50 2 12 9 19.36 21.61 23.86 42 (2) Dormanstown
120 CRAGGS John  45 1 5 1 21.33 21.58 19.26 32 Stockton
121 ASHTON Simon 56 1 8 1 21.29 21.54 22.90 44 Roseworth
122 BRYDON C* 79 1 20 9 19.17 21.42 23.26 78 (2) Stockton Station 
123 THOMPSON Chris*  87 2 14 2 20.91 21.41 21.81 79 The Three Coopers
124 GOODALL Joe 14 2 2 0 21.40 21.40 0.00 11 Beechwood
125 BURNETT M 72 1 20 10 18.88 21.38 24.24 82 (2) Eston Cali
126 SCARTH Dave 66 3 10 2 20.79 21.29 21.84 57 Roseworth
127 MORRITT Shaun 4 3 17 10 18.75 21.25 22.00 68 (2) The Eaglescliffe
128 McLEAN Sean 6 0 2 1 20.95 21.20 19.40 7 (2) Dormanstown
129 WATSON John 28 0 3 3 20.44 21.19 23.30 20 Stockton
130 JARRED Dean 81 0 20 9 18.92 21.17 23.13 80 (2) Lazenby
131 POWELL Chris 75 0 14 8 19.13 21.13 19.13 61 (2) Wellington (Eston)
132 QUANTRILL Paul* 66 1 16 9 18.85 21.10 23.12 65 (2) Wellington (Eston)
133 SEATON Mick 98 1 19 3 20.33 21.08 21.37 94 Guisborough QC
134 GOFTON Alan 41 1 7 5 19.82 21.07 23.86 30 (2) TheYellow Rose
135 BADGER Graham 53 1 9 2 20.57 21.07 23.26 48 Thornaby "A"
136 REID John 19 0 2 1 20.70 20.95 21.96 12 Beechwood
137 BUNN John 49 0 12 9 18.70 20.95 21.25 46 (2) Lion (Billingham)
138 BILLETT Tony 112 0 18 4 19.91 20.91 22.97 102 Thirsk
139 NUGENT Peter 61 4 16 7 19.05 20.80 22.77 60 (2) The Yellow Rose
140 CLANCY Ali 61 2 19 7 19.04 20.79 23.12 73 (2) The Eaglescliffe
141 PEOPLES John 12 1 3 1 20.54 20.79 22.30 18 Guisborough QC
142 ROWNTREE Mark 91 1 20 6 19.27 20.77 23.48 79 (2) Stockton Station 
143 HUSKINSON Andrew 65 2 12 1 20.48 20.73 25.10 56 Billingham
144 JARRED Ste* 67 2 16 9 18.42 20.67 20.88 59 (2) Wellington (Eston)
145 FRENCH J 55 2 17 7 18.81 20.56 18.48 65 (2) Eston Cali
146 KIRKUP Christian* 43 5 11 7 18.80 20.55 23.48 41 (2) Thornaby "B"
147 BARKAS Peter 32 0 8 2 19.98 20.48 21.11 35 (2) Eston Cali
148 ATKINSON D 32 0 6 3 19.72 20.47 19.92 26 (2) Eston Cali
149 SMITH Ryan* 91 1 15 3 19.71 20.46 22.17 84 The Three Coopers
150 SWINBANK Chris* 54 1 18 9 18.18 20.43 24.04 79 (2) The Buccaneer
151 VICKERS Adam* 56 1 12 2 19.92 20.42 22.59 53 (2) The Buccaneer
152 ALMOND Daniel 85 6 16 4 19.39 20.39 22.02 87 Thirsk
153 CASE Anthony* 44 0 10 4 19.36 20.36 21.91 40 (2) Wellington (Eston)
154 SCOTT Sean 70 1 19 9 18.03 20.28 21.17 72 (2) Thornaby "B"
155 BLENKARNE Dave 80 2 19 6 18.77 20.27 22.26 81 (2) The Yellow Rose
156 GREENWOOD Ian 79 0 18 4 19.25 20.25 20.33 101 Guisborough QC
157 DAVIES Niall 8 0 2 1 19.97 20.22 20.59 6 (2) Lion (Billingham)
158 HOPKIN Simon 63 3 19 5 18.93 20.18 23.12 74 (2) The Yellow Rose
159 GOODWILL Ian 17 0 2 0 20.16 20.16 0.00 14 Guisborough QC
160 EASTWOOD Leon* 34 0 8 4 19.14 20.14 19.78 32 (2) Wellington (Eston)
161 CARTER B 26 0 5 0 20.05 20.05 0.00 28 Thirsk
162 WEBSTER G* 28 1 4 1 19.72 19.97 22.38 24 Stockton
163 STUBBS Ray* 62 2 19 8 17.95 19.95 19.98 67 (2) The Buccaneer
164 THOMAS Kevin 41 0 11 4 18.90 19.90 23.04 42 (2) The Yellow Rose
