1976-77 1977-78 1978-79 1979-80 1980-81 1981-82 1982-83 1983-84 1984-85 1985-86 1986-87 1987-88 1988-89 1989-90 1990-91 1991-92 1992-93 1993-94 1994-95 1995-96 1996-97 1997-98 1998-99 1999-00 2000-01 2001-02 2002-03 2003-04 2004-05 2005-06
Number of Teams           16 15 16 12 15 14 16 13 17 18 17 18 15 15 15 16 15 16 18 18 14 14 14 14 16
League Champions Stainton Stainton Stainton Stainton "A" Stainton "A" Rudds Arms Southern Cross "A" Stainton Yorkshire Dragoon Yorks Dragoon "A" Coronation Smithy "B" Grenadier "A" Smithy "B" Apple Tree Pathfinders "B" Yorks Dragoon "A" Apple Tree Parkway Social The Grove Rudds Arms The Grove Beckfields Beckfields Civil Defence Yellow Rose Yellow Rose Red Rose Red Rose Linthorpe
Points           146 144 140 124 147 128 154 109 175 169 161 174 138 130 129 143 145 157 169 172 129 128 134 120 141
Points per Match           4.87 5.14 4.67 5.64 5.25 4.92 5.13 4.54 5.47 4.97 5.03 5.12 4.93 4.64 4.61 4.77 5.18 5.23 4.97 5.06 4.96 4.92 5.15 4.62 4.70
League Runners Up       Yorkshire Dragoon Yorkshire Dragoon Yorkshire Dragoon Yorkshire Dragoon Smithy "A" Smithy Grenadier Smithy "B" Coronation Smithy "B" Endeavour Smithy "B" Apple Tree Smithy "B" Pathfinders "B" Marton Way Marton Way Yellow Rose Beckfields Coronation Yellow Rose Yellow Rose Apple Tree Linthorpe Apple Tree "A" Linthorpe Stonehouse WB
Points           141 130 140 99 133 125 153 109 148 164 160 165 126 125 123 138 142 140 164 170 127 120 123 119 133
Points per Match           4.70 4.64 4.67 4.50 4.75 4.81 5.10 4.54 4.63 4.82 5.00 4.85 4.50 4.46 4.39 4.60 5.07 4.67 4.82 5.00 4.88 4.62 4.73 4.58 4.43
KO Cup Winners Southern Cross Black Bull Stainton Stainton "A" Yorkshire Dragoon Yorkshire Dragoon Southern Cross "A" Pathfinders "B" Southern Cross "A" Grenadier Yorks Dragoon "A" Coronation Smithy "B" Endeavour Apple Tree Yorks Dragoon "A" Pathfinders "B" Kingfisher Parkway Social Pathfinders "B" Yellow Rose Yellow Rose Beckfields Yellow Rose Yellow Rose Apple Tree Apple Tree "A" Red Rose Parkway Social Apple Tree "A"
KO Cup Runners Up   Stainton     Eastwoods Pathfinders "B" Stokesley S "B" Smithy "A" Yorkshire Dragoon Yorks Dragoon "A" Marton CC "A" Southern Cross "B" Apple Tree Southern Cross Endeavour Master Cooper Apple Tree Coronation Coronation Griffin Beckfields Apple Tree Apple Tree The Grove Griffin "B" Rudds Arms Lingfield Farm Apple Tree "A" Linthorpe Yellow Rose
4-man Winners                 Smithy Yorks Dragoon "A" Coronation Coronation Smithy "B" Pathfinders "B" Smithy "B" Apple Tree Yorks Dragoon "A" Pathfinders "B" Beckfields Parkway Social Pathfinders "B" Apple Tree Beckfields Linthorpe Yellow Rose Rudds Arms Yellow Rose Apple Tree "A" Red Rose Linthorpe
                  Dougy Manders Graeme Cowling Steve Ellis Ray Sidgwick Mick Linacre John Tinkler Alan Gofton George Mitchell Robbie Lynas John Tinkler Mak Chahal Kevin Thomas John Tinkler Bill Healy Stuart Highfield John Goodman Paul Robson John Bacon Eddy Mett Dougie Manders Dave Simpson Paul Tweedy