165 BARNETT Dave 6 0 1 0 19.80 19.80 0.00 4 (2) Wellington (Eston)
166 DAVIES Jack 57 1 12 2 19.25 19.75 20.04 63 Billingham
167 MITCHELL G 12 0 2 0 19.72 19.72 0.00 11 Beechwood
168 LARSEN A 54 1 14 5 18.40 19.65 21.47 56 (2) Thornaby "B"
169 RILEY Chris 77 0 17 4 18.58 19.58 21.62 68 (2) The Eaglescliffe
170 EDEN F 9 1 2 0 19.58 19.58 0.00 9 Thornaby "A"
171 BAILEY D 9 0 1 0 19.57 19.57 0.00 7 Guisborough QC
172 PEARCE J 25 0 7 2 19.05 19.55 24.38 28 (2) Stockton Station
173 SHERLOCK Liam 36 0 8 3 18.76 19.51 21.78 30 (2) Lion (Billingham)
174 PAYLOR Harry 36 0 10 1 19.13 19.38 19.63 49 Great Ayton
175 THOMPSON S* 42 1 10 4 18.34 19.34 21.44 38 (2) The Buccaneer
176 BOWE Tony 3 0 1 0 19.32 19.32 0.00 3 (2) Lion (Billingham)
177 McARDLE Greame 42 3 11 2 18.70 19.20 19.22 59 Guisborough QC
178 DUKE Liam 29 2 9 2 18.69 19.19 23.19 36 (2) Dormanstown
179 REED A 39 0 10 6 17.69 19.19 20.04 38 (2) Haughton
180 ROWE Ste 12 0 4 4 18.11 19.11 19.64 17 (2) Lazenby
181 HODGSON M* 12 0 4 1 18.85 19.10 18.65 15 (2) The Buccaneer
182 CLEMENCE Dave 24 0 9 2 18.59 19.09 19.15 33 (2) Lazenby
183 EVANS Nathan 51 1 16 5 17.80 19.05 22.63 62 (2) Wellington (Eston)
184 DALE Tony 29 1 5 0 18.99 18.99 0.00 25 Great Ayton
185 YOUNG M 1 0 1 0 18.98 18.98 0.00 3 (2) Wellington (Eston)
186 SHIPMAN M 22 0 5 3 18.23 18.98 18.86 20 (2) The Eaglescliffe
187 BAKER A* 5 0 2 1 18.66 18.91 19.14 8 (2) The Buccaneer
188 BISHOP James 49 1 15 6 17.39 18.89 19.49 64 (2) The Eaglescliffe
189 NEADS Glen 90 1 19 2 18.27 18.77 21.64 93 Thirsk
190 MORTIBOY J 54 1 16 4 17.72 18.72 18.50 61 (2) Eston Cali
191 CHAMPION Mike 40 0 11 3 17.96 18.71 22.43 44 (2) Dormanstown
192 PEACOCK Gavin 40 0 12 3 17.83 18.58 20.88 45 (2) The Eaglescliffe
193 GEE Robert* 13 1 3 0 18.51 18.51 16.35 12 (2) The Buccaneer
194 MACKIN Steve 4 0 1 0 18.41 18.41 0.00 4 (2) The Yellow Rose
195 THOMPSON Adam* 26 0 7 3 17.52 18.27 21.78 26 (2) The Buccaneer
196 BUSUTTIL L 28 2 8 2 17.76 18.26 21.40 35 (2) Wellington (Eston)
197 TURNER Graham 17 0 7 2 17.76 18.26 17.65 27 (2) The Yellow Rose
198 BARTLEY Larry 4 0 1 0 18.22 18.22 0.00 4 (2) Haughton
199 NYMYER M 15 0 4 1 17.88 18.13 18.56 18 (2) Lazenby
200 SOUTHERN Brian 32 1 13 4 17.08 18.08 20.29 49 (2) The Eaglescliffe
201 BANNISTER Jim 5 0 2 0 18.06 18.06 0.00 9 Stockton
202 SAMSON Roy 31 0 8 2 17.56 18.06 19.11 31 (2) The Yellow Rose
203 PURDY Mick 8 0 1 0 18.04 18.04 0.00 7 Beechwood
204 GARDNER J 6 0 1 0 18.04 18.04 0.00 6 Thornaby "A"
205 COWLEY Bob 25 1 7 1 17.78 18.03 14.88 26 (2) Lion (Billingham)
207 CONYARD Brian 13 0 4 0 17.99 17.99 0.00 15 (2) The Yellow Rose
207 BEAUCAMP Karl 48 2 19 4 16.88 17.88 18.79 66 (2) Dormanstown
208 WATSON Ian 4 0 1 0 17.71 17.71 0.00 4 (2) Lion (Billingham)
209 RYAN John 37 0 17 4 16.68 17.68 21.47 65 (2) Eston Cali
210 MERRYWEATHER Rob 16 0 2 1 17.33 17.58 16.91 12 Great Ayton
211 ECCLES Brandan 9 0 3 0 17.48 17.48 0.00 11 (2) Lion (Billingham)
212 WILD Ian 6 0 2 0 17.41 17.41