                  Terry Hayes Peter Adams Steve Cunninham Graeme Nimmo Andy Linacre Peter Adams Les Dean Billy Pugh Ged Smith Peter Adams Tony Duffy Les Dean Peter Adams Ivor Homer Peter Nugent Ted King Richie Smith George Mitchell Brian Conyard Billy Pugh Richie Smith Tommy Smith
                  Mick Linacre Roly Gill Dave Nimmo Alan Gofton Phil Linacre Ron Maynard Gary Simpson Mark Robinson Peter Searle Graeme Cowling Anthony Kirkbride Gary Elliott Graeme Cowling Billy Pugh Mak Chahal Tommy Smith Glen Moody Peter Frewer Paul Robson Mark Robinson Kevin Bisp Ernie Allen
                  Peter Dowd Brian Golden Graeme Nimmo Tony Liddle Jim Loughran Tony Hillman Kevin Thomas Stuart Robinson Brian Foster Ron Maynard Norman Singh Steve McGarrell Ron Maynard Stuart Robinson Gerry Ramsey Alby Owen Eddy Mett Tommy Pink Glen Moody Graham Burns Paul Greenwood John Goodman
                  Steve Mitchell Steve Foster Mick Jackson Alan Jones Terry Hayes   Norman Yates John Bacon John Lynas   Donald Kirkbride Peter Smiles   Tommy Ellis   Brian Hale Brian Conyard Dave Bruns Harry Newburn Ivor Homer John Reid Glynn Curtis
4-man Runners Up                 Yorkshire Dragoon Smithy "B" Southern Cross "A" Yorkshire Dragoon Pathfinders "B" Smithy "B" Pathfinders "B" Marton Way Smithy "B" Griffin The Grove Pathfinders "B" Yellow Rose Yellow Rose Yorkshire Dragoon Beckfields Linthorpe "A" Griffin "B" Apple Tree "A" Red Rose Parkway Social Apple Tree "A"
                  Brian Golden Dougy Manders Roy Sanderson Graeme Cowling John Tinkler Les Dean John Tinkler Chris Donaghue Alan Gofton Joe Smith Richie Smith John Tinkler Paul Robson Timmy Burke John Tinkler Stuart Highfield Paul Tweedy John Tinkler Billy Pugh Richie Smith Les Dean Billy Pugh
                  Graeme Cowling Terry Hayes Eric Gent Dave Elsworth Peter Adams Gary Ellis Peter Adams Ken Hunter Alan Watson Stuart Highfield Paul Greenwood Peter Adams Eddy Mett Norman Yates Peter Adams Nicky Highfield Peter Guille Peter Adams Dougie Manders Dave Simpson Jason Hindmarsh Dougie Manders
                  Roly Gill Mick Linacre Terry Conway Scott Moses Ron Maynard Kevin Thomas Ron Maynard Clive Thompson Kevin Thomas Geoff Wilson Paul Grainger Graeme Cowling Steve McGarrell Andy James Graeme Cowling Mak Chahal Mick Taylor Graeme Cowling Graham Burns John Reid Jimmy Llewellyn Graham Burns
                  Brian Conyard Andy Linacre Billy Mills John Myers Tony Hillman Gary Simpson Tony Hillman Robby Bytheway Les Dean Alan Brown Peter McMenamin Ron Maynard Kevin Thomas Trevor Davies Ron Maynard Dave Robertson Kevin Whittle Ron Maynard Mark Robinson Kevin Bisp Dennis Coleman Mark Robinson
                  Alan Sherris Phil Linacre Dave Williams Peter Guille   Alan Gofton Stan Sanderson Fred Wheetman Kenny Brannigan Tommy Bell Arthur Sargeant   Paul Thomas Gary Grayson   Peter Nugent John Johnson Alan Brown Ivor Homer Paul Smith Sam Gibbon Richie Wood
Triples Winners                 Why Not Smithy "B" Smithy "B" Smithy "B" Pathfinders "B" Smithy "B" Co-Op Club Apple Tree Master Cooper Apple Tree Parkway Social The Grove Pathfinders "B" The Grove Coronation Marton Way Yellow Rose Griffin "B" Yellow Rose Apple Tree "A" Red Rose Apple Tree "A"
                  Steve Bean Dougy Manders Mick Linacre Dougy Manders John Tinkler Les Dean Graham Nimmo George Mitchell Peter McManus George Mitchell Les Dean Richie Smith John Tinkler Richie Smith Richie Smith Danny Goodall Paul Robson John Tinkler Paul Robson Billy Pugh Dave Simpson Dougie Manders
                  Gary Brown Gordon Manders Andy Linacre Stuart Robinson Peter Adams Gary Ellis Les Nayler Stuart Robinson Peter Barras Stuart Robinson Kevin Thomas Brian Langley Peter Adams Darren Gamesby Mick Stamp Tommy Pink Richie Smith Peter Adams Glen Moody Mike Purdy Richie Smith Graham Burns
                  Les Hood Paul Manders Terry Hayes John Rodgers Ron Maynard Alan Gofton David Hedley Mark Robinson Craig Watts Mark Robinson Gary Ellis Lewis Harvey Graeme Cowling Mark Eccles Andy Walker John Butler Eddy Mett Graeme Cowling Glenn Cooper Graham Charley Kevin Bisp Mark Robinson
                  Steve Hinde   Phil Linacre Paul Manders Tony Hillman Darren Boddy Steve Ellis John Bacon Chris Hawksby Dennis Ellerton Craig Hill Paul Scanlon Ron Maynard Paul Greenwood Kevin Bisp John Bacon Brian Conyard Joe Allen Trevor Davies   John Reid Richie Wood
Triples Runners Up                 Stokesley Sports Smithy "B" Coronation Why Not Grenadier "A" Yorkshire Dragoon Grenadier "A" Yorks Dragoon "A" Apple Tree Coronation Parkway Social Pathfinders "B" Pathfinders "B" Pathfinders "B" Yellow Rose Beckfields Linthorpe "A" Linthorpe Linthorpe Stainton Parkway Social Stonehouse WB
                  Ken Lord Terry Hayes Dave Nimmo Jimmy Byrne Terry Smart Graeme Cowling Brian Fowler Kenny Dobson George Mitchell Tony Liddle Paul Robson John Tinkler Roy Sanderson John Tinkler Kevin Thomas Stuart Highfield Paul Tweedy Mick Taylor Paul Tweedy Ron Maynard Jason Hindmarsh Richie Smith
                  Paul Lord Mick Linacre Alan Jones Trevor Walker Paul Ferguson Dave Elsworth Dicky Bell Alex Highfield Stuart Robinson Graeme Nimmo Eddy Mett Peter Adams Eric Gent Peter Adams Brian Golden Nicky Highfield Tommy Smith Tommy Smith Richie Smith Alan Brown Jimmy Llewellyn John Reid
                  Tony Smith Andy Linacre Mick Stamp Paul Coates Chris Sweeney Peter Guille Alan Corbyn Nicky Highfield Mark Robinson Mick Stamp Norman Yates Graeme Cowling Mick Best Graeme Cowling Trevor Davies Dave Robertson Ralph Counter Chris Donaghue Tommy Smith Trevor Brown Dennis Coleman Kevin Bisp
                  Peter Smith Phil Linacre Mick Jackson Stephen Roberts Kevin Johnston Craig Hesse Len Wardle Stuart Highfield Dennis Ellerton Phil Coulton Peter Smiles Ron Maynard Jason Coverdale   Norman Yates Peter Nugent John Johnson Geoff Peacock Kevin Bisp Mervin Taylor Les Dean Dave Simpson
Pairs Winners   Stainton     Yorkshire Dragoon Rudds Arms Yorkshire Dragoon Smithy "B" Smithy Smithy "B" Coronation Yorkshire Dragoon Grenadier "A" Smithy "B" Yorkshire Dragoon Yorks Dragoon "A" Yorks Dragoon "A" Pathfinders "B" Coronation Pathfinders "B" Beckfields Yellow Rose Beckfields Coronation Spitfire Yellow Rose Linthorpe Apple Tree "A" Apple Tree "B" Stainton "A"
    Ron Maynard     Brian Golden Stuart Robinson Brian Golden Mick Linacre Ian Musgrave Terry Hayes Graeme Nimmo Graeme Cowling Brian Fowler Alan Gofton Graeme Cowling Peter Guille Peter Searle John Tinkler Graham Nimmo John Tinkler Stuart Highfield Paul Robson Stuart Highfield Brian Fowler Stuart Highfield Paul Robson Paul Tweedy Billy Pugh George Mitchell John Tinkler
    Tony Hillman     John Baker Geoff Kirk John Baker Terry Hayes Bryan Meek Mick Linacre Alan Gofton Dave Elsworth Dickie Bell Gary Ellis Dave Elsworth Nicky Highfield Tony Eccles Graeme Cowling Tony Liddle Graeme Cowling Nicky Highfield Eddy Mett Nicky Highfield Spena Freeman Nicky Highfield Glen Moody Kevin Bisp Mark Robinson John Bacon Graeme Cowling
                  Frank Hurndall Phil Linacre   Peter Guille Kevin Johnston Andy Linacre Peter Guille Steve Murray George Allday Peter Adams     Richie Dobson Anthony Speight Dave Robertson Lenny Wardle Dave Robertson Eddy Mett Sam Robinson Ivor Homer Peter Frewer Malcolm Ward
Pairs Runners Up         Nunthorpe Sports Yorkshire Dragoon Smithy "A" Stainton Smithy Yorks Dragoon "B" Marton CC "A" Southern Cross "A" Apple Tree Smithy "B" Griffin Yorks Dragoon "A" Griffin Apple Tree Pathfinders "B" Endeavour Yellow Rose Pathfinders "B" The Grove Yellow Rose Yellow Rose Griffin "A" Linthorpe Apple Tree "A" Apple Tree "A" Lingfield Farm
          Roy Sanderson Brian Golden Steve Mitchell John Atkinson Mick Linacre Brian Duke John Tinkler John Bell Dave Reid Kevin Thomas Eddie Harkins Kenny Dobson Alan Brown Mark Robinson John Tinkler Kevin Whittle Paul Robson John Tinkler Paul Greenwood Kenny Johnson Paul Robson Stuart Highfield Richie Smith Dougie Manders Billy Pugh David French
          Eric Gent John Baker Sam Gibbon Peter Parry Terry Hayes Scott Moses Stuart Robinson Tommy Bell Mark Robinson Gary Simpson Gerry McCarthy Ted King Geoff Wilson Dave Rees Graeme Cowling Gary Cliff Eddy Mett Graeme Cowling Darren Gamesby Alan Blight Richie Smith Joe Smith Tommy Smith Graham Burns Mark Robinson Steve Chambers
              Ken Branigan Lol Carter Dougy Manders   Jaz Ryan     Alan Watson Huey Corr   Jerry McCarthy Ian Ditchburn Peter Adams         Dave Nicholson Trevor Davies Nicky Highfield Peter Davies Dave Rees Ivor Homer  
Individual Winner         Yorkshire Dragoon Marton CC Blue Bell "B" Why Not Smithy Southern Cross "A" Coronation Southern Cross "B" Grenadier "A" Endeavour Endeavour Pathfinders "B" Pathfinders "B" Pathfinders "B" Parkway Social Pathfinders "B" Yellow Rose Yellow Rose Beckfields Linthorpe Civil Defence Lingfield Farm Yellow Rose Apple Tree "B" Apple Tree "A" Stonehouse WB
          Brian Golden George Mitchell Alan Sherris Gary Brown Bryan Meek Roy Sanderson Graeme Nimmo Bob Newton Brian Fowler Kenny Dobson Kenny Dobson Graeme Cowling Graeme Cowling Eric Gent Eddy Mett Graeme Cowling Andy James Paul Robson Stuart Highfield Tommy Smith Tommy Pink Ian Black Paul Robson Peter Frewer Dougie Manders John Reid
Individual Runner Up         Falcon Yorkshire Dragoon Smithy "A" Stainton Marton CC "B" Southern Cross "B" Marton CC "A" Pathfinders "B" Smithy "B" Pathfinders "B" Pathfinders "B" Pathfinders "B" Griffin Endeavour Coronation Endeavour Rudds Arms Yellow Rose Beckfields Yellow Rose Spitfire Rudds Arms Yellow Rose Grenadier Linthorpe Stonehouse WB
          Terry Moore Brian Golden Sam Gibbon Mal Baker Stephen Bean Bob Newton John Tinkler John Tinkler Mick Linacre John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler Alan Brown Ian Black Mick Stamp Ian Black Richie Smith Andy James Nicky Highfield Paul Robson Mak Chahal Peter Frewer Brian Conyard Brian Fowler Paul Tweedy Richie Smith
Highest Shot Out             153 160 154 156 160 170 158 164 154 154 160 138 167 153 152 170 150 146 154 161 146 158 153 170
              Stokesley S "B" Smithy "A" Marton CC "A" Southern Cross "A" Grenadier Pathfinders "B" Apple Tree Smithy "B" Yorkshire Dragoon Pathfinders "A" Yorks Dragoon "A" Coronation Pathfinders "A" The Grove Pathfinders "B" Yellow Rose Coronation Apple Tree Spitfire Griffin "B" Yellow Rose Lingfield Farm Grenadier Linthorpe
              Geoff Kirk Les Dean Wilf Ward Peter Parry Dicky Bell John Tinkler Stuart Robinson Alan Gofton Stuart Highfield Colin Rivers Peter Searle Phil Coulton Gordon Heathcote Brian Langley Peter Adams Andy James Kevin Bisp Ivor Homer Mak Chahal Graeme Cowling Glen Moody Craig Corfield Brian Fowler Paul Tweedy
2nd Highest Shot Out             145 146 134 139 144 154 155 160 152 148 157 132 140 151 142 158 146 145 150 131 144 150 152 164
              Marton CC "A" Stainton Stokesley Sports Why Not Grenadier Pathfinders "A" Yorkshire Dragoon Kingfisher Co-Op Club Co-Op Club Smithy "A" Griffin Beckfields The Grove Yellow Rose Marton Way Beckfields Coronation Yellow Rose Linthorpe Yorkshire Dragoon Kingfisher Apple Tree "A" Linthorpe
              John Tinkler Peter Parry Ken Lord Paul Coates Dicky Bell Ray Cummings Graeme Cowling Alan Williams Steve Ellis J Johnston Peter Smiles Alan Brown Tony Duffy Lewis Harvey Kevin Thomas Peter Frewer Nicky Highfield Brian Fowler Paul Robson Tommy Smith Peter Adams Ray Lawler Snr Tony Hillman Tommy Smith
Final's Night Venue           Golden Eagle Golden Eagle Golden Eagle Golden Eagle ??? Marton Country Club Marton Country Club Marton Country Club Marton Country Club Marton Country Club Marton Country Club Marton Country Club Marton Country Club Marton Country Club Marton Country Club Marton Country Club Marton Country Club Marton Country Club Yorkshire Dragoon Marton Cricket Club Marton Cricket Club Marton Cricket Club Marton Cricket Club Marton Cricket Club Marton Cricket Club Marton Cricket Club
Chairman           Bob Gill Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman Tony Hillman
Treasurer           Bob Horsley Bob Horsley Bob Horsley Bob Horsley Bob Horsley Bob Horsley Bob Horsley Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler Lesley Tinkler
Secretary Bob Taylor Bob Taylor Bob Taylor Bob Taylor Bob Taylor Ken Tinkler Ken Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler John Tinkler
  (Founder)